Teams › 3033

3033 · Techno Riderz
Location:
San Antonio, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2008
Seasons played: 6
Texas Workforce Commision/3M/ETA Alliance/Franks Manufacturing&Roosevelt High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 24-15-0 | 82.6 | #1,020 /8,375 | 22.3 | 176 | 3 | USTXSASQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 18-15-0 | 44.1 | #3,511 /7,608 | 7.6 | 206 | 2 | USTXCSM5 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-11-0 | 51.0 | #2,004 /6,671 | 8.3 | 132 | 2 | USTXRRSQE1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 19-9-0 | 82.2 | #807 /5,707 | 24.1 | 180 | 3 | USTXCECMP2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-14-0 | 88.6 | #1,228 /5,028 | 28.7 | 270 | 2 | USTXCECMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 2-3-0 | 40.0 | #2,014 /3,857 | 19.2 | 153 | 2 | USTXCPEM3B |
| 7 seasons | 33 | 91-67-0 | 14 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-Central SSTallions League Meet 1 Nov 2 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 21.0 | 2.5 | 18.5 | -1.4 | 22.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 2.90 | 35.0 | 56 |
| FiT-Central SSTallions League Meet 2 Nov 16 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 31.5 | 5.2 | 26.4 | 6.6 | 17.6 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 2.12 | 49.0 | 71 |
| FiT-Central SSTallions League Meet 3 Jan 4 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 44.1 | 6.1 | 38.1 | 9.3 | 34.0 | 0.8 | 8.6 | 4.27 | 58.2 | 90 |
| FiT-Central HSATigers & SSTallions League Tournament Feb 1 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 32.5 | 5.7 | 26.8 | 11.9 | 19.2 | -0.7 | 12.4 | 2.16 | 58.6 | 82 |
| FiT-Central Regional Championship Mar 22 | ||||||||||||
| FiT-Central Regional Championship - Jocelyn Burnell Division Mar 22 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 43.6 | -3.6 | 47.2 | 13.7 | 47.8 | -18.9 | 15.2 | 6.06 | 147.4 | 206 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A May 10 | 9 | 3-2-0 | 38.5 | 7.6 | 31.0 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 17.9 | 12.7 | 0.38 | 147.4 | 196 |
Match Log
FiT-Central SSTallions League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 56–24 | 26865 | 56 | 19 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 42–31 | 37 | 11 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 55–58 | 13895 | 55 | 58 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 20–25 | 20 | 25 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 26–35 | 27092 | 11 | 35 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 31–20 | 26865 | 1575819886 | 31 | 20 |
FiT-Central SSTallions League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 58–33 | 27092 | 58 | 33 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 22–37 | 20250 | 22 | 22 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 43–38 | 22718 | 1988612115 | 38 | 23 | |
| Q21 ● | L | 60–70 | 28472 | 2031624455 | 60 | 70 | |
| Q23 ● | L | 60–78 | 1389516320 | 45 | 78 | ||
| Q33 ● | W | 91–19 | 2395319935 | 71 | 19 |
FiT-Central SSTallions League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 41–51 | 19935 | 13895 | 41 | 51 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 54–38 | 10921 | 26865 | 54 | 38 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 46–6 | 13895 | 10921 | 46 | 6 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 71–35 | 20250 | 1993527172 | 56 | 35 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 62–59 | 2709220250 | 62 | 59 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 90–161 | 27172 | 10921 | 90 | 161 |
FiT-Central HSATigers & SSTallions League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 33–53 | 28472 | 15758 | 28 | 53 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 59–3 | 20250 | 59 | 3 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 69–47 | 12115 | 2675419935 | 69 | 47 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 55–5 | 22718 | 1063224452 | 55 | 5 | |
| Q31 ● | L | 82–134 | 24455 | 1389520316 | 82 | 134 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 90–117 | 24455 | 2717212115 | 90 | 117 | |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 105–103 | 24455 | 105 | 103 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 45–29 | 24455 | 1063216320 | 40 | 29 | |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 83–71 | 24455 | 2717212115 | 83 | 71 | |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 100–309 | 24455 | 20316 | 100 | 309 |
FiT-Central Regional Championship - Jocelyn Burnell Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 221–91 | 206 | 76 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 80–190 | 80 | 185 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 152–352 | 152 | 332 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 119–246 | 24017 | 114 | 246 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 185–165 | 10862 | 185 | 165 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 161–55 | 22853 | 146 | 35 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 149–239 | 149 | 234 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 201–29 | 124304906 | 196 | 29 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 152–73 | 5628 | 2184311419 | 147 | 58 | |
| Q27 ● | L | 99–251 | 20000 | 99 | 251 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 128–191 | 22853 | 118 | 191 | ||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 123–146 | 22853 | 21843 | 123 | 146 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — FiT-Central HSATigers & SSTallions League Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — FiT-Central HSATigers & SSTallions League Tournament