Teams › 14133
14133 · Junior Cyber Crusaders
Location: Lansdale, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rookie year: 2017
Seasons played: 7
Lansdale Catholic High School & Mary, Mother of the Redemeer & Saint Jude School & Mater Dei Catholic School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 11-9-0 | 89.0 | #867 /8,375 | 40.5 | 247 | 2 | USPACMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 3-7-0 | 78.1 | #1,685 /7,608 | 22.6 | 252 | USPAPHQ2 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 79.7 | #956 /6,671 | 41.0 | 184 | 5 | USPAPHQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 7-8-0 | 31.0 | #3,481 /5,707 | 13.3 | 185 | 3 | USPAYOQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 94.2 | #1,083 /5,028 | 17.5 | 107 | USPAAMQ | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 13 | 0-0-0 | 202.0 | #361 /3,857 | 68.0 | 234 | 3 | USPACT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 1-4-0 | 2.0 | #4,454 /4,572 | 1.9 | 50 | PAQUHAT | |
| 8 seasons | 27 | 31-34-0 | 13 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “Lansdale Catholic Cyber Crusaders”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | Lancaster Area Qualifier | 26 | 0-5-0 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 13.8 | 9.8 | 11.2 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 3.66 | 63.8 | 92 |
| 2026-01-17 | South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier | 4 | 3-2-0 | 62.5 | 24.0 | 38.4 | 5.3 | 38.3 | 15.3 | 0.3 | 12.12 | 86.6 | 122 |
| 2026-02-01 | Bensalem Area Qualifier | 2 | 5-0-0 | 64.5 | 16.9 | 47.6 | 7.8 | 42.9 | 12.0 | -0.1 | 13.21 | 123.4 | 159 |
| 2026-03-14 – 03-15 | Pennsylvania Championship | 17 | 3-2-0 | 89.0 | 40.5 | 48.4 | 1.4 | 76.6 | 7.4 | 0.1 | 24.76 | 189.0 | 247 |
Match Log
Lancaster Area Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 32–104 | 30802 | 9242 16468 | 32 | 99 |
| Q8 ● | L | 97–171 | 18603 | 20153 11792 | 92 | 156 |
| Q21 ● | L | 87–117 | 20201 | 22311 21916 | 77 | 87 |
| Q27 ● | L | 82–131 | 30379 | 21357 21364 | 72 | 131 |
| Q31 ● | L | 46–76 | 3795 | 24318 23598 | 46 | 76 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 86–72 | 16800 | 23598 20094 | 86 | 57 |
| Q6 ● | W | 74–53 | 9618 | 26417 14738 | 74 | 48 |
| Q11 ● | L | 63–170 | 118 | 3795 9242 | 63 | 130 |
| Q16 ● | L | 108–184 | 26001 | 19427 4185 | 88 | 64 |
| Q24 ● | W | 137–127 | 14423 | 16468 20729 | 122 | 122 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 114–82 | 14738 | 16800 4149 | 114 | 67 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 118–211 | 14738 | 14423 16468 | 118 | 176 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 119–123 | 14738 | 5440 9242 | 119 | 118 |
Bensalem Area Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 101–47 | 17458 | 27310 17596 | 96 | 42 |
| Q15 ● | W | 159–53 | 10098 | 18387 21728 | 159 | 53 |
| Q24 ● | W | 92–37 | 22279 | 21928 31623 | 82 | 37 |
| Q35 ● | W | 162–31 | 21364 | 31947 24217 | 137 | 31 |
| Q42 ● | W | 153–55 | 14423 | 19831 6676 | 143 | 55 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 201–175 | 14423 | 10098 25650 | 141 | 170 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 117–185 | 14423 | 20153 25795 | 117 | 185 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 135–196 | 14423 | 10098 25650 | 130 | 191 |
Pennsylvania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q10 ● | L | 154–207 | 23872 | 10333 9242 | 154 | 197 |
| Q18 ● | W | 247–174 | 9791 | 16564 18035 | 247 | 159 |
| Q23 ● | W | 205–133 | 16468 | 20201 5440 | 195 | 133 |
| Q31 ● | W | 234–163 | 10098 | 21916 21364 | 234 | 158 |
| Q49 ● | L | 115–147 | 19427 | 20153 14738 | 115 | 142 |
Awards
- Control Award — South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier
- Design Award — Bensalem Area Qualifier