Teams › 20091
20091 · Blood Sweat and Gears
Location:
The Hague, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 3
Maerlant Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 16-1-0 | 118.8 | #270 /6,671 | 41.8 | 196 | 1 | NLBNM7 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 13-4-0 | 112.4 | #225 /5,707 | 18.8 | 199 | 1 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 11-6-0 | 87.4 | #1,260 /5,028 | 19.8 | 232 | 1 | NLDEM3 |
| 5 seasons | 9 | 40-11-0 | 3 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL League Meet The Hague Dec 3 | 8 | 5-1-0 | 79.4 | 12.1 | 67.3 | 15.1 | 1.9 | 52.2 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 133 |
| NL League Meet Zeist Jan 21 | 8 | 4-2-0 | 87.5 | 15.2 | 72.3 | 30.6 | -0.8 | 41.6 | 22.6 | 7.6 | 122.7 | 176 |
| Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship Feb 11 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 112.4 | 18.8 | 93.6 | 35.8 | 3.7 | 57.9 | 26.4 | 7.9 | 157.4 | 185 |
Match Log
NL League Meet The Hague
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 131–31 | 21658 | 1725818425 | 131 | 11 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 133–15 | 22224 | 2202021983 | 133 | 15 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 67–17 | 22227 | 2036116977 | 67 | 17 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 131–26 | 21904 | 1885921658 | 111 | 26 | |
| Q19 ● | L | 39–40 | 21983 | 1871021904 | 9 | 40 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 89–55 | 18859 | 89 | 35 |
NL League Meet Zeist
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 136–75 | 126 | 55 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 79–95 | 22224 | 79 | 55 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 134–90 | 16850 | 1638216977 | 124 | 90 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 176–25 | 20738 | 16476 | 176 | 25 | |
| Q21 ● | L | 80–85 | 20361 | 2073818425 | 80 | 85 | |
| Q24 ● | W | 151–55 | 20760 | 2036117259 | 151 | 55 |
Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 186–128 | 22107 | 156 | 128 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 186–22 | 21658 | 166 | 22 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 185–186 | 165 | 186 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 185–108 | 1418316410 | 185 | 58 | ||
| Q34 ● | W | 135–105 | 20361 | 115 | 95 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 209–148 | 199 | 148 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 115–129 | 115 | 129 | |||
| SF1-3 ● | L | 134–160 | 124 | 160 |
Awards
- Judges' Choice Award — Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship