Teams › 4451
4451 · Techno Tots
Sidwell Friends Upper School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 2-8-0 | 33.0 | #4,254 /8,375 | 7.2 | 82 | 1 | USCHSWDQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 6-4-0 | 63.0 | #2,338 /7,608 | 11.9 | 176 | 1 | USCHSGAQ3 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 7-3-0 | 43.9 | #2,421 /6,671 | 32.9 | 158 | 2 | USCHSDCQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 4-6-0 | 36.0 | #3,161 /5,707 | 8.2 | 113 | 2 | USCHSHEQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 12-5-0 | 115.9 | #612 /5,028 | 42.3 | 323 | 6 | USCHSCMPSUBS |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 7-3-0 | 18.5 | #2,541 /4,572 | 14.3 | 66 | 2 | 63703969717.3969 |
| 7 seasons | 14 | 38-29-0 | 14 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY (as “Fighting Foxes”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Laurel Qualifier 2.1 Dec 11–12 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 104.6 | 40.6 | 63.9 | 45.2 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 40.5 | 0.1 | 151.0 | 187 |
| MD Laurel Qualifier 3 Feb 5–6 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 60.8 | 23.3 | 37.5 | 15.6 | 18.4 | 3.3 | 22.5 | 0.0 | 107.2 | 131 |
| VA FIRST Chesapeake Regional Championship Apr 8–9 | 0-2-0 | 63.7 | 23.8 | 39.8 | 21.0 | 18.7 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 2.5 | 191.0 | 235 | |
| VA FIRST Chesapeake Regional Championship - Submarines Division Apr 8–9 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 115.9 | 42.3 | 73.6 | 39.5 | 16.0 | 18.1 | 31.3 | -1.9 | 198.2 | 323 |
Match Log
MD Laurel Qualifier 2.1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 178–79 | 178 | 79 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 83–74 | 17575 | 1994118381 | 93 | 104 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 138–0 | 14923 | 14607 | 168 | 19 | |
| Q17 ● | L | 129–145 | 20339 | 129 | 145 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 187–33 | 187 | 73 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 136–128 | 14923 | 166 | 138 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 138–107 | 14923 | 158 | 137 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 122–63 | 14923 | 122 | 143 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 130–73 | 14923 | 130 | 103 |
MD Laurel Qualifier 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 107–38 | 50145225 | 107 | 68 | ||
| Q5 ● | L | 112–160 | 112 | 160 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 85–82 | 16270 | 5225 | 95 | 122 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 25–89 | 15312 | 65 | 89 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 111–103 | 5225 | 121 | 103 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 131–69 | 16270 | 15312 | 131 | 79 |
VA FIRST Chesapeake Regional Championship - Submarines Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 156–85 | 19396 | 1797112847 | 156 | 85 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 313–181 | 1650219434 | 323 | 201 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 169–121 | 179 | 171 | |||
| Q38 ● | W | 198–149 | 153048094 | 198 | 149 | ||
| Q44 ● | W | 125–81 | 135 | 81 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 152–145 | 172 | 195 | |||
| F0-2 ● | W | 230–63 | 230 | 63 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 248–78 | 258 | 78 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 176–154 | 206 | 174 |
VA FIRST Chesapeake Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F0-1 ● | L | 235–265 | 235 | 275 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 127–202 | 147 | 212 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 3rd Place — MD Laurel Qualifier 2.1
- Design Award — MD Laurel Qualifier 2.1
- Winning Alliance - Captain — MD Laurel Qualifier 2.1
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — MD Laurel Qualifier 3
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — VA FIRST Chesapeake Regional Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — VA FIRST Chesapeake Regional Championship - Submarines Division