Teams › 17301
17301 · Royal Robots
Rockford Christian High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 16-4-0 | 86.2 | #1,406 /7,608 | 31.4 | 258 | USILCSNWLT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 13-7-0 | 77.8 | #1,004 /6,671 | 36.8 | 217 | USILRLT1 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 18-2-0 | 97.2 | #450 /5,707 | 26.6 | 213 | 2 | USILRM2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 18-2-0 | 115.1 | #627 /5,028 | 32.6 | 243 | 1 | USILROLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 137.1 | #725 /3,857 | 51.0 | 177 | USILASM4 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 5-13-2 | 17.0 | #2,776 /4,572 | 2.4 | 58 | 2020ILLT | |
| 8 seasons | 26 | 70-28-2 | 3 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Royal Rumble”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Rockford Meet 1 Nov 19 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 58.7 | 7.9 | 50.7 | 21.3 | -0.4 | 29.4 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 74.8 | 115 |
| IL Rockford Meet 2 Dec 17 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 97.2 | 26.2 | 70.9 | 41.0 | 6.5 | 29.9 | 24.8 | 14.6 | 115.8 | 143 |
| IL Rockford Meet 3 Jan 21 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 65.3 | 22.1 | 43.2 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 35.5 | 7.6 | -0.2 | 100.2 | 131 |
| IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 4 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 93.9 | 26.6 | 67.2 | 17.9 | 9.2 | 49.3 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 129.8 | 213 |
Match Log
IL Rockford Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 59–33 | 16038 | 59 | 33 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 56–36 | 8698 | 20196 | 56 | 36 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 76–16 | 76 | 16 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 64–68 | 869816038 | 64 | 58 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 115–17 | 20196 | 8698 | 115 | 17 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 80–20 | 80 | 20 |
IL Rockford Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 143–13 | 8698 | 143 | 13 | ||
| Q3 ● | W | 143–74 | 20196 | 8698 | 143 | 54 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 41–33 | 869816038 | 41 | 23 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 136–32 | 2019616038 | 116 | 32 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 136–20 | 136 | 20 |
IL Rockford Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 75–32 | 8709 | 16038 | 75 | 32 | |
| Q3 ● | W | 108–26 | 108 | 26 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 131–25 | 20196 | 131 | 25 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 83–99 | 8698 | 8709 | 83 | 99 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 104–41 | 201968709 | 104 | 41 |
IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 141–107 | 131 | 97 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 105–95 | 8709 | 20196 | 85 | 95 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 123–0 | 6199 | 123 | 0 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 233–134 | 213 | 104 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 97–47 | 16971 | 97 | 27 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 132–201 | 132 | 201 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 129–147 | 129 | 147 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 173–127 | 173 | 127 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 151–113 | 111 | 113 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 2nd Place — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament