Teams › 724
724 · RedNek Robotics Wun
Sun River MudBog/Neighborhood Group
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 10-2-0 | 52.2 | #2,303 /8,375 | 17.5 | 155 | 4 | USMTCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 18-6-0 | 99.5 | #1,043 /7,608 | 21.7 | 292 | 2 | USMTCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 10-0-0 | 109.6 | #370 /6,671 | 46.9 | 160 | 5 | USMTCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 14-12-0 | 85.0 | #717 /5,707 | 30.7 | 249 | 5 | FTCCMP1JEMI |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 5-0-0 | 31.2 | #3,814 /5,028 | 7.3 | 122 | 1 | USMTCMP |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 18.5 | #2,546 /4,572 | 4.7 | 79 | 5 | MTBUTQU |
| 7 seasons | 16 | 66-26-0 | 22 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT-Montana-Tech_Butte_Qualifier Nov 22–23 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 64.5 | 4.0 | 60.5 | 10.4 | 7.7 | 45.0 | 10.6 | -0.15 | 89.6 | 109 |
| Montana Championship Feb 6–7 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 99.5 | 21.7 | 77.8 | 3.0 | 72.1 | 23.7 | 2.8 | 9.61 | 138.6 | 173 |
| European Premier Event Jul 2–5 | 2-2-0 | 82.8 | 19.2 | 63.7 | 6.0 | 31.7 | 44.2 | 5.3 | 3.92 | 248.5 | 292 | |
| European Premier Event - Lovelace Division Jul 2–5 | 19 | 6-4-0 | 86.4 | 10.1 | 76.3 | 1.9 | 60.8 | 23.1 | 1.3 | 7.67 | 174.2 | 252 |
Match Log
MT-Montana-Tech_Butte_Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 114–105 | 12727 | 109 | 105 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 90–51 | 90 | 51 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 89–36 | 24338 | 16 | 74 | 36 | |
| Q23 ● | W | 102–40 | 1073123887 | 97 | 25 | ||
| Q29 ● | W | 78–34 | 16133 | 22520 | 78 | 29 | |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 143–153 | 143 | 153 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 120–32 | 1601516133 | 115 | 32 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 123–108 | 123 | 108 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 176–52 | 1272716 | 146 | 42 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 176–175 | 156 | 175 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 144–129 | 139 | 129 |
Montana Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 142–63 | 142 | 63 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 129–91 | 22520 | 1616133 | 124 | 91 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 123–90 | 113 | 90 | |||
| Q29 ● | W | 146–64 | 54 | 141 | 59 | ||
| Q35 ● | W | 183–60 | 24458 | 2880917125 | 173 | 55 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 146–176 | 141 | 171 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 177–120 | 167 | 110 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 153–161 | 153 | 151 |
European Premier Event - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | W | 125–87 | 14183 | 125 | 87 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 136–144 | 16031 | 136 | 144 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 144–185 | 144 | 180 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 219–31 | 10941 | 194 | 21 | ||
| Q51 ● | W | 272–22 | 230189473 | 252 | 12 | ||
| Q61 ● | L | 171–311 | 23070 | 171 | 301 | ||
| Q72 ● | W | 236–30 | 23732 | 231 | 30 | ||
| Q91 ● | L | 115–388 | 115 | 388 | |||
| Q99 ● | W | 203–197 | 26122 | 198 | 197 | ||
| Q116 ● | W | 176–129 | 176 | 89 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 256–416 | 201 | 416 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 285–217 | 280 | 202 | |||
| Playoff 20 ● | W | 307–288 | 2373210111 | 292 | 288 | ||
| Playoff 24 ● | L | 251–347 | 221 | 332 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — MT-Montana-Tech_Butte_Qualifier
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Montana Championship