Teams › 21455

21455 · RoSophia
Location:
Galati, GL, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
Centrul Județean de Excelență Galați
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 17-25-0 | 68.4 | #1,487 /8,375 | 26.1 | 265 | 1 | ROEM5 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 26-24-0 | 107.0 | #891 /7,608 | 20.1 | 344 | 3 | ROBUOS3 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 31-24-0 | 151.1 | #64 /6,671 | 54.4 | 353 | 5 | ROCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 10-14-0 | 105.2 | #314 /5,707 | 34.1 | 275 | 2 | ROBUOS |
| 5 seasons | 25 | 84-87-0 | 11 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Dive Meet Dec 7 | 18 | 4-2-0 | 22.8 | 2.3 | 20.4 | 2.3 | 19.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.22 | 75.2 | 174 |
| Brăila Tech Challenge Dec 15 | 18 | 4-2-0 | 34.6 | 4.3 | 30.3 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 27.2 | 1.6 | 0.51 | 59.3 | 86 |
| Santa's Meet Dec 21 | 18 | 1-5-0 | 36.0 | 7.3 | 28.7 | 11.5 | 20.1 | 3.5 | 11.3 | 2.25 | 67.0 | 86 |
| League Meet of Iasi Jan 11 | 18 | 3-3-0 | 68.1 | 2.1 | 65.9 | 4.6 | 49.1 | 14.7 | 3.6 | 5.77 | 128.7 | 192 |
| East Romania League Tournament Jan 17–19 | 10 | 4-2-0 | 67.5 | 9.6 | 58.0 | 3.8 | 42.8 | 20.6 | 3.5 | 5.25 | 136.7 | 231 |
| Info(1)Robotics & Quantum Robotics Scrimmage Mar 1 | 10 | 2-4-0 | 55.8 | 6.4 | 49.3 | 3.4 | 26.5 | 25.3 | 1.3 | 2.78 | 169.2 | 296 |
| Romania Championship Mar 14–16 | 36 | 3-3-0 | 96.9 | 9.9 | 87.0 | -0.5 | 66.2 | 31.0 | -2.6 | 7.42 | 255.2 | 328 |
| South Performance League Aug 12–13 | 3 | 5-3-0 | 107.0 | 20.1 | 86.9 | 1.1 | 29.7 | 74.4 | -0.5 | 3.48 | 184.6 | 344 |
Match Log
Winter Dive Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 184–112 | 17881 | 174 | 112 | ||
| Q3 ● | W | 157–46 | 157 | 31 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 114–147 | 114 | 137 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 34–26 | 17881 | 21097 | 29 | 26 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 27–59 | 27 | 54 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 32–239 | 21097 | 22 | 239 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 47–38 | 42 | 38 |
Brăila Tech Challenge
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 72–62 | 72 | 62 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 14–86 | 27655 | 14 | 86 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 103–113 | 23478 | 48 | 98 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 91–19 | 86 | 14 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 75–46 | 2430827655 | 75 | 41 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 66–23 | 61 | 23 |
Santa's Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 91–204 | 86 | 204 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 67–80 | 28083 | 67 | 75 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 78–90 | 17871 | 73 | 90 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 80–65 | 17881 | 80 | 65 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 50–127 | 23478 | 50 | 127 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 56–72 | 46 | 62 |
League Meet of Iasi
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 137–197 | 24554 | 122 | 192 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 192–259 | 192 | 249 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 87–132 | 87 | 132 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 76–48 | 23576 | 76 | 48 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 158–94 | 158 | 94 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 137–12 | 1914723576 | 137 | 12 |
East Romania League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 101–35 | 101 | 35 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 78–347 | 78 | 347 | |||
| Q32 ● | W | 154–82 | 23478 | 154 | 77 | ||
| Q47 ● | W | 109–99 | 21097 | 109 | 99 | ||
| Q59 ● | W | 157–104 | 147 | 94 | |||
| Q69 ● | L | 236–320 | 231 | 320 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 136–364 | 136 | 364 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 197–319 | 197 | 319 |
Info(1)Robotics & Quantum Robotics Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 276–227 | 276 | 222 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 90–331 | 19059 | 75 | 316 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 144–324 | 144 | 309 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 180–262 | 180 | 257 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 306–114 | 19128 | 296 | 84 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 54–233 | 27247 | 44 | 173 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 114–374 | 114 | 374 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 222–195 | 207 | 190 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 220–310 | 220 | 290 |
Romania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 342–327 | 20912 | 322 | 307 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 348–313 | 328 | 308 | |||
| Q45 ● | L | 261–266 | 261 | 266 | |||
| Q53 ● | L | 178–352 | 19242 | 178 | 347 | ||
| Q67 ● | W | 276–275 | 256 | 265 | |||
| Q76 ● | L | 191–363 | 186 | 363 |
South Performance League
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 58–367 | 33 | 352 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 211–134 | 211 | 124 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 394–61 | 344 | 51 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 253–100 | 238 | 65 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 255–168 | 190 | 148 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 228–174 | 208 | 159 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 185–378 | 175 | 333 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 78–168 | 78 | 158 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 179–170 | 174 | 145 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 184–424 | 169 | 404 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 196–193 | 161 | 183 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 201–455 | 201 | 400 |
Awards
- Motivate Award — East Romania League Tournament
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — Romania Championship
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — South Performance League