Teams › 8907

8907 · Top Secret
Anguleris/4-H&4-H Youth Development Organization&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 79.1 | #1,129 /8,375 | 21.9 | 133 | 3 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-8-0 | 96.6 | #1,113 /7,608 | 28.6 | 175 | 1 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 40.1 | #2,679 /6,671 | 24.6 | 150 | 2 | USILFNM2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 11-9-0 | 59.7 | #1,767 /5,707 | 19.4 | 184 | 2 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 12-8-0 | 105.2 | #823 /5,028 | 38.0 | 194 | 2 | USILROLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 105.5 | #1,006 /3,857 | 36.0 | 154 | 1 | USILASM3 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 50.4 | #168 /4,572 | 16.5 | 102 | 2 | 2019ILM19 |
| 8 seasons | 29 | 68-47-0 | 13 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP (as “Blue Box Bots”)
12-8-0
Record
4 events
175
Best match NP
Captain Jack
Robot
1
Awards
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 9 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 35.2 | 5.9 | 29.3 | -0.2 | 27.8 | 3.9 | -1.6 | 3.93 | 71.4 | 115 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 14 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 67.2 | 13.7 | 53.5 | 3.0 | 27.7 | 34.0 | 0.6 | 3.35 | 107.2 | 175 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 18 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 60.0 | 14.2 | 45.9 | -2.3 | 15.0 | 46.6 | -3.6 | 2.37 | 78.0 | 112 |
| Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 8 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 96.6 | 28.6 | 67.9 | -1.5 | 13.4 | 84.3 | -2.9 | 1.70 | 124.8 | 161 |
Match Log
Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 115–93 | 115 | 93 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 43–54 | 19575 | 43 | 54 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 48–36 | 48 | 31 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 54–42 | 54 | 42 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 97–70 | 16033 | 97 | 70 |
Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 175–101 | 175 | 96 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 84–129 | 19575 | 16971 | 79 | 124 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 75–131 | 16971 | 70 | 131 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 112–27 | 112 | 27 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 100–41 | 100 | 41 |
Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 48–38 | 1603319575 | 48 | 38 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 88–225 | 88 | 225 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 44–61 | 16971 | 39 | 61 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 112–96 | 19575 | 16971 | 112 | 96 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 103–114 | 103 | 114 |
Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 113–167 | 19575 | 113 | 167 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 161–44 | 1697116038 | 161 | 34 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 116–93 | 27352 | 116 | 83 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 111–239 | 111 | 239 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 123–83 | 8698 | 16033 | 123 | 83 | |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 161–60 | 27352 | 156 | 60 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 166–230 | 17301 | 166 | 230 | ||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 138–89 | 138 | 89 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 160–239 | 160 | 239 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Suburban Northwest League Tournament