Teams › 7277

7277 · Mandela United Squadron - First Unit
Location:
Calgary, AB, Canada
Region: Alberta
Rookie year: 2013
Seasons played: 6
AWSN&Nelson Mandela High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 9-12-0 | 42.8 | #3,074 /8,375 | 12.8 | 89 | 1 | CAABNILT1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 13-15-0 | 70.7 | #2,002 /7,608 | 14.1 | 196 | 4 | CAABCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 7-15-1 | 11.4 | #5,795 /6,671 | 5.1 | 102 | 3 | CAABSAEM4 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 13-9-0 | 82.4 | #799 /5,707 | 24.0 | 210 | 4 | CAABABSALTDOW |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 99.2 | #954 /5,028 | 28.8 | 128 | CAABREM1 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | CAABALCT1 |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 42-51-1 | 13 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
13-9-0
Record
4 events
210
Best match NP
wolverine
Robot
4
Awards
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB Southern Alberta Round 1A Nov 18–19 | 11 | 3-3-0 | 34.9 | 11.4 | 23.4 | 9.4 | 0.2 | 14.0 | 8.5 | -0.3 | 52.7 | 68 |
| AB Southern Alberta Round 2 Dec 17 | 11 | 4-2-0 | 50.4 | 11.2 | 39.2 | 7.5 | -0.4 | 31.7 | 7.3 | 0.4 | 80.8 | 128 |
| Alberta Southern Championship Feb 11–12 | 11 | |||||||||||
| Alberta Southern Championship - Dow Chemical Division Feb 11–12 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 82.4 | 24.0 | 58.4 | 30.3 | 0.7 | 28.1 | 24.3 | 6.6 | 122.8 | 163 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 4–5 | 28 | 1-4-0 | 51.8 | 5.3 | 46.6 | 11.4 | -0.6 | 35.1 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 106.4 | 210 |
Match Log
AB Southern Alberta Round 1A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 68–21 | 68 | 21 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 53–20 | 53 | 20 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 115–53 | 65 | 53 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 51–93 | 20176 | 51 | 93 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 50–61 | 22188 | 11712 | 50 | 61 | |
| Q25 ● | L | 29–131 | 14021 | 29 | 131 |
AB Southern Alberta Round 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 32–127 | 32 | 127 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 89–76 | 20176 | 89 | 66 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 107–58 | 22212 | 107 | 58 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 128–23 | 21832 | 128 | 23 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 107–87 | 2221216544 | 107 | 87 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 22–61 | 13898 | 22 | 41 |
Alberta Southern Championship - Dow Chemical Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 191–60 | 21832 | 161 | 60 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 173–69 | 22188 | 163 | 69 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 103–48 | 83 | 48 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 111–51 | 111 | 1 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 96–35 | 21736 | 96 | 35 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 119–162 | 109 | 162 | |||
| F0-2 ● | T | 158–158 | 148 | 118 | |||
| F0-3 ● | L | 112–133 | 112 | 133 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 171–111 | 16544 | 171 | 101 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 189–42 | 16544 | 179 | 42 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 61–103 | 20085 | 61 | 103 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 92–138 | 92 | 138 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 58–170 | 21736 | 58 | 160 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 220–65 | 16544 | 20707 | 210 | 45 | |
| Q36 ● | L | 111–144 | 20176 | 111 | 144 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 111–157 | 111 | 157 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 172–188 | 172 | 188 |
Awards
- Think Award 3rd Place — Alberta Southern Championship
- Inspire Award — Alberta Southern Championship
- Dow Chemical Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Alberta Southern Championship
- Design Award 2nd Place — Alberta Championship