Teams › 12926
12926 · Panther Robotics
Texas Workforce Commission/Plano ISD&Plano East Senior High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 12-20-0 | 37.9 | #3,608 /8,375 | 10.8 | 101 | 2 | USTXNFM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 6-12-0 | 52.1 | #2,989 /7,608 | 6.3 | 264 | USTXNFTLT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 6-14-0 | 21.5 | #4,566 /6,671 | 8.2 | 123 | USTXNMM3 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 8 | 22-23-1 | 117.0 | #180 /5,707 | 28.1 | 226 | 6 | USTXNOATSQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 7 | 3-7-0 | 55.6 | #2,529 /5,028 | 18.2 | 146 | 4 | USTXNOLESQ |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 40.7 | #2,000 /3,857 | 23.0 | 57 | 3 | USTXNOQT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 32 | 49-76-1 | 15 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX-North M-League Meet 1 Nov 12 | 11 | 3-3-0 | 21.9 | 13.1 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 32.8 | 49 |
| TX-North M-League Meet 2 Dec 17 | 11 | 5-0-1 | 59.4 | 9.3 | 50.0 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 44.7 | 8.1 | -2.5 | 101.2 | 116 |
| TX-North M-League Meet 3 Jan 7 | 11 | 0-6-0 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 48.3 | 108 |
| TX-North F&M Tournament Jan 21 | 12 | 4-1-0 | 87.2 | 18.6 | 68.6 | 13.7 | 9.9 | 54.8 | 13.7 | -0.4 | 127.4 | 173 |
| TX-North Semi-Regional SOUTH Feb 18 | 6 | 4-1-0 | 117.0 | 28.1 | 88.9 | 22.3 | 8.2 | 66.6 | 14.9 | 7.4 | 157.2 | 226 |
| TX-North Regional Championship Feb 25 | 22 | 3-3-0 | 90.9 | 21.7 | 69.2 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 55.0 | 12.1 | 0.2 | 140.3 | 212 |
| FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship Mar 20–26 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship - Katherine Johnson Division Mar 20–26 | 22 | 3-3-0 | 75.7 | 22.3 | 53.4 | 15.9 | -1.0 | 37.4 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 135.3 | 187 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State 6A Mar 24–25 | 23 | 0-6-0 | 26.1 | 5.7 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 99.3 | 166 |
Match Log
TX-North M-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 12–113 | 12 | 113 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 43–36 | 12927 | 21822 | 43 | 26 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 37–11 | 12900 | 790421462 | 37 | 11 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 49–32 | 15524 | 49 | 32 | ||
| Q22 ● | L | 22–27 | 15084 | 1552422123 | 22 | 27 | |
| Q25 ● | L | 34–94 | 7904 | 34 | 74 |
TX-North M-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 108–75 | 22123 | 1133921462 | 108 | 75 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 107–44 | 21822 | 107 | 44 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 116–53 | 116 | 53 | |||
| Q15 ● | T | 61–61 | 10143 | 61 | 51 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 114–68 | 21462 | 15084 | 114 | 68 | |
| Q24 ● | W | 111–50 | 218227904 | 101 | 30 |
TX-North M-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 15–53 | 1292722123 | 15 | 53 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 37–58 | 11339 | 37 | 58 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 56–70 | 12900 | 56 | 60 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 4–78 | 10143 | 4 | 78 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 45–56 | 21462 | 790412900 | 45 | 56 | |
| Q23 ● | L | 81–116 | 1508421462 | 81 | 96 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 108–147 | 108 | 117 |
TX-North F&M Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 173–55 | 1292715524 | 173 | 55 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 109–47 | 16405 | 109 | 47 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 91–84 | 1290018698 | 91 | 84 | ||
| Q33 ● | W | 138–66 | 12106 | 2207111472 | 138 | 66 | |
| Q39 ● | L | 126–180 | 22703 | 16176 | 126 | 180 | |
| F0-1 ● | L | 120–130 | 120 | 130 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 166–242 | 166 | 242 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 161–119 | 15524 | 161 | 119 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 191–101 | 15524 | 191 | 101 |
TX-North Semi-Regional SOUTH
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 221–35 | 2003916802 | 221 | 35 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 83–138 | 1807217802 | 83 | 98 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 128–88 | 128 | 88 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 226–71 | 12927 | 22703 | 226 | 71 | |
| Q33 ● | W | 128–107 | 11472 | 1879821462 | 128 | 107 | |
| SF1-1 ● | W | 135–81 | 135 | 71 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 64–103 | 64 | 103 | |||
| SF1-3 ● | L | 149–161 | 149 | 151 |
TX-North Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 198–282 | 158 | 182 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 85–105 | 13227 | 16272 | 85 | 105 | |
| Q21 ● | W | 180–109 | 1617610143 | 150 | 109 | ||
| Q31 ● | L | 125–160 | 8130 | 125 | 130 | ||
| Q43 ● | W | 222–179 | 212 | 169 | |||
| Q55 ● | W | 112–68 | 19567 | 112 | 58 |
FIRST in Texas FTC State Championship - Katherine Johnson Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 152–216 | 12597 | 16911 | 152 | 216 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 187–170 | 187 | 160 | |||
| Q26 ● | W | 110–97 | 19857 | 5628 | 110 | 87 | |
| Q33 ● | W | 188–178 | 148 | 158 | |||
| Q40 ● | L | 88–239 | 16930 | 78 | 189 | ||
| Q47 ● | L | 137–272 | 137 | 212 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 135–140 | 14523 | 125 | 130 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 26–57 | 1681615251 | 26 | 37 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 86–140 | 8204 | 76 | 130 | ||
| Q19 ● | L | 69–155 | 13108 | 164125628 | 69 | 155 | |
| Q26 ● | L | 166–188 | 1999019897 | 166 | 148 | ||
| Q30 ● | L | 134–210 | 12927 | 134 | 200 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — TX-North F&M Tournament
- Design Award 2nd Place — TX-North F&M Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — TX-North F&M Tournament
- Think Award 2nd Place — TX-North Semi-Regional SOUTH
- Inspire Award — TX-North Semi-Regional SOUTH
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — TX-North Regional Championship