Teams › 19444

19444 · Lorentz Engineering
Location: Eindhoven, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-11-0 | 69.1 | #1,458 /8,375 | 18.3 | 248 | 4 | FPEEURESCH |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 14-6-0 | 66.1 | #2,191 /7,608 | 16.3 | 170 | 4 | NLZEQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 11-6-0 | 46.0 | #2,293 /6,671 | 27.3 | 139 | NLBNM4 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 20-8-0 | 83.3 | #774 /5,707 | 26.7 | 246 | 2 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 6-5-0 | 100.0 | #940 /5,027 | 34.3 | 191 | RUSPQ2 | |
| 6 seasons | 16 | 62-36-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Qualifier Hasselt | 4 | 3-3-0 | 43.2 | 6.7 | 36.5 | 10.8 | 25.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 8.18 | 63.5 | 84 |
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship - Ockels Division | 12 | 4-4-0 | 26.5 | 15.2 | 11.4 | 7.5 | 10.6 | 5.7 | -0.1 | 3.68 | 81.5 | 125 |
| 2026-06-17 – 06-20 | European Premier Event | ||||||||||||
| 2026-06-17 – 06-20 | European Premier Event - Escher Division | 23 | 4-4-0 | 69.1 | 18.3 | 50.8 | 14.4 | 45.2 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 14.81 | 122.1 | 248 |
Match Log
Qualifier Hasselt
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 92–56 | 24090 | 23417 11041 | 77 | 46 |
| Q6 ● | W | 89–44 | 14183 | 16382 16476 | 84 | 24 |
| Q8 ● | L | 73–157 | 16476 | 24090 12463 | 53 | 97 |
| Q10 ● | L | 90–126 | 24003 | 12475 24090 | 65 | 116 |
| Q14 ● | W | 76–56 | 12463 | 23390 14183 | 56 | 41 |
| Q18 ● | L | 46–83 | 11041 | 16402 16382 | 46 | 83 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 119–67 | 12475 | 12463 16402 | 119 | 62 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 145–144 | 12475 | 24090 23417 | 115 | 129 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 89–104 | 12475 | 24090 23417 | 89 | 94 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 146–140 | 12475 | 24090 23417 | 126 | 135 |
Benelux Championship - Ockels Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 76–215 | 10183 | 23417 18917 | 61 | 170 |
| Q7 ● | W | 116–53 | 23417 | 16402 32200 | 101 | 53 |
| Q14 ● | W | 86–37 | 21651 | 20738 28142 | 71 | 22 |
| Q20 ● | L | 130–146 | 20092 | 3954 26122 | 125 | 111 |
| Q28 ● | L | 73–112 | 16788 | 18425 31556 | 73 | 97 |
| Q36 ● | W | 120–76 | 3954 | 23283 16785 | 120 | 76 |
| Q42 ● | W | 77–73 | 17258 | 12475 26838 | 32 | 73 |
| Q45 ● | L | 84–139 | 16409 | 27182 16476 | 69 | 39 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 139–130 | 12475 | 18917 16409 | 124 | 120 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 174–198 | 12475 | 20092 23417 | 139 | 193 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 94–39 | 12475 | 26122 16476 | 94 | 24 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 106–93 | 12475 | 18917 16409 | 96 | 93 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 127–102 | 12475 | 16402 31556 | 127 | 92 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 92–188 | 12475 | 20092 23417 | 67 | 158 |
European Premier Event - Escher Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 153–72 | 33017 | 33044 27624 | 123 | 52 |
| Q14 ● | W | 194–22 | 30317 | 11515 23864 | 109 | 22 |
| Q30 ● | W | 132–59 | 34045 | 30661 15469 | 122 | 49 |
| Q46 ● | L | 166–255 | 28223 | 19256 25564 | 111 | 240 |
| Q60 ● | L | 126–214 | 23160 | 12475 22590 | 96 | 204 |
| Q76 ● | L | 158–160 | 27883 | 32635 33398 | 113 | 75 |
| Q85 ● | L | 85–131 | 26568 | 24557 22903 | 55 | 116 |
| Q94 ● | W | 273–214 | 19234 | 3954 28348 | 248 | 174 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Qualifier Hasselt
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Qualifier Hasselt
- Control Award — Benelux Championship
- Ockels Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Benelux Championship