Teams › 14023

14023 · Phoenix Resurrection - Springbank Robotics Team 3
Springbank Community High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 32-13-0 | 79.9 | #1,109 /8,375 | 25.3 | 251 | 3 | CAABCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 17-6-0 | 101.4 | #1,011 /7,608 | 15.7 | 213 | 2 | CAABNATM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 14-9-0 | 91.6 | #680 /6,671 | 34.9 | 184 | 3 | CAABCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 24-12-0 | 88.0 | #652 /5,707 | 17.8 | 239 | 5 | CAABABSALTDOW |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 100.5 | #930 /5,028 | 17.7 | 124 | CAABREM2 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 9-11-0 | 19.1 | #2,441 /4,572 | 5.3 | 73 | AL1 | |
| 8 seasons | 29 | 96-51-0 | 13 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trout Meet 1 Nov 16 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 91.5 | 14.4 | 77.1 | -1.4 | 85.9 | 6.9 | -2.5 | 10.72 | 127.7 | 188 |
| Trout Meet 2 Dec 7 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 101.4 | 15.7 | 85.7 | 17.8 | 69.0 | 13.3 | 17.1 | 8.57 | 131.8 | 181 |
| Naa’miis’stii League Tournament Feb 2 | 2 | 3-2-0 | 85.0 | 4.6 | 80.5 | 16.1 | 55.4 | 12.9 | 15.7 | 7.03 | 119.0 | 181 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 15–16 | 22 | 2-4-0 | 76.0 | 13.9 | 62.1 | 4.3 | 46.2 | 25.6 | 4.2 | 5.70 | 150.3 | 195 |
Match Log
Trout Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 142–52 | 14021 | 1402226447 | 142 | 52 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 102–72 | 14021 | 102 | 72 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 109–61 | 109 | 61 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 188–71 | 1402124226 | 188 | 71 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 112–67 | 112 | 57 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 113–102 | 23468 | 113 | 102 |
Trout Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 81–40 | 24226 | 76 | 40 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 109–101 | 26447 | 109 | 101 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 161–67 | 26447 | 161 | 62 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 117–115 | 14022 | 117 | 110 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 186–97 | 14021 | 181 | 97 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 147–69 | 147 | 69 |
Naa’miis’stii League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 84–149 | 79 | 149 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 121–130 | 121 | 130 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 181–31 | 26447 | 181 | 31 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 74–66 | 13898 | 2793120038 | 74 | 61 | |
| Q33 ● | W | 140–122 | 23468 | 140 | 122 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 163–173 | 163 | 173 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 187–125 | 187 | 125 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 189–133 | 189 | 133 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 193–182 | 193 | 177 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 205–165 | 205 | 165 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 213–174 | 213 | 174 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 138–135 | 138 | 135 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 195–136 | 195 | 131 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 125–196 | 14022 | 125 | 196 | ||
| Q32 ● | L | 144–220 | 144 | 200 | |||
| Q36 ● | L | 139–237 | 4169 | 139 | 237 | ||
| Q42 ● | L | 176–229 | 161 | 229 |
Awards
- Connect Award — Naa’miis’stii League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Naa’miis’stii League Tournament