Teams › 24318
24318 · Bubbles the blue axylotyl
Location:
State College, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
4-H
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 3-7-0 | 28.6 | #4,875 /8,375 | 1.5 | 77 | USPAUCQ1 | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-6-0 | 44.6 | #3,474 /7,608 | 5.2 | 98 | USPAUCQ1 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 4-11-0 | 49.1 | #2,115 /6,671 | 20.2 | 228 | 2 | USPACMP |
| 4 seasons | 7 | 11-24-0 | 2 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE (as “Centre Punch Soldiers”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PA Nittany Lion Qualifier Jan 20 | 26 | 0-5-0 | 5.9 | -2.0 | 7.9 | 6.5 | -1.9 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 3.1 | 28.4 | 40 |
| PA Southwestern PA Qualifier Feb 24 | 15 | 2-3-0 | 45.0 | 20.2 | 24.8 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 18.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 80.6 | 113 |
| Pennsylvania FTC Championship Mar 16–17 | 22 | 2-3-0 | 49.1 | 17.2 | 31.9 | 17.4 | 10.4 | 7.3 | 7.8 | 0.7 | 135.4 | 177 |
Match Log
PA Nittany Lion Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 2–149 | 7786 | 2 | 139 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 35–36 | 20094 | 202019242 | 35 | 36 | |
| Q19 ● | L | 31–229 | 10353 | 31 | 229 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 40–59 | 21916 | 40 | 59 | ||
| Q33 ● | L | 44–45 | 4185 | 34 | 45 |
PA Southwestern PA Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 38–172 | 22311 | 38 | 172 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 108–106 | 13873 | 108 | 106 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 86–135 | 20201 | 86 | 135 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 58–65 | 16354 | 12578 | 58 | 65 | |
| Q29 ● | W | 113–76 | 23320 | 113 | 76 | ||
| F0-1 ● | W | 202–115 | 172 | 95 | |||
| F0-2 ● | W | 172–162 | 172 | 162 | |||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 288–50 | 167622374421357 | 228 | 50 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 109–84 | 167622374421357 | 109 | 84 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 173–102 | 22279 | 173 | 102 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 73–174 | 7786 | 6676 | 73 | 174 | |
| Q27 ● | L | 105–167 | 20152 | 20094 | 105 | 167 | |
| Q33 ● | L | 149–209 | 149 | 209 | |||
| Q39 ● | W | 177–54 | 21437 | 177 | 54 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — PA Southwestern PA Qualifier
- Judges' Choice Award — Pennsylvania FTC Championship