Teams › 16
16 · Big Sky Robotics
Sentinel High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 24.7 | #5,492 /8,375 | 3.8 | 83 | 3 | USMTHEQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 9-6-0 | 65.8 | #2,201 /7,608 | 10.1 | 175 | 1 | USMTCMP |
| 3 seasons | 6 | 19-13-0 | 4 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP (as “bigskyrobotics”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT-Montana-Tech_Butte_Qualifier Nov 22–23 | 16 | 2-3-0 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -5.2 | 5.5 | -2.6 | -1.24 | 35.4 | 66 |
| MT-Carroll-College_Helena_Qualifier Jan 17–18 | 6 | 4-1-0 | 57.3 | -0.2 | 57.5 | 16.4 | 7.4 | 33.2 | 15.8 | 1.04 | 92.8 | 107 |
| Montana Championship Feb 6–7 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 65.8 | 10.1 | 55.8 | 11.9 | 36.3 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 4.23 | 117.0 | 173 |
Match Log
MT-Montana-Tech_Butte_Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 8–15 | 1712522520 | 8 | 15 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 36–89 | 24338724 | 36 | 74 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 35–54 | 30 | 54 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 37–27 | 12727 | 37 | 27 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 66–8 | 1054123887 | 66 | 8 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 81–76 | 12727 | 76 | 76 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 74–133 | 12727 | 74 | 133 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 52–176 | 12727 | 724 | 42 | 146 |
MT-Carroll-College_Helena_Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 92–15 | 92 | 15 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 80–25 | 23887 | 12727 | 80 | 25 | |
| Q13 ● | L | 90–126 | 90 | 126 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 105–66 | 16015 | 95 | 66 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 107–73 | 2433828530 | 107 | 73 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 78–96 | 63 | 96 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 93–107 | 5424338 | 93 | 107 |
Montana Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 127–67 | 122 | 67 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 91–129 | 16133 | 22520724 | 91 | 124 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 134–87 | 28530 | 5416015 | 119 | 57 | |
| Q24 ● | L | 80–161 | 22737 | 12793 | 80 | 146 | |
| Q31 ● | W | 183–168 | 173 | 163 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 180–77 | 175 | 77 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 175–205 | 165 | 195 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 155–110 | 155 | 105 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 161–153 | 724 | 151 | 153 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 149–161 | 149 | 161 |
Awards
- Motivate Award — MT-Carroll-College_Helena_Qualifier