Teams › 3033

3033 · Techno Riderz
Location: San Antonio, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2008
Seasons played: 6
Texas Workforce Commision/3M/ETA Alliance/Franks Manufacturing&Roosevelt High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 24-15-0 | 82.6 | #1,020 /8,375 | 22.3 | 176 | 3 | USTXSASQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 18-15-0 | 44.1 | #3,511 /7,608 | 7.6 | 206 | 2 | USTXCSM5 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-11-0 | 51.0 | #2,004 /6,671 | 8.3 | 132 | 2 | USTXRRSQE1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 19-9-0 | 82.2 | #807 /5,707 | 24.1 | 180 | 3 | USTXCECMP2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-14-0 | 88.6 | #1,227 /5,027 | 28.7 | 270 | 2 | USTXCECMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 2-3-0 | 40.0 | #2,014 /3,857 | 19.2 | 153 | 2 | USTXCPEM3B |
| 7 seasons | 33 | 91-67-0 | 14 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-08 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 1 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 31.9 | 5.7 | 26.2 | 3.5 | 21.6 | 5.3 | -0.3 | 7.13 | 43.2 | 69 |
| 2025-12-13 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 2 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 40.4 | 7.9 | 32.6 | 3.9 | 29.8 | 5.0 | -0.3 | 9.40 | 66.0 | 111 |
| 2026-01-17 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 3 | 2 | 3-3-0 | 46.2 | 17.7 | 28.5 | 7.3 | 29.6 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 9.92 | 73.5 | 96 |
| 2026-01-31 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Tournament | 2 | 4-1-0 | 60.0 | 1.9 | 58.1 | 11.9 | 39.9 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 13.06 | 74.8 | 107 |
| 2026-02-14 | FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional | 1 | 5-0-0 | 82.6 | 22.3 | 60.4 | 5.3 | 64.5 | 11.3 | -0.0 | 21.43 | 107.2 | 141 |
| 2026-03-07 | FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-07 | FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship - Aero Division | 20 | 2-4-0 | 48.4 | 13.8 | 34.5 | 8.4 | 32.8 | 4.2 | -0.0 | 10.84 | 115.8 | 143 |
| 2026-03-19 – 03-20 | FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A | 18 | 2-3-0 | 45.6 | 5.3 | 40.3 | 6.2 | 37.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 12.35 | 113.8 | 166 |
Match Log
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 26–91 | 19886 | 22718 13896 | 26 | 36 |
| Q7 ● | W | 37–33 | 5243 | 31938 10632 | 37 | 33 |
| Q13 ● | W | 69–55 | 32368 | 12115 23781 | 69 | 40 |
| Q15 ● | W | 68–27 | 22718 | 13893 27172 | 68 | 27 |
| Q19 ● | W | 33–12 | 26754 | 5059 19886 | 33 | 12 |
| Q23 ● | L | 26–27 | 32705 | 33399 32368 | 26 | 27 |
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 42–49 | 23781 | 33542 27092 | 42 | 34 |
| Q6 ● | L | 46–65 | 33542 | 32368 26754 | 46 | 55 |
| Q10 ● | W | 64–10 | 24451 | 32705 19886 | 49 | 10 |
| Q18 ● | W | 174–83 | 30462 | 5059 12115 | 69 | 68 |
| Q21 ● | W | 116–71 | 27172 | 31938 13896 | 111 | 71 |
| Q28 ● | W | 79–15 | 10632 | 24451 5243 | 79 | 15 |
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 88–32 | 13896 | 24659 5243 | 88 | 32 |
| Q8 ● | W | 93–75 | 30462 | 33399 27092 | 88 | 75 |
| Q11 ● | L | 38–131 | 32368 | 31938 33542 | 38 | 101 |
| Q19 ● | L | 89–204 | 13893 | 30462 10632 | 79 | 84 |
| Q21 ● | L | 52–93 | 24455 | 27172 12115 | 52 | 88 |
| Q27 ● | W | 96–41 | 27092 | 26754 5059 | 96 | 41 |
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 113–25 | 24455 | 30462 33542 | 83 | 25 |
| Q8 ● | W | 49–48 | 32315 | 13893 5059 | 49 | 18 |
| Q14 ● | W | 122–33 | 13896 | 24659 5243 | 107 | 18 |
| Q20 ● | W | 81–67 | 22718 | 19886 10632 | 81 | 62 |
| Q24 ● | L | 54–95 | 32368 | 23781 27172 | 54 | 95 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 76–83 | 23781 | 27092 10632 | 76 | 83 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 92–65 | 23781 | 13896 32368 | 92 | 65 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 65–74 | 23781 | 26754 12115 | 55 | 59 |
FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 101–20 | 5059 | 11924 15703 | 101 | 20 |
| Q15 ● | W | 103–78 | 20316 | 10518 30383 | 103 | 78 |
| Q19 ● | W | 141–52 | 24764 | 15024 31982 | 141 | 52 |
| Q28 ● | W | 143–86 | 31859 | 27035 22563 | 113 | 76 |
| Q33 ● | W | 213–145 | 11338 | 10632 23781 | 78 | 130 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 145–122 | 12820 | 26754 4008 | 145 | 117 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 175–69 | 12820 | 20316 23781 | 175 | 69 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 181–175 | 12820 | 16320 10632 | 176 | 110 |
FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship - Aero Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 148–118 | 21438 | 32001 5243 | 143 | 108 |
| Q8 ● | L | 140–153 | 12596 | 23240 32052 | 120 | 143 |
| Q13 ● | L | 101–218 | 31764 | 31675 7161 | 91 | 188 |
| Q20 ● | L | 147–204 | 27172 | 16832 16458 | 142 | 194 |
| Q25 ● | W | 143–107 | 16377 | 20240 13744 | 138 | 107 |
| Q32 ● | L | 86–145 | 5243 | 23492 12302 | 61 | 125 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 124–102 | 4008 | 4707 22563 | 124 | 67 |
| Q11 ● | L | 123–213 | 27082 | 14524 16311 | 123 | 193 |
| Q14 ● | L | 49–144 | 12456 | 16914 4886 | 34 | 139 |
| Q20 ● | W | 186–71 | 21438 | 16816 21843 | 166 | 41 |
| Q26 ● | L | 137–140 | 12313 | 12977 8114 | 122 | 125 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
- Reach Award — FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional