Teams › 12094

12094 · TWOSE Robotics
TELUS World of Science - Edmonton&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 10-14-0 | 31.9 | #4,410 /8,375 | 10.8 | 234 | 1 | CAABINLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 18-17-0 | 45.8 | #3,395 /7,608 | 15.0 | 211 | 2 | CAABEDOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 14-22-1 | 36.8 | #2,930 /6,671 | 9.1 | 142 | 6 | CAABEDOS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 16-13-0 | 30.7 | #3,504 /5,707 | 8.9 | 144 | 2 | CAABCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 63.3 | #2,161 /5,028 | 17.5 | 71 | 2 | CAABREM2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 5 | 15-9-1 | 24.7 | #1,681 /4,572 | 10.4 | 81 | 1 | MAL3 |
| 8 seasons | 30 | 73-75-2 | 14 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Team TWOSE”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB Northern Alberta Round #1 Nov 5 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 10.2 | 0.4 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 5.0 | -1.8 | 27.3 | 71 |
| AB Northern Alberta Round #3 Dec 10 | 7 | 2-4-0 | 6.1 | 8.9 | -2.8 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -2.3 | 45.8 | 87 |
| AB Northern Alberta Round #4 Jan 21 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 19.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 77 |
| Alberta Northern Championship Feb 4–5 | 12 | 2-4-0 | 15.0 | -3.6 | 18.6 | 12.2 | -1.1 | 6.4 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 62.8 | 107 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 4–5 | 10 | 4-1-0 | 30.7 | 4.8 | 25.9 | 14.9 | -1.4 | 11.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 97.4 | 144 |
Match Log
AB Northern Alberta Round #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 33–21 | 4169 | 15254 | 33 | 21 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 15–9 | 15254 | 15 | 9 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 71–41 | 12513 | 71 | 41 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 12–88 | 21872 | 12 | 88 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 12–8 | 20085 | 213954169 | 12 | 8 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 21–81 | 21395 | 21 | 81 |
AB Northern Alberta Round #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 13–15 | 20190 | 13 | 15 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 45–22 | 1649420190 | 45 | 22 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 79–89 | 22460 | 79 | 59 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 29–80 | 4169 | 29 | 80 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 22–59 | 21481 | 20251 | 22 | 59 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 87–36 | 21872 | 1226520085 | 87 | 26 |
AB Northern Alberta Round #4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 4–112 | 20190 | 22459 | 4 | 92 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 49–45 | 15254 | 39 | 45 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 65–30 | 21872 | 21395 | 55 | 30 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 87–49 | 224604169 | 77 | 29 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 27–47 | 20251 | 2148120085 | 17 | 47 | |
| Q26 ● | W | 30–19 | 16494 | 30 | 19 |
Alberta Northern Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 73–85 | 21872 | 164944169 | 73 | 85 | |
| Q9 ● | L | 18–49 | 2245921872 | 8 | 49 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 61–101 | 20693 | 51 | 91 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 107–37 | 12265 | 107 | 37 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 32–129 | 12513 | 2008515254 | 32 | 119 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 116–37 | 106 | 37 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 92–82 | 92 | 72 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 82–44 | 22459 | 82 | 44 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 82–68 | 22212 | 82 | 68 | ||
| Q28 ● | L | 87–139 | 87 | 129 | |||
| Q36 ● | W | 144–111 | 20176 | 144 | 111 |
Awards
- Motivate Award — Alberta Northern Championship
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — Alberta Championship