Teams › 20091
20091 · Blood Sweat and Gears
Location:
The Hague, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 3
Maerlant Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 16-1-0 | 118.8 | #270 /6,671 | 41.8 | 196 | 1 | NLBNM7 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 13-4-0 | 112.4 | #225 /5,707 | 18.8 | 199 | 1 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 11-6-0 | 87.4 | #1,260 /5,028 | 19.8 | 232 | 1 | NLDEM3 |
| 5 seasons | 9 | 40-11-0 | 3 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY (as “E.T.”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL League Meet 2, The Hague Nov 20 | 3-3-0 | 38.2 | -0.5 | 38.7 | 27.6 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 16.1 | -0.8 | 84.2 | 155 | |
| NL League Meet 3, Delft Mar 19 | 4-2-0 | 87.4 | 9.9 | 77.5 | 50.8 | 4.6 | 22.1 | 33.9 | 0.0 | 130.3 | 178 | |
| Netherlands Dutch League Championship Apr 2 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 66.1 | 19.8 | 46.3 | 21.6 | 15.2 | 9.4 | 26.8 | 0.1 | 169.0 | 193 |
Match Log
NL League Meet 2, The Hague
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 69–22 | 16977 | 1722718710 | 69 | 52 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 99–0 | 1885918700 | 99 | 48 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 155–102 | 1641017259 | 155 | 102 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 70–148 | 17227 | 1636020760 | 70 | 148 | |
| Q19 ● | L | 12–97 | 20760 | 17652 | 42 | 97 | |
| Q21 ● | L | 70–199 | 18425 | 70 | 199 |
NL League Meet 3, Delft
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 178–90 | 18859 | 2076016441 | 178 | 90 | |
| Q4 ● | W | 138–61 | 17652 | 2076016383 | 138 | 61 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 76–104 | 17134 | 1885916383 | 76 | 104 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 134–61 | 20760 | 134 | 91 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 119–149 | 16383 | 16530 | 119 | 149 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 137–59 | 16530 | 1713417652 | 137 | 59 |
Netherlands Dutch League Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 108–63 | 14183 | 1636016441 | 128 | 113 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 163–79 | 183 | 79 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 183–146 | 193 | 186 | |||
| Q27 ● | L | 110–141 | 1438118859 | 160 | 141 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 171–64 | 16382 | 17652 | 181 | 64 | |
| F0-1 ● | L | 198–245 | 208 | 275 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 163–246 | 193 | 266 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 232–141 | 232 | 151 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 170–30 | 210 | 60 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — Netherlands Dutch League Championship