Teams › 14450
14450 · RoboRebels
Saddle River Day School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 28-10-0 | 123.2 | #378 /8,375 | 42.0 | 283 | 5 | USNJCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 28-16-0 | 194.9 | #82 /7,608 | 38.7 | 432 | 7 | FPEMX |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 14-9-3 | 120.8 | #250 /6,671 | 42.3 | 262 | 1 | USNJCMPTNPK |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 6-14-1 | 24.4 | #3,972 /5,707 | 11.9 | 105 | USNJNOM4 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 5-10-0 | 50.6 | #2,765 /5,027 | 22.9 | 132 | USNJGRLT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 10 | 0-0-0 | 26.7 | #2,310 /3,857 | 17.5 | 40 | USNJNORLT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 3-6-1 | 4.9 | #3,839 /4,572 | 1.1 | 18 | NJSOULM | |
| 8 seasons | 39 | 84-65-5 | 13 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-08 | P1-4 PM Northern League Meet | 1 | 5-1-0 | 58.3 | 18.2 | 40.2 | 2.0 | 42.5 | 11.7 | -0.1 | 12.94 | 77.5 | 85 |
| 2025-11-22 | P2-3 Northern League Meet | 1 | 5-0-0 | 111.1 | 36.7 | 74.3 | 9.1 | 76.7 | 24.8 | 0.0 | 24.27 | 137.6 | 146 |
| 2026-01-03 | P3-1 Northern League Meet | 1 | 5-0-0 | 105.8 | 30.3 | 75.6 | 8.9 | 78.7 | 18.0 | -0.3 | 26.09 | 135.6 | 149 |
| 2026-02-07 | Far North Conference Northern League Tournament | 1 | 5-0-0 | 123.0 | 31.9 | 91.0 | 7.9 | 100.1 | 12.6 | -0.1 | 33.39 | 164.4 | 194 |
| 2026-03-15 | New Jersey Championship | 0-2-0 | 123.2 | 36.5 | 86.7 | 7.5 | 103.2 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 33.99 | 246.5 | 264 | |
| 2026-03-15 | New Jersey Championship - Parkway Division | 9 | 3-2-0 | 87.1 | 20.9 | 66.2 | 2.2 | 78.4 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 177.8 | 216 |
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge | ||||||||||||
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division | 37 | 5-5-0 | 86.0 | 42.0 | 44.0 | 9.7 | 71.4 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 23.37 | 206.8 | 252 |
Match Log
P1-4 PM Northern League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 73–39 | 18760 | 26459 18759 | 73 | 39 |
| Q5 ● | W | 82–62 | 23545 | 31255 18758 | 82 | 32 |
| Q7 ● | L | 97–99 | 18758 | 4215 18760 | 77 | 64 |
| Q11 ● | W | 72–60 | 26459 | 10243 13107 | 72 | 45 |
| Q12 ● | W | 76–11 | 18759 | 6980 23545 | 76 | 11 |
| Q14 ● | W | 85–43 | 13107 | 18758 18760 | 85 | 18 |
P2-3 Northern League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 146–29 | 23717 | 6983 31255 | 146 | 14 |
| Q7 ● | W | 133–44 | 25649 | 8902 27828 | 128 | 44 |
| Q14 ● | W | 208–50 | 23545 | 15887 14173 | 143 | 50 |
| Q20 ● | W | 260–93 | 10243 | 13617 12636 | 140 | 88 |
| Q24 ● | W | 131–84 | 11124 | 11396 12853 | 131 | 79 |
P3-1 Northern League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 126–54 | 12636 | 31255 23694 | 126 | 54 |
| Q9 ● | W | 160–69 | 23717 | 20848 14173 | 145 | 54 |
| Q14 ● | W | 114–89 | 12853 | 25649 13617 | 114 | 84 |
| Q22 ● | W | 149–51 | 251 | 13615 11396 | 149 | 46 |
| Q25 ● | W | 144–64 | 23545 | 26459 11124 | 144 | 64 |
Far North Conference Northern League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 227–66 | 23694 | 26459 31823 | 152 | 36 |
| Q9 ● | W | 241–77 | 13107 | 11456 10603 | 161 | 62 |
| Q13 ● | W | 174–59 | 18760 | 248 8902 | 159 | 54 |
| Q20 ● | W | 194–106 | 23375 | 247 10243 | 194 | 46 |
| Q25 ● | W | 156–88 | 31255 | 27828 23545 | 156 | 83 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 232–150 | 23268 | 23545 11456 | 207 | 130 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 163–259 | 23268 | 23375 23314 | 163 | 209 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 148–98 | 23268 | 248 8902 | 143 | 98 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 249–140 | 23268 | 23375 23314 | 214 | 135 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 199–179 | 23268 | 23375 23314 | 194 | 169 |
New Jersey Championship - Parkway Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 246–94 | 9889 | 23490 23314 | 181 | 84 |
| Q7 ● | L | 150–162 | 31149 | 14481 30439 | 150 | 142 |
| Q16 ● | W | 215–119 | 23786 | 11754 8902 | 205 | 104 |
| Q20 ● | L | 147–166 | 11697 | 13583 755 | 137 | 161 |
| Q25 ● | W | 226–168 | 207 | 25710 17670 | 216 | 138 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 274–152 | 23786 | 207 10785 | 234 | 152 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 283–181 | 23786 | 13583 9889 | 283 | 176 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 238–180 | 23786 | 207 10785 | 208 | 160 |
New Jersey Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 284–297 | 23786 | 23268 7149 | 264 | 272 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 229–280 | 23786 | 23268 7149 | 229 | 270 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q14 ● | W | 206–121 | 30380 | 10984 31663 | 201 | 111 |
| Q29 ● | W | 302–265 | 7244 | 21087 14380 | 252 | 205 |
| Q36 ● | W | 203–148 | 21502 | 32281 20506 | 193 | 148 |
| Q56 ● | W | 254–183 | 31862 | 19448 25963 | 234 | 163 |
| Q67 ● | L | 256–305 | 20153 | 23435 23511 | 231 | 295 |
| Q82 ● | L | 228–265 | 10653 | 24006 26192 | 193 | 215 |
| Q91 ● | L | 188–339 | 3216 | 18142 18996 | 173 | 304 |
| Q107 ● | L | 245–256 | 27570 | 14712 25316 | 235 | 211 |
| Q115 ● | W | 246–210 | 19213 | 23268 23232 | 231 | 205 |
| Q138 ● | L | 135–313 | 18264 | 30030 26949 | 125 | 278 |
Awards
- Control Award — Far North Conference Northern League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Far North Conference Northern League Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — New Jersey Championship
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — New Jersey Championship
- Parkway Division Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — New Jersey Championship