Teams › 12682

12682 · The Golden Ratio
Love Family Christian Foundation/Baxter/Swiss Automation/General Kinematics/Coilcraft/Molex/AMT/Gene Haas/PWJet/Mathison Manufacturing/AVA Quality&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 39-9-1 | 213.8 | #23 /8,375 | 46.5 | 456 | 7 | FTCCMP1GOOD |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 30-15-0 | 162.8 | #231 /7,608 | 33.6 | 370 | 4 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 26-11-0 | 101.7 | #489 /6,671 | 42.1 | 259 | 9 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 13-7-0 | 92.2 | #541 /5,707 | 30.9 | 184 | 1 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 15-10-0 | 121.8 | #507 /5,028 | 47.6 | 235 | 3 | USILCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 155.3 | #627 /3,857 | 50.0 | 196 | 1 | USILHPLT4 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 11-4-0 | 48.2 | #207 /4,572 | 20.5 | 85 | 3 | 2019ILM18 |
| 8 seasons | 40 | 134-56-1 | 28 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 9 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 66.2 | 10.4 | 55.8 | 21.2 | 19.7 | 24.5 | 21.6 | 2.28 | 94.2 | 154 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 14 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 45.1 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 21.3 | 18.4 | 4.2 | 21.6 | 2.24 | 95.2 | 160 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 18 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 75.6 | 13.7 | 62.0 | 17.2 | 53.4 | 5.5 | 16.8 | 6.52 | 123.0 | 169 |
| Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 8 | 4 | 5-0-0 | 162.8 | 33.6 | 129.2 | 16.5 | 131.8 | 10.4 | 15.7 | 16.51 | 181.6 | 213 |
| Illinois Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | ||||||||||||
| Illinois Championship - Cooper Division Feb 28–Mar 1 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 153.5 | 25.1 | 128.4 | 18.1 | 72.4 | 63.1 | 18.5 | 8.95 | 243.4 | 290 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 15–19 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Jemison Division Apr 15–19 | 31 | 5-5-0 | 137.4 | 24.9 | 112.5 | 11.2 | 74.0 | 50.0 | 11.0 | 9.27 | 264.8 | 330 |
| Michiana Premier Event Jun 19–22 | ||||||||||||
| Michiana Premier Event - Clark Division Jun 19–22 | 6 | 8-2-0 | 143.4 | 16.7 | 126.7 | 8.0 | 83.2 | 51.7 | 7.3 | 10.47 | 277.5 | 370 |
Match Log
Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 93–115 | 93 | 115 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 38–90 | 16971 | 38 | 90 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 82–77 | 16033 | 77 | 47 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 109–65 | 109 | 65 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 154–53 | 154 | 53 |
Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 160–28 | 1697119575 | 160 | 28 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 105–63 | 105 | 63 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 58–147 | 58 | 147 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 112–27 | 112 | 27 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 41–100 | 41 | 100 |
Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 147–93 | 142 | 93 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 174–29 | 169 | 24 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 94–137 | 94 | 137 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 98–170 | 98 | 170 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 122–28 | 1603316971 | 112 | 18 |
Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 167–113 | 8708 | 167 | 113 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 202–95 | 202 | 95 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 217–121 | 1730116033 | 212 | 121 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 174–116 | 8698 | 27352 | 174 | 116 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 213–149 | 24735 | 16038 | 213 | 149 | |
| Q29 ● | W | 152–61 | 16971 | 152 | 61 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 192–246 | 187 | 246 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 160–106 | 27352 | 160 | 106 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 239–160 | 239 | 160 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 270–175 | 17301 | 265 | 175 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 227–250 | 227 | 250 |
Illinois Championship - Cooper Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 188–271 | 15094 | 188 | 251 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 254–119 | 254 | 119 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 200–166 | 200 | 161 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 290–154 | 290 | 149 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 215–246 | 23996 | 215 | 246 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 275–258 | 270 | 258 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 295–186 | 290 | 186 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 282–281 | 282 | 281 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 241–294 | 241 | 294 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 157–336 | 137 | 321 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Jemison Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 252–155 | 10392 | 247 | 155 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 324–281 | 324 | 276 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 233–227 | 208 | 222 | |||
| Q54 ● | L | 219–345 | 199 | 340 | |||
| Q65 ● | W | 295–252 | 5979 | 295 | 242 | ||
| Q90 ● | L | 335–379 | 330 | 354 | |||
| Q99 ● | L | 258–363 | 2384514725 | 258 | 343 | ||
| Q128 ● | L | 193–411 | 24994 | 193 | 406 | ||
| Q142 ● | W | 321–207 | 27679 | 321 | 177 | ||
| Q159 ● | L | 288–399 | 28695 | 273 | 384 |
Michiana Premier Event - Clark Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 259–218 | 4224 | 25152 | 239 | 213 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 269–121 | 249 | 121 | |||
| Q26 ● | W | 336–106 | 326 | 76 | |||
| Q36 ● | W | 257–134 | 15450 | 252 | 124 | ||
| Q53 ● | W | 263–87 | 20525 | 263 | 57 | ||
| Q67 ● | L | 266–357 | 4780 | 266 | 347 | ||
| Q72 ● | L | 192–251 | 24685 | 162 | 251 | ||
| Q89 ● | W | 385–203 | 370 | 193 | |||
| Q94 ● | W | 322–140 | 26260 | 322 | 105 | ||
| Q104 ● | W | 326–318 | 326 | 303 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 271–401 | 251 | 371 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 285–376 | 280 | 356 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Inspire Award — Illinois Championship
- Inspire Award — Michiana Premier Event - Clark Division