Teams › 6198

6198 · Lobster Machine
Barrington High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-14-0 | 50.8 | #2,406 /8,375 | 12.9 | 191 | 2 | USILCMPS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 7-13-0 | 28.6 | #4,767 /7,608 | 8.9 | 202 | 1 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 5-15-0 | 41.4 | #2,589 /6,671 | 15.6 | 158 | 1 | USILRLT1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 7-18-0 | 36.0 | #3,166 /5,707 | 11.5 | 130 | 2 | USILFNM2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 12-13-0 | 65.2 | #2,085 /5,028 | 32.8 | 220 | 3 | USILCLM2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 7-8-0 | 25.2 | #1,603 /4,572 | 12.7 | 72 | 1 | 2020ILLT |
| 7 seasons | 26 | 51-81-0 | 10 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY (as “Bread Admirers”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 13 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 42.9 | 11.3 | 31.5 | 24.8 | 7.4 | -0.6 | 18.9 | 0.2 | 67.8 | 117 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 11 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 65.2 | 32.8 | 32.5 | 23.2 | 11.1 | -1.7 | 29.3 | 2.2 | 112.2 | 167 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 15 | 7 | 2-3-0 | 62.4 | 27.4 | 35.0 | 17.3 | 14.7 | 2.8 | 16.9 | -2.2 | 117.6 | 220 |
| IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament Feb 12 | 9 | 2-3-0 | 30.6 | 1.1 | 29.4 | 19.0 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 109.4 | 194 |
| Illinois State Championship Mar 12 | 28 | 1-4-0 | 45.8 | 10.6 | 35.2 | 23.2 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 27.1 | 0.5 | 145.8 | 175 |
Match Log
IL Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 64–22 | 64 | 22 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 62–51 | 16033 | 16971 | 72 | 51 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 117–104 | 117 | 104 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 12–98 | 6199 | 22 | 98 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 64–38 | 64 | 48 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 69–39 | 6199 | 69 | 129 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 167–92 | 167 | 92 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 109–73 | 16033 | 619916971 | 109 | 73 | |
| Q13 ● | L | 77–80 | 107 | 80 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 79–104 | 109 | 134 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 108–116 | 16033 | 118 | 116 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 220–23 | 220 | 53 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 14–0 | 16971 | 44 | 21 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 62–113 | 82 | 113 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 124–146 | 124 | 146 |
IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 84–108 | 84 | 108 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 194–44 | 169718698 | 194 | 44 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 20–151 | 50 | 151 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 34–23 | 1603812606 | 64 | 33 | ||
| Q24 ● | L | 155–195 | 17301 | 155 | 195 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 96–212 | 126 | 222 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 133–184 | 133 | 184 |
Illinois State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 151–177 | 7030 | 151 | 177 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 135–150 | 1123519168 | 135 | 190 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 159–140 | 159 | 140 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 109–198 | 19379 | 109 | 238 | ||
| Q38 ● | L | 175–307 | 175 | 317 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 2nd Place — IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament
- Think Award — IL Chicago Suburban NW League Tournament
- Think Award 2nd Place — Illinois State Championship