Teams › 17875

17875 · Code Warriors
Location:
Medias, SB, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 5
Liceul Teoretic „Roth-Oberth”
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 33-18-0 | 180.3 | #128 /7,608 | 38.8 | 397 | 1 | RONLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-12-0 | 95.8 | #603 /6,671 | 32.0 | 257 | 1 | ROCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-3-0 | 44.5 | #2,597 /5,707 | 10.3 | 152 | ROBUQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 5-7-0 | 118.3 | #564 /5,028 | 34.8 | 225 | 1 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 83.7 | #1,256 /3,857 | 27.5 | 108 | 2 | ROSISIS2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 20 | 59-40-0 | 5 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO RobotX și RavenTech Hunedoara DEMO Feb 2–6 | 8 | 0-0-0 | 68.0 | 19.0 | 49.0 | 41.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 104 |
| RO StarTECH DEMO Feb 11–13 | ||||||||||||
| RO #2 Regionala Cluj & Bucuresti Feb 28–Mar 6 | 22 | 0-0-0 | 118.3 | 34.8 | 83.5 | 52.5 | 30.7 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 0.0 | 118.3 | 148 |
| RO XEO - LIVE Demo Fundraising Mar 20–21 | 4 | 2-4-0 | 73.7 | 14.3 | 59.4 | 25.4 | 20.9 | 13.2 | 30.0 | 0.2 | 154.0 | 217 |
| Romania National Championship Apr 2–3 | 30 | 3-3-0 | 61.3 | 11.3 | 50.0 | 23.5 | 24.4 | 2.0 | 21.8 | -2.4 | 182.5 | 225 |
Match Log
RO RobotX și RavenTech Hunedoara DEMO
RO StarTECH DEMO
RO #2 Regionala Cluj & Bucuresti
RO XEO - LIVE Demo Fundraising
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 142–168 | 142 | 168 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 118–190 | 148 | 190 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 142–110 | 14278 | 152 | 110 | ||
| Q5 ● | L | 124–148 | 124 | 148 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 141–226 | 141 | 226 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 217–94 | 14278 | 217 | 94 |
Romania National Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 182–206 | 17871 | 17624 | 192 | 246 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 146–155 | 166 | 155 | |||
| Q32 ● | W | 225–146 | 225 | 156 | |||
| Q39 ● | W | 191–110 | 191 | 140 | |||
| Q52 ● | W | 149–101 | 149 | 141 | |||
| Q68 ● | L | 172–241 | 15965 | 172 | 271 |
Awards
- Think Award 2nd Place — RO #2 Regionala Cluj & Bucuresti