Teams › 24090

24090 · Trojan Robotics
Location: Wassenaar, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
The American School of The Hague
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 34-9-0 | 173.9 | #95 /8,375 | 49.7 | 402 | 7 | FPEEURESCH |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 21-12-0 | 117.3 | #724 /7,608 | 22.4 | 338 | 3 | NLCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 9-8-0 | 42.3 | #2,534 /6,671 | 29.3 | 167 | NLBNM5 | |
| 4 seasons | 15 | 64-29-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimmage Delft Nov 15 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 30.1 | 9.2 | 21.0 | 3.1 | 16.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 5.47 | 34.3 | 51 |
| Qualifier Hasselt Nov 29 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 60.0 | 20.9 | 39.1 | 8.9 | 43.8 | 6.4 | -0.1 | 14.22 | 97.2 | 129 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 7 | 2-0-0 | 104.5 | 22.2 | 82.2 | 6.3 | 87.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 28.49 | 209.0 | 248 | |
| Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division Feb 7 | 2 | 7-1-0 | 120.6 | 32.5 | 88.2 | 8.9 | 94.2 | 13.6 | 0.1 | 31.22 | 157.1 | 204 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division Apr 29–May 2 | 14 | 8-2-0 | 112.5 | 32.0 | 80.4 | 5.9 | 100.1 | 4.0 | -0.0 | 34.05 | 246.8 | 299 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | 3-2-0 | 122.2 | 26.7 | 95.5 | 4.7 | 111.9 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 36.93 | 366.6 | 402 | |
| European Premier Event - Escher Division Jun 17–20 | 8 | 6-2-0 | 173.9 | 49.7 | 124.2 | 8.0 | 162.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 54.06 | 218.0 | 347 |
Match Log
Scrimmage Delft
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 32–26 | 27312 | 21658 16402 | 27 | 26 |
| Q7 ● | W | 51–29 | 3954 | 27312 3977 | 51 | 24 |
| Q9 ● | L | 37–67 | 21658 | 27706 23283 | 22 | 37 |
| Q15 ● | W | 62–28 | 13953 | 3954 22223 | 37 | 28 |
| Q18 ● | – | 23283 | 13953 14183 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 42–58 | 10918 | 27706 3954 | 32 | 13 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 69–66 | 10918 | 23390 12475 | 49 | 51 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 66–21 | 10918 | 27706 3954 | 66 | 21 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 36–148 | 10918 | 23417 22223 | 36 | 133 |
Qualifier Hasselt
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ▶ ● | W | 92–56 | 19444 | 23417 11041 | 77 | 46 |
| Q5 ▶ ● | W | 107–61 | 23390 | 24003 16402 | 97 | 41 |
| Q8 ▶ ● | W | 157–73 | 12463 | 16476 19444 | 97 | 53 |
| Q10 ▶ ● | W | 126–90 | 12475 | 19444 24003 | 116 | 65 |
| Q13 ▶ ● | W | 129–95 | 23417 | 12475 16382 | 129 | 75 |
| Q16 ▶ ● | L | 82–107 | 14183 | 23390 12475 | 67 | 77 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 137–81 | 23417 | 16382 16476 | 137 | 61 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 144–145 | 23417 | 12475 19444 | 129 | 115 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 187–88 | 23417 | 16382 16476 | 172 | 63 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 104–89 | 23417 | 12475 19444 | 94 | 89 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 140–146 | 23417 | 12475 19444 | 135 | 126 |
Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 161–65 | 32634 | 22173 27684 | 161 | 45 |
| Q9 ● | W | 153–109 | 17089 | 26134 33398 | 148 | 79 |
| Q14 ● | W | 134–94 | 32763 | 16382 32100 | 124 | 74 |
| Q19 ● | L | 173–215 | 20361 | 27628 33535 | 153 | 210 |
| Q28 ● | W | 204–136 | 23014 | 13953 22052 | 204 | 106 |
| Q31 ● | W | 163–85 | 12463 | 20361 32763 | 138 | 75 |
| Q38 ● | W | 147–136 | 26947 | 3977 23014 | 147 | 126 |
| Q43 ● | W | 182–84 | 23252 | 26086 17134 | 182 | 59 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 237–116 | 27628 | 10918 23252 | 237 | 96 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 187–165 | 27628 | 33535 23014 | 182 | 145 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 232–217 | 27628 | 33535 23014 | 212 | 212 |
Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ▶ ● | W | 268–246 | 27628 | 20092 23417 | 248 | 226 |
| Playoff 1-2 ▶ ● | W | 175–147 | 27628 | 20092 23417 | 170 | 142 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 266–167 | 21225 | 24751 23396 | 246 | 152 |
| Q26 ● | W | 224–214 | 20515 | 14204 19498 | 209 | 214 |
| Q34 ● | W | 304–289 | 8680 | 16917 24219 | 299 | 279 |
| Q45 ● | W | 246–172 | 16236 | 11444 23305 | 206 | 167 |
| Q72 ● | W | 281–117 | 17288 | 13375 26501 | 241 | 107 |
| Q85 ● | W | 321–139 | 506 | 23504 9879 | 286 | 114 |
| Q94 ● | W | 219–166 | 23623 | 22471 7477 | 204 | 136 |
| Q107 ● | L | 281–332 | 6133 | 10084 5237 | 276 | 312 |
| Q128 ● | L | 272–342 | 10255 | 14525 20131 | 267 | 312 |
| Q135 ● | W | 244–88 | 6093 | 18650 26064 | 234 | 68 |
European Premier Event - Escher Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 169–251 | 28321 | 23346 26568 | 154 | 226 |
| Q16 ● | W | 224–110 | 22903 | 23160 28366 | 219 | 100 |
| Q32 ● | W | 236–144 | 33452 | 23014 25482 | 206 | 129 |
| Q42 ● | W | 272–94 | 34045 | 25429 23864 | 262 | 79 |
| Q53 ● | W | 232–101 | 11515 | 27624 15469 | 197 | 76 |
| Q70 ● | L | 226–228 | 12475 | 3954 19043 | 191 | 193 |
| Q84 ● | W | 392–316 | 22590 | 23417 30630 | 347 | 256 |
| Q100 ● | W | 183–160 | 33044 | 33536 25602 | 168 | 115 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 3 ▶ ● | W | 434–344 | 19234 27883 | 15989 21094 27628 | 389 | 279 |
| Playoff 14 ▶ ● | L | 334–463 | 19234 27883 | 19256 19112 23133 | 324 | 438 |
| Playoff 18 ▶ ● | W | 353–304 | 19234 27883 | 19600 18160 25429 | 348 | 274 |
| Playoff 23 ▶ ● | W | 395–280 | 19234 27883 | 23069 21062 21222 | 370 | 255 |
| Playoff 25 ▶ ● | L | 412–473 | 19234 27883 | 28078 19091 30027 | 402 | 458 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Scrimmage Delft
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Qualifier Hasselt
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Qualifier Hasselt
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Benelux Championship
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Benelux Championship
- Jacobs Division Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Benelux Championship
- Sustain Award — European Premier Event