Teams › 19088

19088 · BROBOTS
Location: Râmnicu Vâlcea, VL, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
COLEGIUL NATIONAL "ALEXANDRU LAHOVARI"
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 41-11-0 | 128.8 | #329 /8,375 | 31.3 | 331 | 4 | FPEWESEA |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 10-20-0 | 76.8 | #1,730 /7,608 | 20.5 | 274 | 1 | ROSM8 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 17-13-0 | 44.4 | #2,399 /6,671 | 10.0 | 199 | 1 | RONR3M4 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 5-7-0 | 90.5 | #578 /5,707 | 26.0 | 207 | 1 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 105.8 | #804 /5,028 | 22.7 | 118 | 1 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 13.2 | #2,688 /3,857 | 0.8 | 24 | 1 | ROABBUQT4 |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 73-51-0 | 9 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meet TehnoZ (principle name TBA) Nov 29 | 2-4-0 | 40.0 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 6.2 | 27.1 | 5.0 | -0.1 | 9.15 | 83.2 | 160 | |
| BroBots Arena League Meet Dec 13 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 81.9 | 27.4 | 54.6 | 5.8 | 68.0 | 7.2 | -0.1 | 22.76 | 107.8 | 138 |
| Robotics Valley League Meet Jan 4 | 5-1-0 | 95.6 | 26.6 | 69.0 | 4.0 | 82.2 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 27.30 | 132.8 | 181 | |
| TXS Feb 7 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 70.0 | 26.4 | 43.6 | 7.3 | 52.7 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 17.88 | 138.3 | 240 |
| Signal of Love - League Meet Feb 14 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 118.7 | 18.2 | 100.5 | 3.6 | 111.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 35.66 | 198.2 | 230 |
| Romania Central League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 2 | 6-0-0 | 127.5 | 31.3 | 96.2 | 12.2 | 105.4 | 6.9 | -0.1 | 35.23 | 192.5 | 274 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - COANDA Division Mar 13–15 | 7 | 5-1-0 | 106.8 | 27.9 | 78.9 | 6.6 | 91.9 | 5.7 | -0.0 | 30.51 | 247.2 | 331 |
| Western Edge Premier Event May 28–31 | ||||||||||||
| Western Edge Premier Event - Sea Division May 28–31 | 12 | 7-3-0 | 128.8 | 24.8 | 104.1 | 9.9 | 112.4 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 37.51 | 203.2 | 285 |
Match Log
Meet TehnoZ (principle name TBA)
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 185–40 | 19049 | 24964 24037 | 160 | 5 |
| Q4 ● | L | 79–94 | 28260 | 19151 25352 | 79 | 29 |
| Q7 ● | L | 47–132 | 24037 | 15972 28260 | 32 | 122 |
| Q9 ● | W | 122–105 | 15972 | 19049 15996 | 117 | 100 |
| Q10 ● | L | 73–146 | 25352 | 15996 24037 | 58 | 101 |
| Q13 ● | L | 53–69 | 19151 | 24964 19049 | 53 | 54 |
BroBots Arena League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 125–32 | 19067 | 19081 22941 | 110 | 32 |
| Q3 ● | W | 116–57 | 19121 | 28274 19047 | 86 | 52 |
| Q8 ● | W | 138–66 | 20985 | 24399 19047 | 138 | 66 |
| Q10 ● | W | 128–25 | 22941 | 21030 19121 | 118 | 25 |
| Q12 ● | W | 88–64 | 19047 | 19067 24037 | 83 | 59 |
| Q17 ● | W | 137–34 | 28274 | 20985 22941 | 112 | 34 |
Robotics Valley League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 70–19 | 19105 | 28274 20985 | 55 | 19 |
| Q3 ● | L | 101–256 | 32854 | 19121 19105 | 101 | 106 |
| Q6 ● | W | 164–58 | 19121 | 19292 20963 | 164 | 43 |
| Q8 ● | W | 153–148 | 28274 | 32854 25225 | 153 | 73 |
| Q11 ● | W | 181–172 | 25225 | 20985 19121 | 181 | 132 |
| Q12 ● | W | 153–57 | 20963 | 19292 28274 | 143 | 57 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 209–10 | 19091 | 21030 19128 | 109 | 10 |
| Q10 ● | W | 295–196 | 19048 | 19292 14278 | 240 | 141 |
| Q12 ● | L | 123–197 | 16000 | 20974 19067 | 103 | 102 |
| Q18 ● | W | 202–68 | 24033 | 16000 19056 | 127 | 48 |
| Q23 ● | L | 124–142 | 20974 | 19079 22044 | 124 | 107 |
| Q28 ● | W | 137–119 | 19085 | 17844 24033 | 127 | 69 |
Signal of Love - League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 229–65 | 19079 | 16000 19082 | 204 | 60 |
| Q7 ● | W | 175–69 | 19103 | 19067 19091 | 145 | 69 |
| Q14 ● | W | 295–201 | 19048 | 19116 19085 | 230 | 171 |
| Q18 ● | W | 244–80 | 14278 | 22044 27846 | 214 | 65 |
| Q22 ● | W | 214–188 | 19056 | 20043 19109 | 189 | 153 |
| Q28 ● | W | 207–148 | 24033 | 24037 21972 | 207 | 118 |
Romania Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 210–150 | 24399 | 19085 17844 | 185 | 150 |
| Q12 ● | W | 220–161 | 25590 | 19104 19056 | 200 | 151 |
| Q17 ● | W | 248–93 | 14278 | 21033 22044 | 228 | 78 |
| Q23 ● | W | 289–178 | 24037 | 16000 27846 | 274 | 108 |
| Q26 ● | W | 153–143 | 19074 | 19067 21972 | 143 | 123 |
| Q34 ● | W | 130–128 | 19103 | 20043 21030 | 125 | 118 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 265–263 | 24033 | 14278 19067 | 255 | 213 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 282–221 | 24033 | 20043 19091 | 282 | 181 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 253–212 | 24033 | 20043 19091 | 243 | 182 |
Romania Championship - COANDA Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 279–167 | 19091 | 20936 23486 | 264 | 162 |
| Q23 ● | W | 356–221 | 19066 | 26075 19098 | 331 | 186 |
| Q36 ● | W | 326–220 | 19097 | 20043 25538 | 291 | 215 |
| Q47 ● | W | 217–197 | 19152 | 19084 22017 | 207 | 142 |
| Q59 ● | W | 287–265 | 19234 | 21028 21455 | 287 | 240 |
| Q71 ● | L | 153–254 | 20912 | 22586 19061 | 103 | 249 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 157–297 | 25538 | 19056 19256 | 122 | 247 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 300–389 | 25538 | 15993 19053 | 265 | 354 |
Western Edge Premier Event - Sea Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 181–65 | 15400 | 31881 25370 | 146 | 35 |
| Q20 ● | L | 201–222 | 23280 | 25700 16481 | 161 | 177 |
| Q29 ▶ ● | W | 233–226 | 25776 | 19075 20524 | 148 | 196 |
| Q41 ▶ ● | W | 280–221 | 33929 | 26235 22676 | 185 | 221 |
| Q55 ▶ ● | W | 277–179 | 28191 | 31606 23564 | 262 | 139 |
| Q61 ▶ ● | L | 320–373 | 15972 | 19105 18603 | 285 | 368 |
| Q71 ▶ ● | W | 211–162 | 31970 | 19053 641 | 181 | 127 |
| Q86 ▶ ● | L | 238–270 | 15097 | 10644 28188 | 203 | 260 |
| Q99 ▶ ● | W | 252–179 | 14295 | 27162 26014 | 242 | 174 |
| Q104 ▶ ● | W | 264–187 | 5627 | 8400 32068 | 219 | 147 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 344–319 | 19075 | 25700 22676 | 309 | 289 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 293–409 | 19075 | 33339 18603 | 258 | 364 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 369–357 | 19075 | 34032 15298 | 324 | 297 |
| Playoff 12 ● | L | 295–310 | 19075 | 10644 28188 | 265 | 290 |
Awards
- Control Award — Romania Central League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Romania Central League Tournament
- Reach Award 2nd Place — Romania Championship
- Sustain Award — Western Edge Premier Event - Sea Division