Teams › 19991
19991 · Chuckleheads
Location:
Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Marcus High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 11-24-1 | 17.3 | #6,677 /8,375 | 5.5 | 155 | 4 | USTXNXLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 21-13-0 | 30.6 | #4,584 /7,608 | 4.2 | 181 | 3 | USTXNXM5 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 12-23-1 | 36.3 | #2,969 /6,671 | 8.5 | 164 | 5 | USTXFMQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 9 | 31-13-1 | 86.5 | #689 /5,707 | 27.7 | 223 | 2 | USTXCECMPTSLA |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 16-6-0 | 110.2 | #713 /5,028 | 24.6 | 251 | 4 | USTXNOCMP |
| 6 seasons | 33 | 91-79-3 | 18 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX-North The Screamage Oct 29 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 43.7 | 5.9 | 37.8 | 9.8 | -0.5 | 28.1 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 53.0 | 65 |
| TX-North X-League Metro Meet 1B Nov 19 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 29.6 | 3.8 | 25.8 | 13.4 | -0.0 | 12.4 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 48.8 | 83 |
| TX-North X-League Metro Meet 2B Dec 10 | 4 | 3-1-1 | 68.4 | 26.8 | 41.6 | 12.2 | 6.2 | 29.5 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 99.8 | 175 |
| TX-North X-League Metro Meet 3A Jan 14 | 4 | 5-0-0 | 54.3 | 15.1 | 39.3 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 28.4 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 98.6 | 107 |
| TX-North X^2 Tournament Feb 4 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 80.6 | 26.6 | 54.0 | 16.6 | 7.8 | 37.4 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 141.0 | 193 |
| TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH Feb 11 | 8 | 4-1-0 | 21.8 | -7.0 | 28.8 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 22.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 98.4 | 142 |
| TX-North Last Call Qualifier Feb 18 | 20 | 2-3-0 | 64.2 | 19.4 | 44.7 | 19.4 | 2.1 | 25.4 | 16.1 | 2.0 | 99.2 | 180 |
| TX-North Regional Championship Feb 25 | 9 | 4-2-0 | 73.0 | 16.9 | 56.2 | 21.8 | 3.0 | 34.4 | 12.3 | 8.2 | 138.3 | 169 |
| FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship Mar 20–26 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship - Nikola Tesla Division Mar 20–26 | 24 | 2-4-0 | 86.5 | 27.7 | 58.8 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 41.8 | 15.6 | 1.3 | 159.7 | 223 |
Match Log
TX-North The Screamage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 49–39 | 21462 | 19990 | 49 | 29 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 55–13 | 45 | 13 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 65–49 | 20051 | 65 | 49 | ||
| Q21 ● | – | 20039 | |||||
| Q30 ● | – | 11563 |
TX-North X-League Metro Meet 1B
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 46–44 | 46 | 44 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 21–118 | 8130 | 21474 | 21 | 108 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 35–10 | 14694 | 25 | 10 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 83–75 | 83 | 75 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 69–58 | 21327 | 8130 | 69 | 58 |
TX-North X-League Metro Meet 2B
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 92–160 | 21870 | 82 | 110 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 57–30 | 57 | 30 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 110–56 | 20336 | 110 | 56 | ||
| Q14 ● | T | 75–75 | 12167 | 21327 | 75 | 75 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 175–69 | 175 | 59 |
TX-North X-League Metro Meet 3A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 100–8 | 2267412167 | 100 | 8 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 90–52 | 21474 | 90 | 52 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 121–101 | 21965 | 2197821474 | 101 | 101 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 95–73 | 20336 | 2196522038 | 95 | 73 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 107–92 | 12167 | 2220120336 | 107 | 92 |
TX-North X^2 Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 169–32 | 2228721327 | 169 | 22 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 133–67 | 19567 | 813022077 | 133 | 57 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 193–82 | 21965 | 193 | 82 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 109–127 | 21474 | 2267421138 | 99 | 117 | |
| Q35 ● | W | 111–84 | 11563 | 111 | 84 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 56–203 | 21138 | 56 | 173 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 152–76 | 21138 | 152 | 76 | ||
| SF1-3 ● | L | 169–186 | 21138 | 169 | 186 |
TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 61–37 | 13539 | 14962 | 61 | 37 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 124–108 | 11419 | 840611676 | 124 | 108 | |
| Q24 ● | W | 142–104 | 21870 | 142 | 94 | ||
| Q31 ● | L | 45–123 | 2147422527 | 45 | 123 | ||
| Q39 ● | W | 140–67 | 2219113227 | 120 | 67 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 97–102 | 20336 | 97 | 102 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 138–151 | 20336 | 138 | 141 |
TX-North Last Call Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 97–121 | 22547 | 67 | 121 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 93–103 | 9403 | 2207722287 | 93 | 93 | |
| Q21 ● | L | 58–142 | 15084 | 21870 | 58 | 142 | |
| Q29 ● | W | 180–58 | 18738 | 199909402 | 180 | 58 | |
| Q36 ● | W | 98–86 | 22539 | 1156316090 | 98 | 86 | |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 108–128 | 2207720336 | 88 | 128 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 159–103 | 2207720336 | 159 | 103 | ||
| SF2-3 ● | L | 151–153 | 2207720336 | 151 | 153 |
TX-North Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 143–49 | 16272 | 143 | 39 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 100–144 | 90 | 144 | |||
| Q29 ● | W | 143–99 | 143 | 99 | |||
| Q36 ● | W | 163–52 | 13227 | 123 | 52 | ||
| Q43 ● | L | 179–222 | 12926 | 169 | 212 | ||
| Q52 ● | W | 162–154 | 2033621138 | 162 | 154 |
FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship - Nikola Tesla Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 157–236 | 147 | 236 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 233–125 | 2232012978 | 223 | 125 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 148–166 | 21438 | 148 | 166 | ||
| Q34 ● | L | 135–192 | 135 | 192 | |||
| Q45 ● | W | 195–138 | 12448 | 165 | 138 | ||
| Q53 ● | L | 150–170 | 19947 | 140 | 170 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 3rd Place — TX-North X^2 Tournament
- Motivate Award 3rd Place — TX-North Last Call Qualifier