Teams › 3033

3033 · Techno Riderz
Location:
San Antonio, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2008
Seasons played: 6
Texas Workforce Commision/3M/ETA Alliance/Franks Manufacturing&Roosevelt High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 24-15-0 | 82.6 | #1,020 /8,375 | 22.3 | 176 | 3 | USTXSASQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 18-15-0 | 44.1 | #3,511 /7,608 | 7.6 | 206 | 2 | USTXCSM5 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-11-0 | 51.0 | #2,004 /6,671 | 8.3 | 132 | 2 | USTXRRSQE1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 19-9-0 | 82.2 | #807 /5,707 | 24.1 | 180 | 3 | USTXCECMP2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-14-0 | 88.6 | #1,228 /5,028 | 28.7 | 270 | 2 | USTXCECMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 2-3-0 | 40.0 | #2,014 /3,857 | 19.2 | 153 | 2 | USTXCPEM3B |
| 7 seasons | 33 | 91-67-0 | 14 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Meet 1B Nov 13 | 3 | 1-4-0 | 14.2 | -1.8 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 2.5 | -0.4 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 54.4 | 93 |
| TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Meet 2A Dec 11 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 51.3 | 9.1 | 42.2 | 25.5 | 15.5 | 0.6 | 23.4 | -0.6 | 80.7 | 153 |
| TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Meet 3A Jan 15 | 3 | 2-4-0 | 26.6 | 3.1 | 23.5 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 70.8 | 184 |
| TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Tournament Jan 30–Feb 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 61.0 | 28.7 | 32.3 | 15.4 | 11.9 | 5.2 | 7.0 | -1.1 | 115.8 | 144 |
| Texas - Central Championship Feb 27–Mar 5 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 88.6 | 4.4 | 84.1 | 52.9 | 21.8 | 9.4 | 34.1 | -0.5 | 182.0 | 270 |
Match Log
TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Meet 1B
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 24–185 | 44 | 185 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 59–63 | 59 | 93 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 0–61 | 25 | 61 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 33–46 | 16597 | 93 | 46 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 51–17 | 51 | 47 |
TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Meet 2A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 46–40 | 14861 | 46 | 40 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 50–38 | 9547 | 60 | 68 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 153–53 | 16597 | 153 | 73 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 84–80 | 12115 | 589016597 | 84 | 160 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 76–29 | 20389 | 86 | 29 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 45–60 | 10632 | 55 | 60 |
TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Meet 3A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 0–35 | 12798 | 35 | 35 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 22–34 | 12798 | 1486110632 | 22 | 64 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 33–131 | 14861 | 1659712115 | 33 | 151 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 79–62 | 79 | 72 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 174–71 | 16597 | 9547 | 184 | 81 | |
| Q22 ● | L | 72–75 | 72 | 75 |
TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 93–64 | 14861 | 123 | 64 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 144–70 | 12115 | 144 | 80 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 68–225 | 1211516597 | 98 | 225 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 118–76 | 5890 | 12798 | 128 | 106 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 56–119 | 17121 | 86 | 129 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 76–122 | 12115 | 5890 | 116 | 132 | |
| SF2-2 ● | W | 132–59 | 12115 | 5890 | 142 | 119 | |
| SF2-3 ● | L | 78–158 | 12115 | 5890 | 138 | 158 |
Texas - Central Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | L | 145–154 | 12359 | 145 | 164 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 137–145 | 16320 | 137 | 155 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 200–209 | 210 | 209 | |||
| Q32 ● | W | 270–125 | 16597 | 270 | 155 | ||
| Q38 ● | W | 118–85 | 18519 | 148 | 115 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Tournament
- Connect Award — TX-Central Pentaplex Metro League Tournament