Teams › 18255

18255 · Stealth Robotics
Location:
Barrington, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 26-11-0 | 118.2 | #419 /8,375 | 34.8 | 334 | 4 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 25-12-0 | 152.7 | #309 /7,608 | 35.0 | 373 | 6 | USILCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 20-5-0 | 98.8 | #552 /6,671 | 46.2 | 280 | 4 | USILCMPS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 22-3-0 | 128.8 | #103 /5,707 | 32.9 | 226 | 4 | USILFNM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 24-1-0 | 154.2 | #178 /5,028 | 41.4 | 321 | 4 | USILROLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 3-3-0 | 352.9 | #38 /3,857 | 107.5 | 452 | 4 | USILASCT2 |
| 7 seasons | 36 | 120-35-0 | 26 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 12 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 81.4 | 20.0 | 61.4 | 20.4 | 7.8 | 41.0 | 13.8 | 7.1 | 109.4 | 126 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 10 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 99.2 | 22.0 | 77.2 | 25.4 | 9.3 | 51.9 | 20.3 | 4.6 | 127.6 | 163 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 14 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 128.8 | 32.9 | 95.9 | 35.5 | 16.8 | 60.4 | 25.6 | 9.8 | 166.4 | 226 |
| IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 4 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 114.1 | 29.1 | 85.0 | 20.1 | 15.7 | 64.9 | 21.2 | -2.4 | 163.4 | 213 |
| Illinois State Championship Feb 24–25 | 9 | 4-1-0 | 102.6 | 17.6 | 85.1 | 31.2 | 9.2 | 53.9 | 18.6 | 11.1 | 184.4 | 213 |
Match Log
IL Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 73–159 | 73 | 59 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 146–29 | 195756199 | 126 | 29 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 124–20 | 124 | 20 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 145–108 | 105 | 88 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 119–6 | 16033 | 119 | 6 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 152–0 | 6199 | 152 | 0 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 193–61 | 163 | 61 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 128–92 | 19575 | 16971 | 128 | 92 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 70–85 | 16033 | 70 | 85 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 125–41 | 125 | 41 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 179–47 | 179 | 47 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 226–47 | 16971 | 226 | 47 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 135–97 | 6199 | 135 | 97 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 181–32 | 619919575 | 181 | 22 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 131–89 | 19575 | 111 | 89 |
IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 140–84 | 16971 | 110 | 74 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 206–134 | 166 | 94 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 186–94 | 146 | 94 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 233–134 | 17301 | 213 | 104 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 192–140 | 182 | 100 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 201–132 | 17301 | 201 | 132 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 147–129 | 17301 | 147 | 129 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 147–118 | 147 | 108 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 201–94 | 181 | 94 |
Illinois State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 177–127 | 177 | 117 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 220–94 | 14360 | 210 | 84 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 211–90 | 211 | 90 | |||
| Q37 ● | L | 121–153 | 111 | 153 | |||
| Q43 ● | W | 223–33 | 12868 | 7006 | 213 | 33 | |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 199–225 | 18529 | 10101 | 199 | 225 | |
| SF2-2 ● | L | 177–217 | 18529 | 10101 | 177 | 217 |
Awards
- Dean's List Semi-Finalists — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Inspire Award — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Design Award — Illinois State Championship