Teams › 20091
20091 · Blood Sweat and Gears
Location: The Hague, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 3
Maerlant Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 16-1-0 | 118.8 | #270 /6,671 | 41.8 | 196 | 1 | NLBNM7 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 13-4-0 | 112.4 | #225 /5,707 | 18.8 | 199 | 1 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 11-6-0 | 87.4 | #1,259 /5,027 | 19.8 | 232 | 1 | NLDEM3 |
| 5 seasons | 9 | 40-11-0 | 3 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-03 | NL Benelux LM The Hague 2 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 96.0 | 41.8 | 54.1 | 16.8 | 32.2 | 29.9 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 120.0 | 178 |
| 2024-01-21 | NL Benelux LM Bladel 2 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 118.8 | 38.9 | 79.9 | 38.4 | 33.7 | 29.4 | 15.5 | 15.6 | 141.5 | 175 |
| 2024-02-24 | Netherlands Benelux Championship | 2 | 5-0-0 | 93.3 | 26.0 | 67.3 | 24.9 | 21.3 | 27.9 | 13.6 | 9.7 | 154.2 | 196 |
Match Log
NL Benelux LM The Hague 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 98–105 | 17227 | 23909 13953 | 98 | 105 |
| Q8 ● | W | 123–60 | 23283 | 3977 20738 | 123 | 60 |
| Q11 ● | W | 178–36 | 23417 | 23252 23283 | 178 | 36 |
| Q15 ● | W | 108–37 | 3977 | 21983 3954 | 108 | 37 |
| Q18 ● | W | 133–53 | 16441 | 16409 3977 | 113 | 23 |
| Q22 ● | W | 100–73 | 23525 | 16977 16441 | 100 | 73 |
NL Benelux LM Bladel 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 117–74 | 17652 | 23417 12475 | 117 | 74 |
| Q8 ● | W | 131–89 | 12819 | 13953 12475 | 131 | 89 |
| Q11 ● | W | 175–41 | 23417 | 12819 22173 | 175 | 41 |
| Q16 ● | W | 140–89 | 17651 | 14381 13953 | 140 | 89 |
| Q19 ● | W | 150–106 | 12475 | 14381 16441 | 140 | 106 |
| Q22 ● | W | 186–112 | 14381 | 16785 3977 | 146 | 112 |
Netherlands Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 116–102 | 10918 | 12819 16788 | 116 | 102 |
| Q12 ● | W | 144–109 | 24474 | 19444 24274 | 114 | 99 |
| Q18 ● | W | 196–85 | 23417 | 16410 20092 | 196 | 85 |
| Q24 ● | W | 179–137 | 22621 | 24090 23417 | 179 | 137 |
| Q28 ● | W | 196–116 | 3977 | 22621 21658 | 166 | 116 |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 173–203 | 16409 24474 | 16785 16441 16410 | 173 | 173 |
| SF2-2 ● | L | 147–157 | 16409 24474 | 16785 16441 16410 | 117 | 157 |
Awards
- Design Award — Netherlands Benelux Championship