Teams › 21333

21333 · RoboKnights
Location:
Palos Heights, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
CBIZ/Silva/Gene Haas Foundation/Ozinga Concrete/Schaaf Window Company&Chicago Christian High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 29-13-0 | 117.3 | #426 /8,375 | 28.1 | 334 | 3 | FPEMIJONS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 19-6-0 | 150.1 | #341 /7,608 | 32.7 | 264 | 2 | USILCMPC |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 8-12-0 | 70.5 | #1,247 /6,671 | 25.3 | 176 | 2 | USILSSM3 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 12-8-0 | 65.8 | #1,465 /5,707 | 22.0 | 161 | USILCSSLT | |
| 5 seasons | 20 | 68-39-0 | 7 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Suburbs Meet 1 Nov 9 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 101.0 | 26.1 | 75.0 | 1.1 | 85.0 | 14.9 | 0.6 | 10.81 | 122.6 | 164 |
| South Suburbs Meet 2 Dec 14 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 98.3 | 25.6 | 72.7 | 3.8 | 64.2 | 30.0 | 1.5 | 8.51 | 136.2 | 170 |
| South Suburbs Meet 3 Jan 18 | 1 | 3-2-0 | 97.0 | 31.4 | 65.6 | 1.0 | 87.3 | 5.6 | -0.1 | 10.96 | 137.8 | 206 |
| Suburban South League Tournament Feb 1 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 124.9 | 20.5 | 104.4 | 3.2 | 94.8 | 24.3 | 2.6 | 12.37 | 185.6 | 239 |
| Illinois Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | ||||||||||||
| Illinois Championship - Cooper Division Feb 28–Mar 1 | 9 | 3-2-0 | 150.1 | 32.7 | 117.3 | 19.0 | 96.0 | 31.5 | 19.4 | 12.25 | 208.8 | 251 |
Match Log
South Suburbs Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 101–3 | 15596 | 2648617335 | 96 | 3 | |
| Q4 ● | W | 117–66 | 17335 | 102 | 66 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 143–123 | 26936 | 1916812868 | 133 | 123 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 164–44 | 9929 | 164 | 44 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 118–44 | 27481 | 2702615596 | 118 | 39 |
South Suburbs Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 133–89 | 27026 | 1286815596 | 128 | 84 | |
| Q6 ● | L | 100–129 | 27481 | 26936 | 100 | 129 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 131–81 | 15596 | 126 | 81 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 157–140 | 9929 | 19168 | 157 | 140 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 175–100 | 992926486 | 170 | 100 |
South Suburbs Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 91–128 | 17335 | 26936 | 91 | 128 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 206–155 | 12868 | 191689929 | 206 | 155 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 150–7 | 26936 | 2702615596 | 145 | 7 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 137–145 | 15596 | 264862923 | 137 | 145 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 110–50 | 26486 | 110 | 50 |
Suburban South League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 154–118 | 154 | 118 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 172–179 | 12606 | 172 | 179 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 221–62 | 26936 | 221 | 62 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 239–100 | 268272923 | 239 | 100 | ||
| Q31 ● | W | 142–116 | 17335 | 142 | 111 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 234–188 | 19168 | 234 | 188 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 264–255 | 19168 | 264 | 255 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 264–255 | 19168 | 264 | 255 |
Illinois Championship - Cooper Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 271–188 | 15094 | 251 | 188 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 149–162 | 23996 | 149 | 157 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 183–186 | 183 | 166 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 252–192 | 247 | 192 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 244–50 | 7006 | 214 | 50 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 174–225 | 154 | 220 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 178–319 | 173 | 319 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — Suburban South League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Suburban South League Tournament