Teams › 6219
6219 · Panther Bots Bravo
Location:
San Antonio, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2012
Seasons played: 3
Texas Military Institute
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 9-13-0 | 45.0 | #2,807 /8,327 | 7.6 | 127 | USTXCHLT1 | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 12-16-0 | 49.1 | #3,119 /7,502 | 15.8 | 193 | 2 | USTXCCQ |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 10-11-0 | 41.5 | #370 /4,572 | 13.9 | 98 | 2019TXCCMPNAYLOR | |
| 4 seasons | 13 | 31-40-0 | 2 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-Central North San Antonio League Meet 1 Nov 16 | 20 | 3-3-0 | 17.5 | 2.0 | 15.5 | 3.7 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.35 | 27.2 | 36 |
| FiT-Central Hill Country League Meet 2 Dec 14 | 20 | 2-4-0 | 17.2 | 0.8 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 9.8 | 0.6 | 0.36 | 43.7 | 66 |
| FiT-Central Hill Country League Meet 3 Jan 11 | 20 | 3-3-0 | 12.8 | 1.4 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 2.6 | -0.19 | 38.0 | 78 |
| FiT-Central North San Antonio & Hill Country League Tournament Feb 1 | 21 | 2-3-0 | 47.8 | 7.9 | 39.8 | 2.0 | 34.3 | 11.1 | 0.8 | 3.92 | 86.0 | 193 |
| FiT-Central Semi-Area Championship Corpus Christi Feb 8 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 49.1 | 15.8 | 33.4 | 2.1 | 37.8 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 4.46 | 82.6 | 106 |
Match Log
FiT-Central North San Antonio League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 36–14 | 235076221 | 36 | 9 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 15–20 | 12717 | 3296 | 15 | 20 | |
| Q9 ● | L | 29–60 | 3296 | 20739 | 29 | 45 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 34–12 | 23507 | 13670 | 34 | 12 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 35–27 | 35 | 27 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 14–86 | 14 | 86 |
FiT-Central Hill Country League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 30–38 | 25 | 38 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 59–92 | 20739 | 622122370 | 59 | 77 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 47–65 | 2350720739 | 47 | 65 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 29–49 | 28155 | 1279820741 | 29 | 44 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 66–21 | 27524 | 8295 | 66 | 21 | |
| Q21 ● | W | 36–32 | 8295 | 36 | 27 |
FiT-Central Hill Country League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 78–10 | 329618519 | 78 | 10 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 21–53 | 2752422370 | 21 | 53 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 7–142 | 13670 | 23871 | 7 | 142 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 47–14 | 27524 | 2815513670 | 47 | 14 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 39–24 | 19918 | 39 | 24 | ||
| Q24 ● | L | 36–47 | 6221 | 36 | 47 |
FiT-Central North San Antonio & Hill Country League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 32–46 | 19918 | 32 | 46 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 193–164 | 2237023871 | 193 | 164 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 54–25 | 49 | 25 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 58–73 | 27524 | 58 | 73 | ||
| Q34 ● | L | 98–104 | 12798 | 98 | 104 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 127–139 | 127 | 139 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 95–69 | 95 | 69 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 123–135 | 123 | 135 |
FiT-Central Semi-Area Championship Corpus Christi
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 106–93 | 13895 | 106 | 93 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 74–138 | 11924 | 74 | 138 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 38–61 | 10862 | 20250 | 33 | 51 | |
| Q26 ● | W | 96–41 | 96 | 41 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 104–109 | 23668 | 104 | 109 |
Awards
- Control Award — FiT-Central North San Antonio & Hill Country League Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — FiT-Central Semi-Area Championship Corpus Christi