Teams › 12792
12792 · Sharon High Tiger Techs
Location: Sharon, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rookie year: 2017
Seasons played: 7
Sharon Middle High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 18-13-0 | 77.3 | #1,181 /8,375 | 26.1 | 259 | 7 | FPECCNTECH |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 17-7-0 | 140.2 | #430 /7,608 | 34.4 | 321 | 1 | USPAUCQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 11-12-2 | 80.6 | #938 /6,671 | 30.8 | 280 | 9 | USPACMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 10-5-0 | 93.7 | #506 /5,707 | 20.8 | 236 | 8 | USPAEMQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 4-6-0 | 150.6 | #211 /5,027 | 46.0 | 228 | 9 | USPAAMQ |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 9 | 0-0-0 | 167.3 | #548 /3,857 | 55.0 | 190 | 1 | USPAWELT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 14.1 | #1,640 /4,572 | 10.4 | 90 | 4 | 2019OHQ9 |
| 8 seasons | 35 | 72-51-2 | 39 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “Sharon High Robotics Team”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Green and Red Scrimmage | 22 | 0-3-0 | 35.4 | 11.4 | 23.9 | 4.7 | 22.7 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 7.63 | 57.0 | 74 |
| 2026-01-10 | Seneca Valley Qualifier | 10 | 2-3-0 | 28.9 | 14.6 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 20.3 | 2.7 | -0.1 | 6.82 | 83.2 | 108 |
| 2026-02-21 | Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier | 3 | 5-0-0 | 69.3 | 21.0 | 48.3 | 14.1 | 45.4 | 7.8 | 0.1 | 14.72 | 106.2 | 130 |
| 2026-02-22 | Panther Power Qualifier | 1 | 5-0-0 | 60.1 | 25.4 | 34.7 | 6.5 | 35.9 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 11.65 | 95.6 | 111 |
| 2026-03-14 – 03-15 | Pennsylvania Championship | 29 | 2-3-0 | 45.4 | 13.2 | 32.2 | 5.2 | 32.7 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 9.85 | 136.8 | 169 |
| 2026-06-13 – 06-16 | Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event | ||||||||||||
| 2026-06-13 – 06-16 | Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event - Technology Division | 21 | 4-4-0 | 77.3 | 26.1 | 51.2 | 7.4 | 56.6 | 9.6 | 0.1 | 17.98 | 152.1 | 259 |
Match Log
Green and Red Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 74–75 | 13474 | 20079 9981 | 74 | 75 |
| Q6 ● | L | 47–60 | 9982 | 18603 32563 | 47 | 60 |
| Q13 ● | W | 77–60 | 32496 | 13474 25654 | 62 | 60 |
| Q23 ● | L | 50–66 | 8509 | 18035 16011 | 50 | 66 |
| Q27 ● | – | 11792 | 9821 27368 | |||
| Q29 ● | – | 24020 | 16762 9820 |
Seneca Valley Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 116–49 | 11792 | 4149 20079 | 96 | 44 |
| Q7 ● | L | 108–159 | 13474 | 32563 8393 | 108 | 159 |
| Q11 ● | L | 73–88 | 18035 | 29403 25654 | 58 | 88 |
| Q16 ● | L | 99–159 | 16762 | 18035 17895 | 94 | 159 |
| Q18 ● | W | 170–102 | 30457 | 32496 20223 | 60 | 57 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 118–255 | 16762 | 8393 17895 | 103 | 250 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 125–131 | 16762 | 11792 29403 | 100 | 126 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 165–91 | 4149 | 8509 23320 | 130 | 81 |
| Q8 ● | W | 88–60 | 21599 | 14382 3900 | 83 | 60 |
| Q22 ● | W | 130–31 | 18035 | 27368 23744 | 130 | 21 |
| Q31 ● | W | 100–60 | 13474 | 16354 26446 | 100 | 45 |
| Q35 ● | W | 108–105 | 25661 | 22312 30379 | 88 | 95 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 110–78 | 4149 | 16354 16011 | 110 | 68 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 119–152 | 4149 | 18035 23872 | 119 | 147 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 145–121 | 4149 | 13474 20201 | 145 | 111 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 149–219 | 4149 | 18035 23872 | 139 | 94 |
Panther Power Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 112–26 | 16776 | 28391 24020 | 72 | 26 |
| Q14 ● | W | 145–143 | 20808 | 8645 9982 | 100 | 143 |
| Q22 ● | W | 97–77 | 20079 | 16011 21357 | 97 | 67 |
| Q29 ● | W | 153–32 | 9820 | 16762 25654 | 98 | 32 |
| Q39 ● | W | 121–39 | 31418 | 32643 9981 | 111 | 34 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 164–215 | 16564 | 8645 21364 | 139 | 215 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 135–87 | 16564 | 6549 16354 | 120 | 82 |
| Playoff 8 ● | T | 155–155 | 16564 | 17895 23872 | 145 | 155 |
| Playoff 8-2 ● | W | 193–113 | 16564 | 17895 23872 | 118 | 108 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 167–88 | 16564 | 11792 18603 | 152 | 88 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 146–236 | 16564 | 8645 21364 | 136 | 236 |
Pennsylvania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 167–164 | 9791 | 19427 20094 | 152 | 94 |
| Q11 ● | L | 135–207 | 27132 | 18603 22312 | 120 | 192 |
| Q21 ● | W | 169–111 | 24483 | 26446 29403 | 169 | 111 |
| Q32 ● | L | 119–173 | 20201 | 25795 26566 | 119 | 158 |
| Q42 ● | L | 124–203 | 16564 | 17895 13474 | 124 | 183 |
Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event - Technology Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 279–264 | 16468 | 23997 22795 | 259 | 259 |
| Q20 ● | W | 115–104 | 20261 | 32293 6298 | 115 | 94 |
| Q28 ● | L | 89–111 | 28083 | 23443 26886 | 84 | 81 |
| Q39 ● | L | 164–211 | 30420 | 25041 22838 | 114 | 211 |
| Q46 ● | W | 218–165 | 49 | 9242 31034 | 203 | 140 |
| Q51 ● | W | 177–43 | 5485 | 22603 11272 | 177 | 43 |
| Q60 ● | L | 160–249 | 9721 | 30439 10098 | 145 | 229 |
| Q78 ● | L | 125–214 | 16423 | 20790 20092 | 120 | 214 |
Awards
- Think Award — Seneca Valley Qualifier
- Inspire Award — Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Panther Power Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Panther Power Qualifier
- Sustain Award — Pennsylvania Championship
- Connect Award 2nd Place — Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event - Technology Division