Teams › 22077
22077 · Marcus Minions
Location:
Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
Marcus Robotics Institute Booster Club inc.&Marcus High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 14-18-0 | 37.3 | #3,680 /8,375 | 9.9 | 160 | 3 | USTXDAQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 11 | 44-23-0 | 169.0 | #196 /7,608 | 42.0 | 347 | 8 | USTXFMSQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 9 | 27-20-0 | 91.4 | #681 /6,671 | 40.7 | 259 | 5 | USTXATQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 14-14-0 | 58.2 | #1,847 /5,707 | 27.9 | 159 | 1 | USTXNOFMQ |
| 5 seasons | 32 | 99-75-0 | 17 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North Early Bird Scrimmage Oct 26 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 57.9 | 9.0 | 48.9 | 5.7 | 49.3 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 6.36 | 77.6 | 128 |
| FiT-North X-League Meet 1b Nov 9 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 67.7 | 7.0 | 60.7 | 3.4 | 70.0 | -6.0 | 1.8 | 8.71 | 83.0 | 105 |
| FiT-North Winter Charger Qualifier Dec 7 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 81.9 | 24.4 | 57.5 | 2.2 | 61.0 | 15.6 | -0.3 | 7.98 | 150.7 | 225 |
| FiT-North X-League Meet 3a Jan 25 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 103.3 | 17.5 | 85.8 | 0.7 | 102.9 | -1.2 | -0.6 | 13.10 | 137.8 | 191 |
| FiT-North X-League Meet 3b Jan 25 | 2 | 6-0-0 | 125.9 | 29.7 | 96.2 | 3.5 | 116.8 | 4.5 | -0.1 | 14.68 | 170.7 | 254 |
| FiT-North X**2 Tournament Feb 1 | 7 | 2-4-0 | 113.3 | 26.7 | 86.7 | 3.2 | 117.1 | -8.8 | 1.5 | 14.61 | 133.3 | 166 |
| FiT-North Regional Championship Feb 22 | 2-0-0 | 169.0 | 42.0 | 127.0 | 3.0 | 82.0 | 82.5 | 0.0 | 10.25 | 338.0 | 347 | |
| FiT-North Regional Championship - Sapphire Division Feb 22 | 17 | 2-5-0 | 118.8 | 27.2 | 91.6 | 1.5 | 106.5 | 10.5 | -0.6 | 13.39 | 190.9 | 264 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 15–19 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division Apr 15–19 | 33 | 5-5-0 | 98.9 | 20.3 | 78.7 | 1.2 | 28.9 | 68.3 | -1.7 | 3.58 | 247.7 | 308 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A May 10 | 20 | 1-4-0 | 23.8 | -1.1 | 24.9 | -2.9 | 11.7 | 13.7 | -5.7 | 1.07 | 104.6 | 173 |
| FIRST in Texas Cowtown Invitational May 16–18 | 6 | 7-2-0 | 105.1 | 24.2 | 80.8 | 5.6 | 67.2 | 32.0 | 2.8 | 8.19 | 193.0 | 291 |
Match Log
FiT-North Early Bird Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 19–53 | 26542 | 19 | 53 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 54–48 | 26722 | 54 | 48 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 89–46 | 20039 | 89 | 46 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 98–61 | 98 | 61 | |||
| Q29 ● | W | 143–17 | 19990 | 128 | 17 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 141–97 | 141 | 92 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 118–144 | 118 | 144 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 130–31 | 19991 | 115 | 31 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 117–128 | 117 | 113 |
FiT-North X-League Meet 1b
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 101–63 | 19990 | 101 | 63 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 105–50 | 2766721330 | 105 | 50 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 58–22 | 48 | 22 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 115–45 | 24564 | 105 | 45 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 56–15 | 25659 | 56 | 15 |
FiT-North Winter Charger Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 142–13 | 20482 | 142 | 13 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 230–142 | 225 | 137 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 97–8 | 12430 | 97 | 8 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 134–128 | 8204 | 134 | 128 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 195–49 | 195 | 49 | |||
| Q33 ● | L | 111–159 | 111 | 159 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 197–61 | 820420483 | 197 | 61 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 234–227 | 234 | 227 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 210–284 | 210 | 284 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 201–262 | 201 | 232 |
FiT-North X-League Meet 3b
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 122–66 | 24293 | 1156327372 | 122 | 66 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 254–91 | 27082 | 25659 | 254 | 91 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 166–69 | 24117 | 19991 | 166 | 69 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 145–143 | 27515 | 26357 | 145 | 108 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 176–91 | 19990 | 27515 | 176 | 91 | |
| Q24 ● | W | 161–106 | 2708224564 | 161 | 106 |
FiT-North X-League Meet 3a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 138–84 | 138 | 84 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 196–118 | 191 | 118 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 105–39 | 27692 | 105 | 39 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 121–31 | 19991 | 2267419990 | 121 | 16 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 125–52 | 22674 | 2656021330 | 115 | 37 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 157–162 | 2769227667 | 157 | 162 |
FiT-North X**2 Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 27–94 | 21330 | 2656026559 | 22 | 84 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 150–84 | 11563 | 150 | 84 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 157–72 | 24117 | 157 | 72 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 166–207 | 2737227667 | 166 | 202 | ||
| Q31 ● | L | 155–205 | 25659 | 24450 | 155 | 205 | |
| Q41 ● | L | 150–212 | 24293 | 2751527082 | 150 | 212 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 244–72 | 27082 | 2751526559 | 239 | 72 | |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 226–247 | 27082 | 27667 | 226 | 247 | |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 282–178 | 27082 | 26357 | 272 | 178 | |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 214–225 | 27082 | 27667 | 214 | 225 |
FiT-North Regional Championship - Sapphire Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 264–120 | 11419 | 264 | 120 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 117–3 | 117 | 3 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 195–249 | 195 | 249 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 186–190 | 186 | 180 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 171–203 | 171 | 203 | |||
| Q32 ● | L | 263–294 | 258 | 279 | |||
| Q40 ● | L | 145–218 | 145 | 213 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 295–40 | 295 | 40 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 271–248 | 11419 | 241 | 248 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 324–246 | 324 | 241 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 294–317 | 11419 | 289 | 317 | ||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 316–282 | 11419 | 316 | 282 |
FiT-North Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 352–242 | 347 | 242 | |||
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 329–176 | 329 | 176 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 313–106 | 2311218422 | 298 | 106 | ||
| Q19 ● | L | 195–218 | 175 | 203 | |||
| Q44 ● | W | 313–207 | 308 | 207 | |||
| Q57 ● | L | 178–314 | 178 | 314 | |||
| Q72 ● | W | 295–260 | 23550 | 280 | 260 | ||
| Q82 ● | W | 233–150 | 218 | 150 | |||
| Q105 ● | L | 297–345 | 287 | 345 | |||
| Q123 ● | W | 293–262 | 278 | 262 | |||
| Q139 ● | L | 203–263 | 198 | 263 | |||
| Q150 ● | L | 257–332 | 257 | 272 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 59–68 | 4906 | 59 | 68 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 43–139 | 12430 | 43 | 134 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 118–15 | 1141920000 | 113 | 15 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 178–232 | 173 | 227 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 135–181 | 13108 | 135 | 181 |
FIRST in Texas Cowtown Invitational
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 166–112 | 166 | 107 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 288–126 | 288 | 121 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 165–106 | 26644 | 165 | 106 | ||
| Q34 ● | W | 110–97 | 21462 | 110 | 97 | ||
| Q41 ● | W | 223–59 | 208 | 54 | |||
| Q52 ● | L | 127–248 | 127 | 238 | |||
| Q64 ● | L | 291–337 | 291 | 337 | |||
| Q73 ● | W | 215–36 | 200 | 36 | |||
| Q90 ● | W | 182–103 | 182 | 98 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 247–299 | 232 | 299 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 293–282 | 278 | 282 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 222–386 | 222 | 376 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — FiT-North Early Bird Scrimmage
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — FiT-North Winter Charger Qualifier
- Connect Award — FiT-North X**2 Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-North X**2 Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — FiT-North Regional Championship
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-North Regional Championship
- Sapphire Division Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-North Regional Championship
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — FIRST in Texas Cowtown Invitational