Teams › 7277

7277 · Mandela United Squadron - First Unit
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Region: Alberta
Rookie year: 2013
Seasons played: 6
AWSN&Nelson Mandela High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 9-12-0 | 42.8 | #3,074 /8,375 | 12.8 | 89 | 1 | CAABNILT1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 13-15-0 | 70.7 | #2,002 /7,608 | 14.1 | 196 | 4 | CAABCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 7-15-1 | 11.4 | #5,795 /6,671 | 5.1 | 102 | 3 | CAABSAEM4 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 13-9-0 | 82.4 | #799 /5,707 | 24.0 | 210 | 4 | CAABABSALTDOW |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 99.2 | #954 /5,027 | 28.8 | 128 | CAABREM1 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | CAABALCT1 |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 42-51-1 | 13 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | North Trail Scrimmage | 10 | 1-3-0 | -6.3 | 1.5 | -7.9 | 1.7 | -6.1 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.48 | 44.5 | 89 |
| 2025-11-15 | Atlatl Meet 1 | 10 | 5-1-0 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 3.7 | -0.1 | 2.35 | 39.5 | 69 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlatl Meet 2 | 10 | 1-5-0 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 16.3 | 3.3 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 3.96 | 35.3 | 48 |
| 2026-02-08 | Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament | 19 | 2-3-0 | 42.8 | 12.8 | 30.0 | 6.7 | 23.3 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 7.28 | 61.4 | 87 |
Match Log
North Trail Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 88–101 | 30645 | 24492 24124 | 53 | 101 |
| Q4 ● | L | 30–116 | 33517 | 30645 5009 | 15 | 101 |
| Q7 ● | W | 89–59 | 31663 | 27361 32808 | 89 | 59 |
| Q8 ● | L | 31–136 | 24124 | 33517 26145 | 21 | 131 |
| Q12 ● | – | 24492 | 31663 33517 |
Atlatl Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 170–32 | 33605 | 33412 28183 | 35 | 32 |
| Q5 ● | W | 64–33 | 33412 | 24124 21595 | 34 | 33 |
| Q8 ● | W | 74–28 | 23468 | 28183 30645 | 69 | 13 |
| Q10 ● | W | 27–19 | 28183 | 21595 33517 | 27 | 19 |
| Q14 ● | W | 56–55 | 26145 | 26032 24492 | 41 | 55 |
| Q18 ● | L | 31–94 | 21595 | 33605 23468 | 31 | 94 |
Atlatl Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 34–44 | 25731 | 24124 30645 | 34 | 44 |
| Q5 ● | L | 54–76 | 26101 | 21594 26145 | 39 | 61 |
| Q11 ● | L | 39–41 | 33412 | 20802 33605 | 39 | 26 |
| Q16 ● | L | 56–115 | 30520 | 33517 24492 | 36 | 90 |
| Q20 ● | W | 46–16 | 28183 | 26032 33412 | 16 | 16 |
| Q26 ● | L | 48–109 | 24222 | 21595 23468 | 48 | 64 |
Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 87–78 | 27272 | 23468 24221 | 87 | 63 |
| Q12 ● | L | 40–166 | 27953 | 10015 24124 | 40 | 151 |
| Q17 ● | L | 60–86 | 30645 | 24222 24135 | 50 | 71 |
| Q26 ● | W | 93–25 | 26145 | 26032 33412 | 73 | 10 |
| Q31 ● | L | 62–125 | 25929 | 33605 33522 | 57 | 95 |
Awards
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament