Teams › 22138
22138 · Talos
21st Century Charter Sch-Gary
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 14-10-1 | 36.2 | #3,146 /5,707 | 10.7 | 127 | 4 | USINNCM5 |
| 3 seasons | 5 | 14-10-1 | 4 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-17 | IN FIN North Central League Meet 4 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 4.3 | 9.3 | -5.1 | -6.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | -0.4 | -6.9 | 59.6 | 98 |
| 2023-01-21 | IN FIN North Central League Meet 5 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 36.2 | 4.0 | 32.2 | 15.3 | -1.3 | 16.9 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 81.2 | 106 |
| 2023-01-21 | IN FIN North Central League Meet 6 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 23.6 | 5.5 | 18.1 | 7.2 | -1.1 | 10.9 | 8.4 | -2.9 | 79.4 | 112 |
| 2023-01-28 | IN FIN Northwest League Tournament | 3 | 2-2-1 | 18.9 | 10.7 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 51.2 | 81 |
| 2023-02-25 | Indiana FIN FTC State Championship | 25 | 1-4-0 | 3.3 | -15.1 | 18.4 | 9.4 | -1.2 | 9.0 | 8.9 | -1.6 | 58.8 | 78 |
Match Log
IN FIN North Central League Meet 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 3–99 | 13750 | 14596 13401 | 3 | 99 |
| Q4 ● | W | 69–48 | 11992 | 22331 13750 | 69 | 48 |
| Q9 ● | W | 65–62 | 11130 | 13402 18174 | 35 | 62 |
| Q13 ● | W | 98–37 | 16501 | 11992 12130 | 98 | 37 |
| Q15 ● | W | 123–106 | 14596 | 12014 20045 | 93 | 106 |
IN FIN North Central League Meet 6
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 96–83 | 14596 | 16501 13377 | 96 | 83 |
| Q3 ● | L | 65–91 | 21624 | 13750 12014 | 65 | 91 |
| Q5 ● | L | 39–207 | 20027 | 14596 16501 | 39 | 207 |
| Q7 ● | W | 112–84 | 13377 | 21624 20027 | 112 | 74 |
| Q11 ● | W | 85–66 | 16501 | 22331 21624 | 85 | 66 |
IN FIN North Central League Meet 5
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 106–29 | 14596 | 12130 11130 | 106 | 29 |
| Q6 ● | L | 35–163 | 13750 | 14596 16501 | 35 | 163 |
| Q9 ● | W | 106–82 | 18174 | 14596 11992 | 106 | 82 |
| Q13 ● | W | 77–69 | 11992 | 20045 13750 | 77 | 39 |
| Q19 ● | W | 92–17 | 21624 | 22331 20027 | 82 | 17 |
IN FIN Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 46–30 | 11130 | 14084 13750 | 36 | 30 |
| Q4 ● | L | 48–182 | 18638 | 22444 11272 | 48 | 182 |
| Q11 ● | W | 64–20 | 535 | 22478 18638 | 64 | 20 |
| Q14 ● | L | 27–145 | 8272 | 20689 13377 | 27 | 145 |
| Q18 ● | T | 81–81 | 11272 | 535 17012 | 81 | 81 |
| F0-1 ● | L | 92–149 | 13377 | 22444 11272 | 92 | 149 |
| F0-2 ● | W | 137–86 | 13377 | 22444 11272 | 127 | 76 |
| F0-3 ● | W | 126–48 | 13377 | 22444 11272 | 126 | 48 |
| SF2-1 ● | W | 95–83 | 13377 | 12014 17012 | 85 | 83 |
| SF2-2 ● | W | 122–111 | 13377 | 12014 17012 | 122 | 111 |
Indiana FIN FTC State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 55–245 | 21945 | 18505 11329 | 55 | 235 |
| Q11 ● | W | 78–54 | 18174 | 17994 12014 | 78 | 44 |
| Q16 ● | L | 45–150 | 19932 | 22068 16501 | 45 | 150 |
| Q26 ● | L | 67–138 | 8971 | 22444 3537 | 57 | 138 |
| Q34 ● | L | 59–194 | 13414 | 11272 13246 | 59 | 164 |
Awards
- Judges' Choice Award — IN FIN Northwest League Tournament
- Motivate Award 3rd Place — IN FIN Northwest League Tournament
- Connect Award 3rd Place — IN FIN Northwest League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — IN FIN Northwest League Tournament