Teams › 17385

17385 · MCA Horsepower - Blue
Mckinney Christian Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 11-12-0 | 37.0 | #4,026 /7,608 | 9.3 | 169 | USTXNINM1 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-14-0 | 87.5 | #778 /6,671 | 46.3 | 249 | 4 | USTXDTQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 18-11-0 | 71.9 | #1,217 /5,707 | 17.8 | 170 | 3 | USTXNOCNLT1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 1-4-0 | 29.9 | #3,884 /5,028 | 2.9 | 88 | USTXNODAQ6 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 15 | 45-41-0 | 7 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX-North N-League Meet 1 Oct 22 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 40.6 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 6.3 | 0.1 | 16.8 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 80.8 | 103 |
| TX-North N-League Meet 2 Nov 12 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 44.4 | 17.0 | 27.4 | 13.9 | 0.8 | 13.5 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 83.0 | 129 |
| TX-North N-League Meet 3 Dec 3 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 64.6 | 17.8 | 46.8 | 16.8 | 0.3 | 30.1 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 111.8 | 154 |
| TX-North C&N Tournament Dec 10 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 71.9 | 10.3 | 61.6 | 17.7 | 3.8 | 43.9 | 19.2 | -2.1 | 102.5 | 141 |
| TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH Feb 11 | 29 | 0-5-0 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 9.7 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 11.3 | -4.4 | 1.0 | 53.4 | 87 |
Match Log
TX-North N-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 115–103 | 95 | 103 | |||
| Q3 ● | W | 61–59 | 61 | 39 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 61–85 | 21683 | 61 | 85 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 83–93 | 16272 | 17348 | 83 | 73 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 102–83 | 17348 | 16272 | 82 | 73 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 103–85 | 103 | 85 |
TX-North N-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 46–71 | 1627221743 | 46 | 61 | ||
| Q5 ● | L | 2–15 | 21743 | 17348 | 2 | 15 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 105–52 | 16272 | 95 | 52 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 150–82 | 21743 | 120 | 62 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 129–95 | 129 | 95 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 116–69 | 16272 | 106 | 69 |
TX-North N-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 62–165 | 16272 | 62 | 155 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 138–95 | 118 | 85 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 87–85 | 21683 | 17348 | 87 | 85 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 165–79 | 21743 | 145 | 69 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 105–97 | 17348 | 1627221743 | 105 | 97 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 154–94 | 21683 | 154 | 44 |
TX-North C&N Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 70–17 | 13142 | 2198722419 | 70 | 17 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 71–32 | 21988 | 1314122418 | 71 | 32 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 111–96 | 8204 | 111 | 96 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 134–86 | 22527 | 17348 | 124 | 86 | |
| Q28 ● | W | 98–90 | 21683 | 8204 | 98 | 90 | |
| Q35 ● | L | 141–160 | 20483 | 141 | 160 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 128–176 | 128 | 176 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 89–170 | 89 | 170 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 151–160 | 13539 | 151 | 140 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 156–118 | 13539 | 156 | 118 | ||
| SF2-3 ● | W | 170–141 | 13539 | 170 | 141 |
TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 37–61 | 14962 | 1999113539 | 37 | 61 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 77–153 | 20336 | 77 | 153 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 25–126 | 22191 | 8204 | 25 | 126 | |
| Q25 ● | L | 87–161 | 149048406 | 87 | 91 | ||
| Q32 ● | L | 41–82 | 2187013227 | 41 | 72 |
Awards
- Design Award 3rd Place — TX-North C&N Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies — TX-North C&N Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — TX-North C&N Tournament