Teams › 8628

8628 · Chickenados
Location: Seattle, WA, USA
Region: Washington
Rookie year: 2014
Seasons played: 6
OSPI/Boeing&Ingraham High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 14-8-0 | 66.0 | #1,578 /8,375 | 19.8 | 147 | 2 | USWAMVSQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 19-3-0 | 126.3 | #591 /7,608 | 35.7 | 289 | 1 | USWAMVSQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 13-4-0 | 102.1 | #483 /6,671 | 49.9 | 213 | 1 | USWAHALT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 15-9-0 | 108.3 | #751 /5,027 | 38.6 | 257 | 4 | USWACMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 198.3 | #381 /3,857 | 55.3 | 252 | 1 | USWAWACT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 8-7-0 | 20.8 | #709 /4,572 | 12.2 | 54 | 63709253779.8239 | |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 69-31-0 | 9 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-27 | Ritchie League Meet 1 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 67.0 | 25.1 | 42.0 | 3.4 | 50.3 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 6.38 | 100.5 | 165 |
| 2024-11-24 | Ritchie League Meet 2 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 97.8 | 28.0 | 69.9 | 5.4 | 64.9 | 24.2 | 5.2 | 8.12 | 146.5 | 223 |
| 2024-12-08 | Pasteur Interleague | 1 | 5-0-0 | 124.2 | 23.7 | 100.5 | 13.2 | 60.1 | 49.7 | 13.4 | 7.42 | 185.6 | 269 |
| 2025-01-12 | Capek Semifinal | 1 | 4-1-0 | 126.3 | 35.7 | 90.7 | 9.2 | 56.0 | 57.7 | 8.6 | 6.93 | 228.6 | 272 |
Match Log
Ritchie League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 120–56 | 3231 | 3805 4042 | 85 | 56 |
| Q6 ● | L | 74–93 | 21315 | 7462 2939 | 74 | 88 |
| Q9 ● | W | 170–87 | 7462 | 21871 9880 | 165 | 87 |
| Q12 ● | W | 71–44 | 21871 | 16864 19834 | 71 | 44 |
| Q15 ● | W | 134–18 | 9880 | 16864 3231 | 129 | 18 |
| Q17 ● | W | 79–39 | 2939 | 23925 9880 | 79 | 39 |
Ritchie League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 238–39 | 9880 | 21871 19834 | 223 | 39 |
| Q4 ● | W | 105–43 | 21315 | 16864 21871 | 105 | 43 |
| Q7 ● | W | 176–56 | 16864 | 23925 19834 | 156 | 46 |
| Q12 ● | W | 146–140 | 3805 | 4042 9880 | 146 | 140 |
| Q14 ● | L | 115–118 | 4042 | 3231 2939 | 115 | 113 |
| Q16 ● | W | 134–131 | 21871 | 7462 4042 | 134 | 131 |
Pasteur Interleague
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 189–134 | 16864 | 27389 7462 | 179 | 134 |
| Q13 ● | W | 169–141 | 4042 | 3805 23925 | 169 | 141 |
| Q19 ● | W | 196–180 | 25750 | 417 2939 | 181 | 180 |
| Q25 ● | W | 269–93 | 9880 | 21871 19834 | 269 | 93 |
| Q28 ● | W | 130–70 | 27433 | 21315 3231 | 130 | 70 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 219–107 | 9880 | 14179 3805 | 219 | 102 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 289–256 | 9880 | 7462 23511 | 289 | 256 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 286–207 | 9880 | 7462 23511 | 281 | 207 |
Capek Semifinal
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 292–159 | 8934 | 23405 23244 | 272 | 159 |
| Q10 ● | W | 224–180 | 22484 | 7462 16965 | 204 | 180 |
| Q15 ● | W | 280–264 | 14179 | 26015 9880 | 265 | 249 |
| Q24 ● | L | 225–254 | 26022 | 26336 3543 | 225 | 254 |
| Q30 ● | W | 177–157 | 7198 | 23214 18079 | 177 | 157 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 198–205 | 7462 | 18225 18079 | 193 | 205 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 249–285 | 7462 | 9880 23244 | 249 | 280 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Pasteur Interleague