Teams › 7277

7277 · Mandela United Squadron - First Unit
Location:
Calgary, AB, Canada
Region: Alberta
Rookie year: 2013
Seasons played: 6
AWSN&Nelson Mandela High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 9-12-0 | 42.8 | #3,074 /8,375 | 12.8 | 89 | 1 | CAABNILT1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 13-15-0 | 70.7 | #2,002 /7,608 | 14.1 | 196 | 4 | CAABCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 7-15-1 | 11.4 | #5,795 /6,671 | 5.1 | 102 | 3 | CAABSAEM4 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 13-9-0 | 82.4 | #799 /5,707 | 24.0 | 210 | 4 | CAABABSALTDOW |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 99.2 | #954 /5,028 | 28.8 | 128 | CAABREM1 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | CAABALCT1 |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 42-51-1 | 13 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Meet 1 Nov 29 | 11 | 3-3-0 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 7.0 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -0.01 | 19.7 | 29 |
| Sturgeon Meet 2 Jan 11 | 11 | 3-3-0 | 22.7 | 2.0 | 20.7 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 0.09 | 45.8 | 102 |
| Nii’miis’stii League Tournament Feb 1 | 12 | 3-2-0 | 42.7 | 6.5 | 36.2 | 6.8 | 8.0 | 25.6 | 6.8 | 0.34 | 66.2 | 99 |
| Southern Last Chance Qualifier 1 Feb 22 | 18 | 2-3-0 | 52.0 | 1.5 | 50.5 | 14.2 | 11.3 | 26.8 | 15.3 | 1.50 | 81.4 | 110 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 15–16 | 21 | 2-4-0 | 70.7 | 14.1 | 56.6 | 11.6 | 35.0 | 23.4 | 10.7 | 3.66 | 141.3 | 196 |
Match Log
Sturgeon Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 10–9 | 28487 | 10 | 9 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 19–27 | 19 | 27 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 23–32 | 8 | 32 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 25–92 | 25 | 92 | |||
| Q21 ● | W | 42–40 | 27 | 40 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 29–17 | 29 | 17 |
Sturgeon Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 65–24 | 65 | 24 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 20–13 | 20 | 13 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 32–39 | 22 | 24 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 102–56 | 102 | 56 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 35–70 | 35 | 65 | |||
| Q27 ● | L | 27–35 | 27 | 35 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 26–92 | 28487 | 26 | 92 |
Nii’miis’stii League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 46–91 | 46 | 91 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 99–29 | 99 | 29 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 119–30 | 119 | 30 | |||
| Q33 ● | L | 50–60 | 45 | 60 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 86–59 | 26704 | 81 | 59 | ||
| Q42 ● | W | 60–39 | 28487 | 60 | 39 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 52–81 | 52 | 81 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 53–128 | 53 | 128 |
Southern Last Chance Qualifier 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 72–34 | 67 | 34 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 115–135 | 110 | 130 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 115–92 | 1402126704 | 110 | 92 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 72–143 | 27953 | 67 | 143 | ||
| Q33 ● | L | 53–61 | 27694 | 2019027358 | 53 | 61 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 107–173 | 107 | 173 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 118–99 | 118 | 99 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 168–181 | 4169 | 168 | 166 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 117–142 | 117 | 132 | |||
| Q39 ● | W | 206–56 | 196 | 51 | |||
| Q48 ● | L | 147–250 | 142 | 250 |
Awards
- Design Award — Nii’miis’stii League Tournament
- Inspire Award — Southern Last Chance Qualifier 1
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — Alberta Championship
- Dean's List Finalists — Alberta Championship