2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › ROCNOS
Transylvania Tech Challenge Final
Dates: 2025-07-21 – 07-22
Type: Off-Season
Location: Centrul Regional de Excelență Pentru Industrii Creative, Cluj Napoca, CJ, Romania
Region: Romania
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15972 | 8-0-0 | 2.00 | 79.38 | 30.75 | 8 | 282.4 | |
| 2 | 24033 | 6-2-0 | 1.50 | 71.88 | 33.75 | 8 | 259.8 | |
| 3 | 19061 | 6-2-0 | 1.50 | 46.75 | 7.50 | 8 | 140.8 | |
| 4 | 22044 | 6-2-0 | 1.50 | 34.00 | 7.50 | 8 | 80.2 | |
| 5 | 24928 | 5-3-0 | 1.25 | 40.88 | 18.75 | 8 | 105.8 | |
| 6 | 24345 | 4-4-0 | 1.00 | 54.00 | 18.00 | 8 | 153.0 | |
| 7 | 19048 | 4-4-0 | 1.00 | 43.50 | 7.50 | 8 | 103.7 | |
| 8 | 22586 | 3-5-0 | 0.75 | 26.38 | 13.13 | 8 | 78.3 | |
| 9 | 19068 | 3-5-0 | 0.75 | 15.75 | 10.13 | 8 | 18.1 | |
| 10 | 19054 | 2-6-0 | 0.50 | 32.13 | 6.00 | 8 | 38.2 | |
| 11 | 15975 | 2-6-0 | 0.50 | 22.38 | 7.88 | 8 | 22.3 | |
| 12 | 17965 | 2-6-0 | 0.50 | 20.50 | 15.38 | 8 | 21.9 | |
| 13 | 21996 | 2-6-0 | 0.50 | 12.75 | 7.50 | 8 | 19.3 | |
| 14 | 99990 | Off-Season Demo Team | 3-5-0 | 0.25 | 11.50 | 2.25 | 8 | 5.5 |
Matches
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-0-0 | 282.4 | 56.0 | 226.4 | 24.6 | 36.0 | 220.5 | 25.0 | 4.51 | 37.9 | 244.5 | 391.5 | 530 | |
| 6-2-0 | 259.8 | 54.1 | 205.7 | 28.7 | 162.7 | 66.4 | 28.8 | 20.20 | 42.6 | 217.1 | 349.9 | 530 | |
| 4-4-0 | 153.0 | 41.5 | 111.5 | 11.4 | 45.8 | 94.8 | 10.9 | 5.79 | 68.1 | 84.9 | 230.0 | 475 | |
| 6-2-0 | 140.8 | 25.1 | 115.8 | -1.4 | 106.3 | 35.3 | -2.6 | 12.88 | 108.5 | 32.4 | 252.8 | 419 | |
| 5-3-0 | 105.8 | 22.8 | 83.0 | 11.9 | 39.3 | 53.1 | 11.9 | 4.75 | 101.1 | 4.7 | 200.5 | 318 | |
| 4-4-0 | 103.7 | 28.2 | 75.5 | 1.2 | 33.4 | 68.0 | -0.2 | 3.95 | 107.4 | -3.7 | 202.5 | 418 | |
| 6-2-0 | 80.2 | 14.6 | 65.6 | 2.0 | 57.5 | 20.7 | 1.4 | 7.39 | 74.8 | 5.4 | 175.6 | 361 | |
| 3-5-0 | 78.3 | 10.0 | 68.3 | 6.4 | 57.4 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 7.05 | 101.4 | -23.1 | 158.9 | 304 | |
| 2-6-0 | 38.2 | 11.6 | 26.6 | 0.1 | 16.3 | 21.3 | -2.0 | 1.84 | 108.2 | -70.0 | 144.5 | 344 | |
| 2-6-0 | 22.3 | 1.0 | 21.3 | 2.9 | -2.4 | 21.2 | 1.3 | -0.45 | 122.6 | -100.3 | 124.0 | 276 | |
| 2-6-0 | 21.9 | -1.0 | 22.9 | 8.0 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 8.2 | 0.07 | 121.2 | -99.3 | 124.8 | 252 | |
| 2-6-0 | 19.3 | -2.1 | 21.4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 11.6 | 4.3 | -0.47 | 100.7 | -81.4 | 94.5 | 222 | |
| 3-5-0 | 18.1 | 1.6 | 16.4 | 3.4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.79 | 110.6 | -92.6 | 99.1 | 313 | |
| 99990 Off-Season Demo Team | 3-5-0 | 5.5 | -1.2 | 6.7 | -1.1 | 2.6 | 3.6 | -1.7 | -0.19 | 124.2 | -118.7 | 110.3 | 305 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 | ||||
| 5 | ||||
| 6 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 19061 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 24345 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 15972 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 24033 |