Teams › 5911

5911 · Mean Green Machine
Location:
El Paso, TX, USA
Region: Texas - West & Panhandle
Rookie year: 2012
Seasons played: 7
Montwood High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-12-0 | 42.6 | #3,086 /8,375 | 10.8 | 104 | 2 | USTXWEPLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 17-8-0 | 72.7 | #1,899 /7,608 | 8.6 | 239 | 3 | USTXLUSQBH |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 19-12-0 | 85.5 | #819 /6,671 | 31.9 | 269 | 5 | USTXCMPJOHN |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 17-14-0 | 81.3 | #840 /5,707 | 23.4 | 232 | 6 | USTXWPCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 23-7-1 | 157.1 | #162 /5,028 | 44.8 | 307 | 7 | USTXWPEPLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 2-4-0 | 155.6 | #622 /3,857 | 55.0 | 193 | 11 | USTXWPCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 1-4-0 | 8.3 | #3,990 /4,572 | 6.0 | 52 | 2 | 219TXWPC1 |
| 8 seasons | 35 | 92-61-1 | 36 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
17-14-0
Record
6 events
232
Best match NP
Mean Green Machine
Robot
6
Awards
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX-W&P El Paso League Meet #1 Nov 5 | 7 | 1-4-0 | 1.3 | -2.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | -0.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | -1.7 | 20.4 | 42 |
| TX-W&P El Paso League Meet #2 Dec 3 | 7 | 2-3-0 | 15.3 | 7.3 | 8.0 | 10.9 | -0.9 | -2.9 | 13.0 | -2.7 | 55.8 | 104 |
| TX-W&P El Paso League Meet #3 Jan 14 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 71.2 | 15.1 | 56.1 | 22.1 | -0.4 | 34.0 | 21.3 | 0.4 | 104.8 | 167 |
| TX-W&P El Paso League Tournament Feb 4 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 65.4 | 8.0 | 57.4 | 28.3 | -0.3 | 29.1 | 15.9 | 11.7 | 87.0 | 164 |
| Texas-West & Panhandle Regional Championship Feb 25 | 12 | 3-2-0 | 81.3 | 23.4 | 57.9 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 42.8 | 13.9 | 0.5 | 118.0 | 185 |
| FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship Mar 20–26 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship - Katherine Johnson Division Mar 20–26 | 11 | 4-2-0 | 78.8 | 16.9 | 61.9 | 31.1 | -3.3 | 30.8 | 21.8 | 8.2 | 166.7 | 232 |
Match Log
TX-W&P El Paso League Meet #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 41–2 | 12032 | 2236120725 | 21 | 2 | |
| Q6 ● | L | 24–80 | 19851 | 4 | 60 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 22–34 | 21911 | 1172016699 | 12 | 24 | |
| Q12 ● | L | 18–41 | 11720 | 1545017364 | 18 | 41 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 17–33 | 17364 | 2191112032 | 17 | 33 | |
| Q18 ● | L | 42–52 | 42 | 52 |
TX-W&P El Paso League Meet #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 104–28 | 2158120725 | 104 | 28 | ||
| Q5 ● | L | 61–105 | 11720 | 61 | 105 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 21–41 | 21997 | 2023212032 | 11 | 41 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 33–89 | 22182 | 33 | 79 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 70–23 | 15450 | 1985111720 | 70 | 13 |
TX-W&P El Paso League Meet #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 70–11 | 21581 | 2218221799 | 70 | 11 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 91–99 | 19851 | 20232 | 91 | 99 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 115–69 | 1545021997 | 115 | 59 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 81–68 | 16699 | 21911 | 81 | 58 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 167–11 | 11720 | 2236112032 | 167 | 11 |
TX-W&P El Paso League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 7–242 | 20725 | 22054 | 7 | 112 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 39–86 | 17364 | 1172012032 | 39 | 86 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 146–10 | 19851 | 2191122183 | 136 | 10 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 89–51 | 22183 | 2023221997 | 89 | 51 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 164–87 | 22182 | 22361 | 164 | 87 | |
| F0-1 ● | W | 165–88 | 165 | 88 | |||
| F0-2 ● | W | 180–129 | 180 | 129 | |||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 187–27 | 2072511720 | 187 | 27 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 165–69 | 2072511720 | 165 | 69 |
Texas-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 185–70 | 15546 | 185 | 70 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 109–105 | 4906 | 89 | 105 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 107–155 | 15592 | 9778 | 97 | 145 | |
| Q34 ● | L | 110–174 | 11720 | 19851 | 110 | 164 | |
| Q40 ● | W | 139–76 | 109 | 76 | |||
| F0-1 ● | L | 99–170 | 99 | 170 | |||
| F0-2 ● | W | 226–168 | 226 | 168 | |||
| F0-3 ● | L | 181–196 | 181 | 146 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 199–162 | 17977 | 189 | 152 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 199–181 | 17977 | 159 | 181 |
FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship - Katherine Johnson Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 176–174 | 156 | 154 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 165–206 | 155 | 206 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 257–211 | 14503 | 207 | 171 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 111–79 | 13472 | 16930 | 111 | 69 | |
| Q38 ● | W | 242–225 | 232 | 215 | |||
| Q50 ● | L | 149–257 | 21733 | 139 | 147 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 231–261 | 16911 | 201 | 261 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 161–192 | 16911 | 161 | 192 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 3rd Place — TX-W&P El Paso League Tournament
- Inspire Award — TX-W&P El Paso League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — TX-W&P El Paso League Tournament
- Motivate Award — Texas-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Texas-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
- Finalist Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — Texas-West & Panhandle Regional Championship