Teams › 15259

15259 · Mandela United Squadron - Third Unit
Nelson Mandela High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 9-13-0 | 25.7 | #5,053 /7,608 | 5.4 | 102 | 2 | CAABCAQ1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 9-14-0 | 19.7 | #4,813 /6,671 | 9.9 | 99 | 2 | CAABCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 7-15-0 | 56.7 | #1,923 /5,707 | 21.7 | 150 | 2 | CAABCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 118.5 | #560 /5,028 | 28.2 | 136 | 1 | CAABRELT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 14.2 | #2,657 /3,857 | 0.8 | 20 | 1 | CAABALM2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 5-5-0 | 26.4 | #1,442 /4,572 | 4.7 | 58 | SAM3 | |
| 8 seasons | 20 | 30-47-0 | 8 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Meet 1 Nov 29 | 8 | 2-4-0 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | -0.05 | 19.5 | 29 |
| Sturgeon Meet 2 Jan 11 | 8 | 4-2-0 | 19.0 | 5.2 | 13.8 | 6.5 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 40.7 | 77 |
| Nii’miis’stii League Tournament Feb 1 | 22 | 1-4-0 | 20.2 | 1.4 | 18.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 13.2 | 2.3 | -0.28 | 47.4 | 81 |
| Southern Last Chance Qualifier 1 Feb 22 | 16 | 2-3-0 | 25.7 | 5.4 | 20.3 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 14.4 | 1.7 | 0.79 | 72.0 | 102 |
Match Log
Sturgeon Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 10–7 | 28183 | 21595 24492 | 10 | 7 |
| Q10 ● | L | 19–121 | 14717 | 24124 28183 | 19 | 121 |
| Q15 ● | L | 21–39 | 28487 | 22531 21593 | 21 | 39 |
| Q18 ● | L | 19–28 | 14718 | 24222 26032 | 19 | 28 |
| Q25 ● | L | 24–25 | 26145 | 14713 21594 | 19 | 25 |
| Q28 ● | W | 29–17 | 7277 | 23278 14718 | 29 | 17 |
Sturgeon Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 77–8 | 26145 | 23278 14715 | 77 | 8 |
| Q8 ● | W | 26–21 | 28487 | 21593 24492 | 26 | 21 |
| Q13 ● | L | 50–62 | 24492 | 23277 26032 | 25 | 47 |
| Q15 ● | W | 81–40 | 21595 | 21594 28487 | 66 | 40 |
| Q20 ● | W | 33–17 | 14717 | 14713 14718 | 23 | 17 |
| Q27 ● | L | 27–35 | 7277 | 24222 28183 | 27 | 35 |
Nii’miis’stii League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 41–52 | 21595 | 24222 27694 | 41 | 52 |
| Q11 ● | L | 43–68 | 20168 | 14713 24492 | 43 | 68 |
| Q22 ● | L | 11–32 | 22315 | 14715 22188 | 11 | 32 |
| Q26 ● | L | 61–169 | 23684 | 18444 22029 | 61 | 169 |
| Q37 ● | W | 86–59 | 7277 | 26704 28183 | 81 | 59 |
Southern Last Chance Qualifier 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 112–89 | 22188 | 25731 20190 | 102 | 89 |
| Q13 ● | L | 48–83 | 24541 | 27819 27358 | 48 | 73 |
| Q18 ● | L | 53–94 | 27694 | 20706 23278 | 48 | 94 |
| Q28 ● | L | 96–177 | 24492 | 27820 28487 | 96 | 177 |
| Q35 ● | W | 71–31 | 20707 | 22315 25811 | 66 | 16 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 79–77 | 27953 | 20707 26032 | 79 | 77 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 77–204 | 27953 | 27819 27821 | 77 | 204 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 71–171 | 27953 | 22188 23278 | 71 | 171 |
Awards
- Design Award 2nd Place — Nii’miis’stii League Tournament
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Southern Last Chance Qualifier 1