Teams › 187

187 · Phoenix
Benson Tech Foundation/Paul Schmitt Construction/Winks Hardware/URS Electronics&Benson Polytechnic High Sch
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 16-13-0 | 35.1 | #3,965 /8,375 | 6.7 | 123 | 1 | USORRCM2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 4-20-1 | 12.4 | #6,545 /7,608 | 3.7 | 138 | USORRCLT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 6-14-0 | 22.7 | #4,393 /6,671 | 5.2 | 111 | USORRCM3 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 11-14-0 | 102.2 | #360 /5,707 | 21.3 | 182 | 2 | USORCMP2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 10-8-1 | 41.7 | #3,215 /5,028 | 19.4 | 141 | 2 | USORSPLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 160.1 | #592 /3,857 | 47.5 | 189 | 6 | USORPOCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 31 | 47-69-2 | 11 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OR Rose City League Meet 0 Oct 29 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 26.5 | 8.6 | 17.9 | 12.3 | -0.2 | 5.6 | 11.8 | -0.2 | 48.2 | 84 |
| OR Rose City League Meet 1 Nov 12 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 36.9 | -1.4 | 38.3 | 20.2 | -0.3 | 18.1 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 55.6 | 105 |
| OR Rose City League Meet 2 Dec 10 | 7 | 1-4-0 | 23.0 | -2.1 | 25.1 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 65.6 | 182 |
| OR Rose City League Meet 3 Jan 7 | 7 | 2-3-0 | 35.2 | 15.7 | 19.5 | 6.8 | -0.5 | 12.7 | 6.1 | -0.0 | 59.0 | 79 |
| OR Silicon Forest League Tournament Jan 28 | 7 | 2-3-0 | 57.7 | 20.3 | 37.4 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 24.9 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 80.0 | 94 |
| OR Regional Championship Feb 25–Mar 3 | 20 | 0-0-0 | 102.2 | 21.3 | 80.8 | 28.3 | 8.0 | 52.5 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 102.2 | 115 |
| Oregon FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - Hydro Division Feb 25–26 |
Match Log
OR Rose City League Meet 0
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 41–51 | 134394511 | 41 | 51 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 47–2 | 13439 | 15365 | 47 | 2 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 25–19 | 15562 | 451122506 | 25 | 19 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 46–84 | 46 | 84 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 94–50 | 4511 | 15562 | 84 | 50 | |
| Q12 ● | L | 23–69 | 15365 | 451122506 | 23 | 69 |
OR Rose City League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 43–15 | 1556213688 | 43 | 15 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 39–23 | 22506 | 39 | 23 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 105–5 | 2250615365 | 105 | 5 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 53–17 | 15365 | 53 | 17 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 38–164 | 38 | 164 |
OR Rose City League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 45–79 | 13439 | 4511 | 45 | 79 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 182–19 | 182 | 19 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 20–25 | 15365 | 20 | 25 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 46–150 | 22506 | 13439 | 46 | 150 | |
| Q13 ● | L | 35–185 | 35 | 185 |
OR Rose City League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 51–43 | 13688 | 22506 | 51 | 43 | |
| Q5 ● | L | 36–127 | 4511 | 36 | 127 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 74–34 | 13439 | 15562 | 74 | 24 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 79–124 | 22506 | 15365 | 79 | 124 | |
| Q13 ● | L | 55–82 | 15365 | 55 | 82 |
OR Silicon Forest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 104–107 | 4511 | 94 | 107 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 78–101 | 12000 | 68 | 91 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 154–132 | 4097 | 4511 | 84 | 132 | |
| Q17 ● | L | 83–148 | 3965 | 7508610 | 83 | 138 | |
| Q20 ● | W | 81–59 | 13727 | 3965 | 71 | 39 | |
| SF1-1 ● | L | 82–264 | 12000 | 8610 | 72 | 264 | |
| SF1-2 ● | L | 127–218 | 12000 | 8610 | 117 | 208 |
OR Regional Championship
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — OR Silicon Forest League Tournament
- Design Award 2nd Place — OR Regional Championship