Teams › 16166

16166 · Watt'S Up
Location:
Campulung, AG, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2018
Seasons played: 6
REV Robotics&Colegiul National "Dinicu Golescu"
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 27-18-0 | 163.9 | #132 /8,375 | 40.9 | 418 | ROBUOS1 | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 40-11-0 | 209.4 | #42 /7,608 | 45.6 | 477 | 2 | ROSM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 49-12-0 | 170.7 | #19 /6,671 | 59.3 | 395 | 5 | RONR1LT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 20-6-0 | 120.9 | #156 /5,707 | 38.5 | 271 | 2 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 7 | 3-3-0 | 186.5 | #48 /5,028 | 43.2 | 342 | 9 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 152.0 | #645 /3,857 | 51.5 | 215 | 2 | ROABBUQT1 |
| 7 seasons | 36 | 139-50-0 | 20 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO BUCHAREST #2 - FTC ROMANIA QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT Feb 17–19 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 84.9 | 30.4 | 54.5 | 18.3 | 10.0 | 36.3 | 12.9 | 4.8 | 152.8 | 206 |
| RO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - FTC ROMANIA Mar 3–5 | 8 | 5-1-0 | 120.9 | 38.5 | 82.4 | 25.0 | 18.4 | 57.4 | 21.5 | 3.1 | 196.3 | 249 |
| RO Bucharest Twin Cup Aug 11–13 | 5 | 10-4-0 | 108.4 | 33.5 | 74.9 | 22.3 | 14.3 | 52.6 | 18.0 | 2.9 | 216.9 | 271 |
Match Log
RO BUCHAREST #2 - FTC ROMANIA QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q17 ● | W | 236–50 | 206 | 40 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 70–137 | 60 | 137 | |||
| Q60 ● | W | 201–102 | 201 | 102 | |||
| Q74 ● | W | 155–143 | 15966 | 19151 | 115 | 123 | |
| Q95 ● | W | 193–151 | 21056 | 193 | 151 | ||
| Q109 ● | W | 192–98 | 17871 | 142 | 88 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 159–276 | 14277 | 178551724319063 | 159 | 266 | |
| SF2-2 ● | L | 155–205 | 14277 | 178551724319063 | 145 | 205 |
RO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - FTC ROMANIA
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 257–143 | 20912 | 19096 | 197 | 143 | |
| Q37 ● | W | 198–169 | 198 | 159 | |||
| Q58 ● | W | 200–181 | 22226 | 180 | 181 | ||
| Q77 ● | W | 249–242 | 249 | 232 | |||
| Q97 ● | W | 241–98 | 19151 | 241 | 98 | ||
| Q112 ● | L | 113–136 | 14277 | 1786921097 | 113 | 106 | |
| F0-1 ● | W | 208–204 | 198 | 194 | |||
| F0-2 ● | W | 257–195 | 217 | 195 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 203–177 | 203 | 147 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 257–256 | 237 | 246 |
RO Bucharest Twin Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 221–80 | 211 | 80 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 177–78 | 157 | 68 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 206–190 | 206 | 190 | |||
| Q25 ● | W | 253–83 | 17881 | 223 | 83 | ||
| Q37 ● | W | 319–247 | 249 | 217 | |||
| Q41 ● | W | 248–133 | 248 | 133 | |||
| Q53 ● | W | 301–224 | 271 | 214 | |||
| Q111 ● | W | 272–201 | 242 | 201 | |||
| Q112 ● | W | 239–217 | 239 | 207 | |||
| Q211 ● | L | 181–252 | 181 | 252 | |||
| Q212 ● | L | 194–222 | 184 | 222 | |||
| Q241 ● | W | 193–162 | 193 | 162 | |||
| Q242 ● | L | 233–284 | 233 | 254 | |||
| Q243 ● | L | 199–275 | 199 | 245 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies 2nd Place — RO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - FTC ROMANIA
- Winning Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — RO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - FTC ROMANIA