Teams › 6832

6832 · Iron Reign
Location:
Dallas, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2012
Seasons played: 7
Sandra Campos / Texas Workforce Commission / PTC & Townview Mag Hs-Sci & Eng
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 17-29-0 | 60.2 | #1,815 /8,327 | 21.2 | 264 | 4 | FPECOW |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 17-7-0 | 87.1 | #1,341 /7,502 | 17.4 | 237 | 1 | USTXFMSQRUBY |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 19-19-1 | 69.8 | #1,239 /6,591 | 32.5 | 162 | 5 | USTXNU2M2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 9 | 17-36-0 | 40.7 | #2,811 /5,625 | 15.1 | 175 | 6 | USTXNOULM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 3-18-0 | 33.6 | #3,537 /4,730 | 6.7 | 158 | 7 | USTXNOCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 3-8-1 | 80.0 | #1,295 /3,847 | 39.0 | 189 | 12 | USTXNRICT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 3-7-1 | 11.4 | #3,614 /4,572 | 2.5 | 75 | 6 | NTXCH01SAPPHIRE |
| 8 seasons | 41 | 79-124-3 | 41 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
17-7-0
Record
4 events
237
Best match NP
Kaibosh
Robot
1
Awards
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North U-League Meet 1a Nov 23 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 27.3 | 4.0 | 23.4 | 0.1 | 24.1 | 3.6 | -0.3 | 0.27 | 40.4 | 73 |
| FiT-North U-League Meet 2a Dec 14 | 11 | 4-2-0 | 10.1 | -0.8 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 9.9 | -2.1 | 2.1 | 0.61 | 25.7 | 43 |
| FiT-North U**2 Tournament Feb 1 | 8 | 4-2-0 | 51.3 | 11.3 | 40.1 | 7.6 | 42.0 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 5.41 | 85.7 | 125 |
| FiT-North Regional Championship Feb 22 | ||||||||||||
| FiT-North Regional Championship - Ruby Division Feb 22 | 4 | 6-1-0 | 87.1 | 17.4 | 69.6 | 2.9 | 49.2 | 33.8 | 2.7 | 6.04 | 170.3 | 237 |
Match Log
FiT-North U-League Meet 1a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 29–9 | 29 | 4 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 46–35 | 24290 | 46 | 20 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 31–21 | 31 | 21 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 48–70 | 23 | 70 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 73–75 | 26542 | 73 | 75 |
FiT-North U-League Meet 2a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 31–18 | 31 | 18 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 35–0 | 28144 | 35 | 0 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 9–127 | 9 | 122 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 43–24 | 24290 | 43 | 24 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 21–39 | 16 | 34 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 45–22 | 28144 | 20 | 22 |
FiT-North U**2 Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 83–61 | 26644 | 83 | 51 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 90–87 | 90 | 57 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 125–70 | 125 | 70 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 66–149 | 23913 | 51 | 149 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 78–27 | 2429023434 | 78 | 27 | ||
| Q32 ● | L | 87–184 | 87 | 169 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 33–101 | 26542 | 33 | 101 | ||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 106–124 | 26542 | 91 | 124 |
FiT-North Regional Championship - Ruby Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 176–137 | 27619 | 161 | 132 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 237–99 | 237 | 99 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 161–129 | 161 | 129 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 133–196 | 128 | 196 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 150–149 | 145 | 144 | |||
| Q33 ● | W | 222–104 | 202 | 104 | |||
| Q40 ● | W | 158–134 | 27667 | 158 | 114 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 167–298 | 27619 | 167 | 293 | ||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 227–178 | 222 | 178 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 181–361 | 176 | 346 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — FiT-North U**2 Tournament