Teams › 20201
20201 · The Rocky Robots
Location: State College, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
4-H
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 5-9-1 | 43.2 | #3,024 /8,375 | 21.9 | 139 | 2 | USPACMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-5-1 | 46.7 | #3,327 /7,608 | 2.6 | 162 | USPAUCQ1 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 39.3 | #2,732 /6,671 | 9.5 | 118 | USPAPIQ1 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 8-2-0 | 60.8 | #1,702 /5,707 | 21.7 | 161 | 4 | USPAYOQ1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 0-0-0 | 119.8 | #538 /5,027 | 36.0 | 144 | USPALAQ | |
| 6 seasons | 14 | 21-22-2 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “Centre Punch Ducks”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | Lancaster Area Qualifier | 20 | 1-3-1 | 37.9 | 6.8 | 31.2 | 4.3 | 22.1 | 10.3 | 0.1 | 6.76 | 68.0 | 77 |
| 2026-02-21 | Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier | 19 | 3-2-0 | 41.6 | 21.9 | 19.7 | 3.4 | 29.0 | 6.8 | -0.2 | 9.41 | 62.0 | 75 |
| 2026-03-14 – 03-15 | Pennsylvania Championship | 40 | 1-4-0 | 43.2 | 9.4 | 33.9 | 1.0 | 29.1 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 8.01 | 117.8 | 139 |
Match Log
Lancaster Area Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | T | 83–83 | 8468 | 21364 14382 | 53 | 83 |
| Q10 ● | L | 69–72 | 13474 | 30379 16354 | 69 | 72 |
| Q21 ● | L | 87–117 | 14133 | 22311 21916 | 77 | 87 |
| Q28 ● | L | 67–151 | 24483 | 3795 20153 | 67 | 136 |
| Q32 ● | W | 74–66 | 22828 | 30802 16269 | 74 | 61 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 73–31 | 13474 | 32563 28391 | 73 | 16 |
| Q15 ● | L | 80–119 | 30379 | 30457 18035 | 75 | 114 |
| Q20 ● | L | 61–83 | 32141 | 26446 23320 | 61 | 78 |
| Q29 ● | W | 65–61 | 32142 | 23744 14382 | 60 | 56 |
| Q32 ● | W | 71–37 | 13873 | 21599 24318 | 41 | 32 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 132–118 | 13474 | 32563 22312 | 107 | 118 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 105–125 | 13474 | 18035 23872 | 105 | 120 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 106–55 | 13474 | 30457 14382 | 106 | 55 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 96–59 | 13474 | 32563 22312 | 96 | 59 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 121–145 | 13474 | 4149 12792 | 111 | 145 |
Pennsylvania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 109–151 | 21324 | 20153 8468 | 99 | 141 |
| Q17 ● | W | 154–141 | 10098 | 14738 10333 | 139 | 136 |
| Q23 ● | L | 133–205 | 5440 | 14133 16468 | 133 | 195 |
| Q32 ● | L | 119–173 | 12792 | 25795 26566 | 119 | 158 |
| Q45 ● | L | 109–170 | 31623 | 14423 20094 | 99 | 170 |
Awards
- Judges' Choice Award — Lancaster Area Qualifier
- Control Award — Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier