Teams › 8907

8907 · Top Secret
Anguleris/4-H&4-H Youth Development Organization&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 79.1 | #1,129 /8,375 | 21.9 | 133 | 3 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-8-0 | 96.6 | #1,113 /7,608 | 28.6 | 175 | 1 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 40.1 | #2,679 /6,671 | 24.6 | 150 | 2 | USILFNM2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 11-9-0 | 59.7 | #1,767 /5,707 | 19.4 | 184 | 2 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 12-8-0 | 105.2 | #823 /5,028 | 38.0 | 194 | 2 | USILROLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 105.5 | #1,006 /3,857 | 36.0 | 154 | 1 | USILASM3 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 50.4 | #168 /4,572 | 16.5 | 102 | 2 | 2019ILM19 |
| 8 seasons | 29 | 68-47-0 | 13 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY (as “Blue Box Bots”)
12-8-0
Record
4 events
194
Best match NP
Captain Jack
Robot
2
Awards
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 13 | 6 | 4-1-0 | 46.1 | 16.4 | 29.7 | 17.6 | 11.8 | 0.3 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 76.2 | 136 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 11 | 6 | 3-2-0 | 64.1 | 31.7 | 32.4 | 9.8 | 17.3 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 97.6 | 134 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 15 | 6 | 2-3-0 | 51.3 | 18.9 | 32.4 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 115.6 | 150 |
| IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament Feb 12 | 6 | 3-2-0 | 105.2 | 38.0 | 67.1 | 33.6 | 28.3 | 4.9 | 24.7 | 6.6 | 157.0 | 194 |
Match Log
IL Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 33–1 | 1603316971 | 33 | 1 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 46–132 | 16033 | 19575 | 46 | 132 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 117–104 | 117 | 104 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 136–93 | 136 | 103 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 49–35 | 6199 | 49 | 35 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 0–58 | 16033 | 46 | 58 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 88–18 | 118 | 78 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 78–73 | 19575 | 78 | 133 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 112–170 | 19575 | 112 | 170 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 104–79 | 134 | 109 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 108–116 | 16033 | 118 | 116 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 144–81 | 144 | 111 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 111–82 | 111 | 82 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 150–152 | 150 | 172 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 55–64 | 19575 | 55 | 94 |
IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 194–44 | 169718698 | 194 | 44 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 143–65 | 153 | 65 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 57–154 | 8709 | 137 | 154 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 83–198 | 16033 | 113 | 198 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 188–127 | 6199 | 2019612606 | 188 | 127 | |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 124–186 | 17301 | 124 | 186 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 149–207 | 17301 | 149 | 207 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament
- Design Award — IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament