Teams › 8304

8304 · Wired Cats
Chroma Technologies/INNOAGG/Comcast/Vermont Academy&Vermont Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-9-0 | 43.6 | #2,984 /8,375 | 9.8 | 183 | 4 | USVTBEQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 7-8-0 | 71.7 | #1,957 /7,608 | 27.7 | 287 | 2 | FPENEANDR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 52.3 | #1,945 /6,671 | 12.7 | 130 | 3 | USVTCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-2-0 | 36.4 | #3,135 /5,707 | 9.6 | 107 | 1 | USVTCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 58.7 | #1,607 /3,857 | 25.3 | 81 | USVTBUCT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 4-1-0 | 17.3 | #1,097 /4,572 | 10.9 | 54 | VTCHAMP | |
| 8 seasons | 10 | 29-26-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Qualifier - BENNINGTON | 3 | 4-1-0 | 43.6 | 1.8 | 41.8 | 9.3 | 31.8 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 10.23 | 65.8 | 91 |
| 2026-03-07 | Vermont Championship | 10 | 3-2-0 | 39.5 | 9.8 | 29.6 | 5.8 | 25.4 | 8.3 | -0.5 | 7.77 | 64.2 | 101 |
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge | ||||||||||||
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Ross Division | 44 | 4-6-0 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 1.71 | 160.4 | 183 |
Match Log
Qualifier - BENNINGTON
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 32–13 | 32818 | 5741 24107 | 32 | 13 |
| Q6 ● | W | 82–63 | 32473 | 32818 25730 | 62 | 63 |
| Q8 ● | L | 69–81 | 5741 | 8227 14251 | 69 | 81 |
| Q9 ● | W | 91–77 | 24107 | 16221 18650 | 91 | 72 |
| Q12 ● | W | 75–63 | 9721 | 16221 32473 | 75 | 63 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 90–96 | 25730 | 9721 18650 | 90 | 86 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 79–63 | 25730 | 24107 16221 | 79 | 58 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 70–50 | 25730 | 9721 18650 | 70 | 45 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 57–88 | 25730 | 8227 5741 | 57 | 73 |
Vermont Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 58–36 | 5741 | 26726 16221 | 58 | 31 |
| Q7 ● | W | 116–28 | 9721 | 6731 18351 | 101 | 18 |
| Q13 ● | L | 57–60 | 3397 | 22683 32473 | 57 | 55 |
| Q20 ● | W | 47–31 | 18649 | 10899 14251 | 47 | 26 |
| Q26 ● | L | 58–66 | 30656 | 4946 18650 | 58 | 66 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 65–51 | 5741 | 22683 32818 | 65 | 51 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 71–58 | 5741 | 9721 31719 | 71 | 58 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 81–66 | 5741 | 18650 32473 | 81 | 66 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 109–71 | 5741 | 22683 32818 | 109 | 71 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Ross Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 179–210 | 18858 | 18225 5356 | 179 | 195 |
| Q26 ● | L | 171–318 | 17792 | 3565 7140 | 136 | 313 |
| Q35 ● | W | 187–165 | 12649 | 15104 13201 | 182 | 165 |
| Q44 ● | L | 102–225 | 23918 | 11212 23944 | 97 | 190 |
| Q60 ● | W | 198–188 | 25707 | 4848 16377 | 183 | 153 |
| Q79 ● | W | 309–220 | 18227 | 28133 19779 | 169 | 195 |
| Q94 ● | W | 249–173 | 21229 | 23524 16473 | 159 | 158 |
| Q104 ● | L | 208–251 | 7149 | 3825 33033 | 168 | 211 |
| Q122 ● | L | 191–197 | 13093 | 23840 24018 | 161 | 167 |
| Q133 ● | L | 175–351 | 19652 | 11093 28804 | 170 | 316 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Qualifier - BENNINGTON
- Sustain Award — Qualifier - BENNINGTON
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Vermont Championship
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Vermont Championship