Teams › 18255

18255 · Stealth Robotics
Location: Barrington, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 26-11-0 | 118.2 | #419 /8,375 | 34.8 | 334 | 4 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 25-12-0 | 152.7 | #309 /7,608 | 35.0 | 373 | 6 | USILCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 20-5-0 | 98.8 | #552 /6,671 | 46.2 | 280 | 4 | USILCMPS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 22-3-0 | 128.8 | #103 /5,707 | 32.9 | 226 | 4 | USILFNM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 24-1-0 | 154.2 | #178 /5,027 | 41.4 | 321 | 4 | USILROLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 3-3-0 | 352.9 | #38 /3,857 | 107.5 | 452 | 4 | USILASCT2 |
| 7 seasons | 36 | 120-35-0 | 26 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | Fox Valley North Meet 1 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 51.0 | 9.3 | 41.6 | 4.2 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 0.8 | 4.73 | 103.8 | 131 |
| 2024-12-14 | Fox Valley North Meet 2 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 95.0 | 17.0 | 78.1 | 12.9 | 65.2 | 16.8 | 12.8 | 8.05 | 124.8 | 175 |
| 2025-01-18 | Fox Valley North Meet 3 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 130.9 | 25.4 | 105.5 | 1.6 | 115.8 | 10.5 | 0.3 | 14.70 | 179.0 | 225 |
| 2025-02-08 | Suburban Northwest League Tournament | 5 | 3-2-0 | 134.8 | 25.0 | 109.8 | -0.3 | 111.5 | 19.4 | -2.5 | 14.21 | 177.0 | 239 |
| 2025-02-28 – 03-01 | Illinois Championship | 0-2-0 | 152.7 | 35.0 | 117.7 | 8.3 | 73.0 | 70.0 | 7.5 | 9.00 | 305.5 | 325 | |
| 2025-02-28 – 03-01 | Illinois Championship - Cooper Division | 1 | 5-0-0 | 144.5 | 23.9 | 120.6 | 1.9 | 92.5 | 49.5 | -0.3 | 11.50 | 241.4 | 290 |
| 2025-06-19 – 06-22 | Michiana Premier Event | ||||||||||||
| 2025-06-19 – 06-22 | Michiana Premier Event - Clark Division | 34 | 4-6-0 | 116.4 | 14.0 | 102.4 | 13.6 | 71.7 | 29.0 | 13.4 | 9.00 | 214.2 | 340 |
Match Log
Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 111–11 | 5199 | 16971 15321 | 111 | 11 |
| Q6 ● | W | 98–3 | 16033 | 6200 22139 | 98 | 3 |
| Q10 ● | W | 131–94 | 5037 | 19575 13193 | 131 | 94 |
| Q12 ● | W | 109–65 | 12682 | 5037 6198 | 109 | 65 |
| Q14 ● | L | 70–97 | 13193 | 16033 8907 | 70 | 97 |
Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 175–101 | 8907 | 5037 6200 | 175 | 96 |
| Q4 ● | W | 129–84 | 16971 | 8907 19575 | 124 | 79 |
| Q9 ● | W | 147–58 | 6198 | 22139 12682 | 147 | 58 |
| Q11 ● | L | 27–48 | 19575 | 5199 6198 | 27 | 48 |
| Q13 ● | W | 151–143 | 5199 | 13193 15321 | 151 | 143 |
Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 158–36 | 6198 | 13193 16971 | 153 | 36 |
| Q7 ● | W | 225–88 | 13193 | 8907 5037 | 225 | 88 |
| Q9 ● | W | 137–94 | 19575 | 12682 6198 | 137 | 94 |
| Q11 ● | W | 167–90 | 16033 | 6198 6200 | 167 | 90 |
| Q14 ● | W | 195–91 | 5037 | 19575 5199 | 195 | 91 |
| Q17 ● | W | 155–41 | 6200 | 22139 15321 | 155 | 41 |
Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 167–52 | 16033 | 6200 16971 | 162 | 52 |
| Q7 ● | W | 201–18 | 15321 | 8708 8698 | 201 | 18 |
| Q16 ● | L | 139–244 | 7627 | 7715 5199 | 134 | 229 |
| Q21 ● | W | 239–111 | 17301 | 6198 8907 | 239 | 111 |
| Q25 ● | L | 149–213 | 16038 | 12682 24735 | 149 | 213 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 225–91 | 13193 | 6200 24149 | 225 | 91 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 246–192 | 13193 | 5199 12682 | 246 | 187 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 272–258 | 13193 | 17301 7715 | 272 | 258 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 250–227 | 13193 | 5199 12682 | 250 | 227 |
Illinois Championship - Cooper Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 263–258 | 16244 | 7129 3216 | 253 | 258 |
| Q9 ● | W | 162–149 | 23996 | 21333 19652 | 157 | 149 |
| Q15 ● | W | 251–95 | 10138 | 3507 18221 | 251 | 90 |
| Q18 ● | W | 290–154 | 12682 | 23469 25677 | 290 | 149 |
| Q24 ● | W | 256–225 | 21350 | 7715 15094 | 256 | 220 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 281–282 | 19168 | 12682 7715 | 281 | 282 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 319–178 | 19168 | 21333 19652 | 319 | 173 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 282–202 | 19168 | 3507 15094 | 282 | 197 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 336–157 | 19168 | 12682 7715 | 321 | 137 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 373–207 | 19168 | 10138 16244 | 373 | 207 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 350–239 | 19168 | 10138 16244 | 330 | 234 |
Illinois Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 325–342 | 19168 | 10091 10415 | 325 | 342 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 291–422 | 19168 | 10091 10415 | 286 | 422 |
Michiana Premier Event - Clark Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 206–225 | 5828 | 19053 21355 | 206 | 225 |
| Q18 ● | W | 340–244 | 23344 | 14906 24881 | 340 | 234 |
| Q32 ● | L | 83–164 | 25152 | 18221 23469 | 78 | 139 |
| Q38 ● | L | 329–345 | 14596 | 14270 14706 | 294 | 335 |
| Q57 ● | W | 207–104 | 4509 | 23321 23641 | 197 | 104 |
| Q66 ● | L | 86–188 | 14739 | 18802 28596 | 71 | 183 |
| Q78 ● | W | 196–143 | 24158 | 8579 26260 | 191 | 138 |
| Q87 ● | L | 244–248 | 19434 | 5143 201 | 244 | 243 |
| Q93 ● | W | 233–171 | 14126 | 23443 24685 | 218 | 171 |
| Q104 ● | L | 318–326 | 13356 | 9879 12682 | 303 | 326 |
Awards
- Connect Award — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Think Award 2nd Place — Illinois Championship
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Illinois Championship
- Cooper Division Winning Alliance - Captain — Illinois Championship
- Think Award — Michiana Premier Event - Clark Division