Teams › 27515
27515 · Voltage (UR)
Location: Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 1
Flower Mound H S & Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 13-16-0 | 51.0 | #3,056 /7,608 | 15.5 | 238 | 2 | USTXNXLT |
| 3 seasons | 5 | 13-16-0 | 2 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP (as “Knight bots”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | FiT-North X-League Meet 1a | 9 | 1-4-0 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 12.3 | -0.6 | 4.8 | 10.4 | -1.6 | -0.01 | 30.2 | 89 |
| 2024-12-07 | FiT-North X-League Meet 2a | 9 | 3-3-0 | 28.0 | 7.7 | 20.3 | 2.6 | 20.4 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 2.41 | 61.8 | 113 |
| 2025-01-25 | FiT-North X-League Meet 3b | 9 | 5-1-0 | 45.3 | 10.8 | 34.5 | 1.0 | 35.2 | 8.6 | 0.2 | 4.52 | 101.3 | 145 |
| 2025-02-01 | FiT-North X**2 Tournament | 8 | 3-3-0 | 51.0 | 15.5 | 35.5 | 3.0 | 27.7 | 19.7 | 4.2 | 3.23 | 104.2 | 212 |
| 2025-02-08 | FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Lago Lewisville | 22 | 1-5-0 | 35.1 | 11.1 | 23.9 | 10.3 | 13.8 | 10.8 | 10.7 | 1.52 | 114.7 | 238 |
Match Log
FiT-North X-League Meet 1a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 19–40 | 26560 | 19991 22674 | 14 | 35 |
| Q6 ● | W | 89–3 | 27082 | 24117 27372 | 89 | 3 |
| Q10 ● | L | 14–25 | 26357 | 24450 27082 | 14 | 20 |
| Q15 ● | L | 38–49 | 26559 | 11563 26357 | 18 | 19 |
| Q19 ● | L | 16–34 | 11563 | 8114 24293 | 16 | 34 |
FiT-North X-League Meet 2a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 17–58 | 24564 | 26559 26560 | 12 | 58 |
| Q5 ● | W | 58–38 | 24117 | 24293 21514 | 53 | 38 |
| Q10 ● | W | 43–30 | 23542 | 24117 24564 | 43 | 30 |
| Q14 ● | W | 113–30 | 21235 | 11563 25659 | 113 | 30 |
| Q17 ● | L | 88–101 | 26559 | 27261 21235 | 88 | 101 |
| Q20 ● | L | 62–67 | 27372 | 23542 9511 | 62 | 67 |
FiT-North X-League Meet 3b
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 53–33 | 24564 | 25659 21514 | 48 | 33 |
| Q5 ● | W | 59–45 | 19991 | 9511 24293 | 59 | 45 |
| Q10 ● | W | 152–52 | 24563 | 27372 24564 | 137 | 52 |
| Q17 ● | W | 145–143 | 22077 | 26357 15877 | 145 | 108 |
| Q20 ● | W | 128–26 | 26357 | 24117 11563 | 128 | 26 |
| Q22 ● | L | 91–176 | 27261 | 19990 22077 | 91 | 176 |
FiT-North X**2 Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 24–33 | 23343 | 15877 27692 | 24 | 33 |
| Q9 ● | L | 33–79 | 25659 | 19990 26357 | 33 | 79 |
| Q19 ● | W | 129–122 | 24450 | 24619 24564 | 124 | 122 |
| Q23 ● | W | 134–53 | 21514 | 21235 23465 | 124 | 53 |
| Q32 ● | L | 108–142 | 26559 | 27667 27261 | 108 | 142 |
| Q41 ● | W | 212–150 | 27082 | 22077 24293 | 212 | 150 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 70–41 | 26559 | 27261 8114 | 70 | 41 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 72–244 | 26559 | 27082 22077 | 72 | 239 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 95–216 | 26559 | 26357 23542 | 95 | 216 |
FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Lago Lewisville
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 76–232 | 11425 | 11419 23515 | 66 | 232 |
| Q10 ● | L | 162–177 | 14524 | 24564 27082 | 162 | 177 |
| Q15 ● | L | 92–136 | 14904 | 15877 17294 | 92 | 131 |
| Q23 ● | L | 34–35 | 9161 | 20039 10143 | 34 | 35 |
| Q34 ● | L | 101–138 | 19990 | 21514 13472 | 96 | 138 |
| Q38 ● | W | 238–61 | 21932 | 12900 26357 | 238 | 61 |
Awards
- Control Award 2nd Place — FiT-North X**2 Tournament
- Judges' Choice Award — FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Lago Lewisville