Teams › 18763

18763 · Texpand
Location: Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 4
Continuum Blue/Alectrix/Franki Africa/Nejeni Construction&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 15-6-0 | 149.3 | #199 /8,375 | 50.8 | 316 | 6 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 27-4-0 | 195.2 | #80 /7,608 | 46.9 | 482 | 4 | ROBUOS1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 13-8-0 | 134.0 | #142 /6,671 | 47.6 | 398 | 5 | ZACMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 11-5-0 | 72.9 | #1,172 /5,707 | 33.0 | 217 | 3 | ZACMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 7 seasons | 12 | 66-23-0 | 18 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-30 – 01-31 | Western Cape Regional | 1 | 4-1-0 | 106.2 | 38.8 | 67.4 | 12.6 | 77.7 | 12.5 | 0.1 | 25.38 | 124.4 | 169 |
| 2026-02-20 – 02-21 | South Africa Championship | 1 | 6-0-0 | 140.7 | 50.8 | 89.9 | 6.7 | 123.0 | 8.8 | -0.0 | 40.51 | 181.7 | 218 |
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge | ||||||||||||
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division | 29 | 5-5-0 | 149.3 | 38.1 | 111.1 | 9.6 | 127.8 | 9.5 | -0.1 | 41.84 | 236.3 | 293 |
Match Log
Western Cape Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 45–62 | 18011 | 33585 18736 | 25 | 42 |
| Q12 ● | W | 143–52 | 33638 | 17955 32918 | 128 | 27 |
| Q22 ● | W | 217–93 | 25310 | 19001 27961 | 162 | 48 |
| Q31 ● | W | 189–61 | 17226 | 28610 24091 | 169 | 61 |
| Q36 ● | W | 138–53 | 33815 | 28604 23389 | 138 | 13 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 220–49 | 28338 | 31439 26695 | 205 | 49 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 197–126 | 28338 | 19001 23389 | 197 | 106 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 209–152 | 28338 | 27937 18011 | 199 | 142 |
South Africa Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 170–103 | 26442 | 28338 33815 | 155 | 103 |
| Q12 ● | W | 194–96 | 33568 | 22917 17226 | 179 | 81 |
| Q14 ● | W | 170–129 | 24695 | 26811 24407 | 170 | 79 |
| Q23 ● | W | 191–101 | 24091 | 28604 18011 | 166 | 96 |
| Q25 ● | W | 222–61 | 21309 | 16771 23389 | 202 | 41 |
| Q30 ● | W | 233–112 | 26695 | 17955 19001 | 218 | 102 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 149–113 | 28338 | 26695 19001 | 134 | 103 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 238–117 | 28338 | 27937 18011 | 228 | 87 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 212–134 | 28338 | 24695 23389 | 187 | 104 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 259–139 | 25153 | 25171 15527 | 239 | 94 |
| Q18 ● | L | 188–265 | 10016 | 19819 8803 | 183 | 235 |
| Q38 ● | L | 157–214 | 24906 | 8393 24331 | 157 | 204 |
| Q56 ● | W | 333–256 | 18255 | 12887 27501 | 293 | 241 |
| Q67 ● | L | 280–313 | 10015 | 14841 20871 | 235 | 303 |
| Q80 ● | W | 267–197 | 18108 | 15297 4102 | 262 | 182 |
| Q98 ● | W | 248–177 | 26960 | 8565 701 | 233 | 157 |
| Q107 ● | L | 261–283 | 21036 | 30110 14906 | 251 | 258 |
| Q120 ● | W | 235–189 | 9999 | 25584 7253 | 220 | 174 |
| Q138 ● | L | 320–324 | 32728 | 24253 11511 | 290 | 314 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 255–305 | 20871 27572 | 24253 30435 16417 | 250 | 275 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 336–550 | 20871 27572 | 8803 27501 21305 | 316 | 385 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Western Cape Regional
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Western Cape Regional
- <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Finalists — South Africa Championship
- Inspire Award — South Africa Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — South Africa Championship
- Reach Award 2nd Place — FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division