2025–26 DECODE › USPAUCQ1
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier Final
Dates: 2026-02-21
Type: Qualifier
Location: Boyce Middle School, Upper St. Clair, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4149 | 5-0-0 | 4.20 | 95.20 | 18.00 | 5 | 53.4 | |
| 2 | 18035 | 4-1-0 | 4.00 | 113.20 | 18.00 | 5 | 63.6 | |
| 3 | 12792 | 5-0-0 | 4.00 | 106.20 | 20.00 | 5 | 69.3 | |
| 4 | 13474 | 5-0-0 | 4.00 | 87.20 | 13.00 | 5 | 43.7 | |
| 5 | 16354 | 4-1-0 | 3.60 | 70.20 | 14.00 | 5 | 31.5 | |
| 6 | 16011 | 4-1-0 | 3.40 | 82.80 | 13.00 | 5 | 44.6 | |
| 7 | 30457 | 3-2-0 | 3.40 | 78.80 | 16.00 | 5 | 37.9 | |
| 8 | 23872 | 3-2-0 | 3.20 | 108.80 | 12.00 | 5 | 72.3 | |
| 9 | 32563 | 3-1-1 | 3.20 | 64.20 | 12.00 | 5 | 25.0 | |
| 10 | 22312 | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 106.60 | 10.00 | 5 | 81.9 | |
| 11 | 14382 | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 77.20 | 12.00 | 5 | 40.7 | |
| 12 | 23320 | 3-1-1 | 2.40 | 65.80 | 10.00 | 5 | 29.6 | |
| 13 | 16564 | 3-2-0 | 2.40 | 64.80 | 11.00 | 5 | 42.8 | |
| 14 | 3900 | 2-3-0 | 2.40 | 62.00 | 12.00 | 5 | 21.3 | |
| 15 | 21599 | 3-2-0 | 2.40 | 60.20 | 11.00 | 5 | 17.0 | |
| 16 | 13873 | 3-2-0 | 2.40 | 53.60 | 8.00 | 5 | 15.1 | |
| 17 | 32141 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 | 65.40 | 14.00 | 5 | 14.5 | |
| 18 | 32496 | 2-3-0 | 2.20 | 42.60 | 7.00 | 5 | 20.3 | |
| 19 | 20201 | 3-2-0 | 2.00 | 62.00 | 9.00 | 5 | 41.6 | |
| 20 | 28391 | 2-3-0 | 1.80 | 36.80 | 9.00 | 5 | 13.1 | |
| 21 | 26446 | 1-4-0 | 1.60 | 59.00 | 13.00 | 5 | 33.6 | |
| 22 | 6549 | 1-3-1 | 1.40 | 62.60 | 11.00 | 5 | 27.5 | |
| 23 | 25899 | 1-4-0 | 1.20 | 42.60 | 11.00 | 5 | 14.9 | |
| 24 | 8509 | 1-4-0 | 1.00 | 68.80 | 9.00 | 5 | 49.2 | |
| 25 | 30379 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 49.00 | 9.00 | 5 | 15.7 | |
| 26 | 25661 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 45.20 | 9.00 | 5 | 6.7 | |
| 27 | 24318 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 43.00 | 7.00 | 5 | 28.6 | |
| 28 | 22311 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 42.40 | 10.00 | 5 | 25.5 | |
| 29 | 32142 | 1-4-0 | 0.60 | 40.00 | 9.00 | 5 | 13.0 | |
| 30 | 27368 | 0-4-1 | 0.40 | 35.40 | 10.00 | 5 | 18.6 | |
| 31 | 23744 | 0-5-0 | 0.20 | 35.80 | 7.00 | 5 | 3.3 |
Matches
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-2-0 | 81.9 | 25.1 | 56.8 | 3.2 | 66.5 | 10.3 | -0.2 | 22.06 | 33.2 | 48.7 | 106.6 | 135 | |
| 3-2-0 | 72.3 | 20.1 | 52.1 | 4.6 | 57.1 | 8.6 | 0.1 | 18.92 | 33.5 | 38.8 | 108.8 | 126 | |
| 5-0-0 | 69.3 | 21.0 | 48.3 | 14.1 | 45.4 | 7.8 | 0.1 | 14.72 | 44.0 | 25.3 | 106.2 | 130 | |
| 4-1-0 | 63.6 | 22.5 | 41.1 | 9.2 | 43.2 | 8.4 | -0.0 | 13.87 | 31.4 | 32.2 | 113.2 | 130 | |
| 5-0-0 | 53.4 | 7.3 | 46.1 | 10.4 | 32.9 | 7.6 | 0.3 | 10.06 | 21.2 | 32.2 | 95.2 | 130 | |
| 1-4-0 | 49.2 | 8.0 | 41.2 | 5.1 | 33.7 | 7.1 | 0.3 | 10.55 | 40.3 | 9.0 | 68.8 | 120 | |
| 4-1-0 | 44.6 | 16.4 | 28.2 | 8.4 | 24.1 | 8.4 | -0.2 | 8.18 | 38.8 | 5.8 | 82.8 | 104 | |
| 5-0-0 | 43.7 | 8.0 | 35.7 | 5.6 | 27.1 | 9.0 | -0.1 | 9.10 | 6.9 | 36.8 | 87.2 | 120 | |
| 3-2-0 | 42.8 | 8.3 | 34.6 | 5.9 | 28.5 | 6.2 | -0.0 | 9.44 | 42.2 | 0.6 | 64.8 | 77 | |
| 3-2-0 | 41.6 | 21.9 | 19.7 | 3.4 | 29.0 | 6.8 | -0.2 | 9.41 | 32.0 | 9.6 | 62.0 | 75 | |
| 3-2-0 | 40.7 | 10.8 | 29.9 | 7.1 | 28.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 9.29 | 25.0 | 15.6 | 77.2 | 110 | |
| 3-2-0 | 37.9 | 11.3 | 26.6 | 9.7 | 18.6 | 6.2 | -0.1 | 6.05 | 25.8 | 12.1 | 78.8 | 114 | |
| 1-4-0 | 33.6 | 8.9 | 24.7 | 7.8 | 17.9 | 5.5 | -0.1 | 5.62 | 59.1 | -25.5 | 59.0 | 78 | |
| 4-1-0 | 31.5 | 11.1 | 20.4 | 6.1 | 19.3 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 6.41 | 21.6 | 9.8 | 70.2 | 83 | |
| 3-1-1 | 29.6 | 5.8 | 23.8 | 2.8 | 22.3 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 6.89 | 26.2 | 3.4 | 65.8 | 81 | |
| 1-4-0 | 28.6 | 1.5 | 27.1 | 7.5 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 5.09 | 26.8 | 1.8 | 43.0 | 63 | |
| 1-3-1 | 27.5 | 8.6 | 18.9 | 5.8 | 14.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 4.08 | 59.6 | -32.1 | 62.6 | 102 | |
| 1-4-0 | 25.5 | 7.9 | 17.5 | 5.1 | 15.1 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 4.82 | 36.3 | -10.8 | 42.4 | 63 | |
| 3-1-1 | 25.0 | 5.1 | 19.9 | 7.3 | 13.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 4.12 | 37.9 | -12.9 | 64.2 | 135 | |
| 2-3-0 | 21.3 | 5.2 | 16.1 | 5.9 | 8.3 | 4.1 | -0.1 | 2.79 | 35.7 | -14.4 | 62.0 | 94 | |
| 2-3-0 | 20.3 | 6.9 | 13.4 | 1.5 | 12.2 | 5.1 | -0.0 | 3.97 | 53.0 | -32.8 | 42.6 | 55 | |
| 0-4-1 | 18.6 | 0.5 | 18.1 | 5.7 | 11.5 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 3.79 | 26.6 | -8.0 | 35.4 | 52 | |
| 3-2-0 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 3.60 | 9.4 | 7.5 | 60.2 | 83 | |
| 1-4-0 | 15.7 | 0.8 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 8.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 2.84 | 43.3 | -27.6 | 49.0 | 95 | |
| 3-2-0 | 15.1 | 8.8 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 1.48 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 53.6 | 107 | |
| 1-4-0 | 14.9 | 3.8 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 1.89 | 44.6 | -29.7 | 42.6 | 86 | |
| 3-2-0 | 14.5 | -5.1 | 19.6 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.37 | 47.0 | -32.4 | 65.4 | 91 | |
| 2-3-0 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 2.8 | -0.1 | 1.95 | 20.0 | -6.9 | 36.8 | 77 | |
| 1-4-0 | 13.0 | 1.1 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 2.15 | 26.1 | -13.2 | 40.0 | 72 | |
| 1-4-0 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.78 | 13.2 | -6.5 | 45.2 | 88 | |
| 0-5-0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.09 | 42.4 | -39.1 | 35.8 | 63 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | 20201 The Rocky Robots | |||
| 4 | 16354 The Cyber Stingers | |||
| 5 | 14382 Centre Punch -Clankers | |||
| 6 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Judges' Choice Award | 8509 | STEEL Serpents |
| Control Award | 20201 | The Rocky Robots |
| Control Award 2nd Place | ||
| Design Award | 22312 | |
| Design Award 2nd Place | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 4149 | |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place | ||
| Connect Award | 26446 | ROGO Rose |
| Connect Award 2nd Place | ||
| Think Award | 16011 | |
| Think Award 2nd Place | ||
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 12792 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 18035 | |
| Inspire Award 3rd Place | 13474 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 4149 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 12792 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 18035 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 23872 | |
| Reach Award | 25899 | Martha Incorporated |
| Reach Award 2nd Place | ||
| Sustain Award | 23872 | |
| Sustain Award 2nd Place |