2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › ROBUOS3
South Performance League Final
Dates: 2025-08-12 – 08-13
Type: Off-Season
Location: South Performance League, Bucarest, B, Romania
Region: Romania
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19075 | 7-1-0 | 1.75 | 24.63 | 6.00 | 8 | 74.7 | |
| 2 | 15972 | 6-2-0 | 1.50 | 46.00 | 22.50 | 8 | 200.3 | |
| 3 | 21455 | 5-3-0 | 1.25 | 34.88 | 3.75 | 8 | 107.0 | |
| 4 | 15993 | 4-4-0 | 1.00 | 33.38 | 7.50 | 8 | 73.2 | |
| 5 | 21476 | 4-4-0 | 1.00 | 26.50 | 4.50 | 8 | 64.1 | |
| 6 | 19117 | 5-3-0 | 1.00 | 26.25 | 9.75 | 8 | 82.8 | |
| 7 | 19083 | 2-6-0 | 0.50 | 38.88 | 8.25 | 8 | 80.3 | |
| 8 | 19098 | 2-6-0 | 0.50 | 26.00 | 13.88 | 8 | 103.5 | |
| 9 | 19061 | 4-4-0 | 0.50 | 13.38 | 0.00 | 8 | 46.8 | |
| 10 | 19055 | 1-7-0 | 0.25 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 8 | -1.2 |
Matches
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-2-0 | 200.3 | 33.2 | 167.2 | 19.7 | 41.6 | 136.9 | 19.8 | 5.17 | 64.2 | 136.1 | 271.3 | 394 | |
| 5-3-0 | 107.0 | 20.1 | 86.9 | 1.1 | 29.7 | 74.4 | -0.5 | 3.48 | 97.3 | 9.7 | 184.6 | 344 | |
| 2-6-0 | 103.5 | 11.3 | 92.2 | 10.5 | 73.0 | 19.4 | 9.6 | 8.85 | 122.7 | -19.2 | 181.1 | 394 | |
| 5-3-0 | 82.8 | 15.5 | 67.3 | 4.9 | 53.8 | 23.5 | 5.4 | 6.90 | 61.1 | 21.7 | 167.3 | 333 | |
| 2-6-0 | 80.3 | 24.6 | 55.8 | 3.4 | 52.5 | 22.8 | 3.4 | 6.46 | 96.7 | -16.4 | 164.9 | 352 | |
| 7-1-0 | 74.7 | 10.3 | 64.4 | 2.3 | 64.5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 7.71 | 49.8 | 24.9 | 159.3 | 212 | |
| 4-4-0 | 73.2 | 19.0 | 54.2 | 3.8 | 47.3 | 23.0 | 3.2 | 5.77 | 79.4 | -6.2 | 157.6 | 227 | |
| 4-4-0 | 64.1 | 13.7 | 50.4 | 2.4 | 46.1 | 14.9 | 1.8 | 5.67 | 72.0 | -7.8 | 135.0 | 203 | |
| 4-4-0 | 46.8 | 5.2 | 41.6 | 0.4 | 26.7 | 18.7 | -1.4 | 3.13 | 90.1 | -43.4 | 145.0 | 241 | |
| 1-7-0 | -1.2 | -3.5 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 28.0 | -32.8 | 0.5 | 2.38 | 98.2 | -99.5 | 97.0 | 176 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 21455 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 19098 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 19075 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 15972 |